Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 12, 2014 To Jul 13, 2014
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
N. Schmidt
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Levy
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
B. O'Brien
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Kershaw
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (D)
T. Opferman
 
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
7
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
1
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
10
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
7
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
8
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Rodway/L. Olson/M. Olson/M. Funke/B. Trevarthen/J. Schniederman/A. Wysocki/K. Fitzpatrick/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/K. Ruiz/A. Keenan/S. Azure/M. Magruder/A. Frisch/V. Bohlin/K. Priban/A. Salbeck (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/C. Steffen/M. Daly/A. Samuelson/C. Starshak/E. Lenthe/E. Alberico/M. Esway/M. Guy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Laugen/M. Turek/A. Wencel/J. Lutz/M. Raby/F. Breit/C. Berkbigler/M. Abler (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Krause/L. Peterson/H. Scott/C. Clarke/D. Brownstone/C. Furton/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Canaday/L. Perry/P. Francis/P. Kajok/S. King/n. holdenried/K. Cuddeback/D. Kestral-Ricker/E. Natho (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. O'Connell/J. Braatz/C. Goffi/H. Cunningham/A. Rule/S. Bermingham/A. Yorath/L. Miller/L. McClure (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
P. Delaplane/J. Aguilera/K. Reynolds/R. Hurtig/V. Engonpoulos/M. Larson/K. Anderson/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
16.8 (56)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
4
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
2
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
6
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
10
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
11
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
7
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
15
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
9
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
13
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. Miller/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)/
18.2 (56)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
L. Baumgart/A. Keenan/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/G. Hochman-Stewart/M. Esway/A. Rehkemper (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/A. Wencel/M. Turek/C. Berkbigler/J. Ricart (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Campia/M. Jackson/K. Dillon/M. Niro/K. Saitelbach (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/J. Toole/S. Donovan/J. Neal/C. Hutchins (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/P. Francis/E. Natho (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
V. Bohlin/K. Ruiz/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/J. Manrique-Gattorna (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
L. Butler/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/l. atterberry/A. McMahon/R. Colgate (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/D. Sharp/n. holdenried/P. Kajok/S. Klein (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (E)
J. Borgmann/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/L. Anderson/A. Slater (Cox)
15.8 (54)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
3
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
4
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
4
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
4
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
5
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/D. Eckert
19.4 (57)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/H. Berthold
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway/M. Conway
10.5 (49)
    Omaha Rowing Association (A)
R. Griggs/C. Saarela-Irvin
12.4 (51)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (D)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
19.4 (57)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
0
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
5
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
5
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
7
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
K. Vassilos/C. Brown/K. Ingram/A. Turok/B. Easter/N. Shapiro/r. everson/L. Chen/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/K. Ruiz/G. Botev/M. Schlueter/M. Magruder/B. Toth/S. Azure/K. Priban/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaillard/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/B. Bradford/E. Korol/M. Laugen/M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Abler (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/l. Gonzalez/C. Skelding/B. Hrabak/E. Austin/E. Ball/m. mroz/b. mroz/K. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/D. miner/M. Freyenberger/s. dedrickson/J. Canaday/L. Perry/D. Sharp/K. Cuddeback/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Taylor/L. Anderson/J. Altman/S. Turner/D. Kestral-Ricker/R. Shipman/J. Borgmann/J. Lichter/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
M. Turner/M. Daly/M. Freivogel/M. Zoll/M. Seaton/M. Delano/M. Meiners/M. wolter/A. Marone (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change