Head of the Ohio
- Oct 3, 2015 To Oct 4, 2015
- head
- Washington's Landing
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | 7:40 AM | Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course) | 2 |
||
2 | 7:40 AM | Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course) | 1 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 14 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
8 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
9 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
11 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
13 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 12 |
||
14 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
15 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
break | BREAK | ||||
16b | 9:25 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ C-G | 6 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
19 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
21 | 9:55 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
23 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
24 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 10:20 AM | Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course) | 2 |
||
break | Break | ||||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
28b | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 2x E-F | 3 |
||
29 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
31 | 11:15 AM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course) | 5 |
||
32 | 11:15 AM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course) | 2 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
33b | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters 8+ D-E | 4 |
||
34b | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x D-F | 3 |
||
35 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 17 |
||
36 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
37 | 12:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
41 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
42 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
43 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
44 | 1:15 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
45 | 1:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
2a | Mens Adaptive TA 2x | 3 |
|||
16a | Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B | 4 |
|||
28a | Womens Masters 2x AA-D | 4 |
|||
33a | Womens Masters 8+ B-C | 4 |
|||
34a | Mixed Masters 4x B | 3 |
|||
Sunday, October 4, 2015 | |||||
46 | 8:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
47 | 8:35 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Pellegrini/N. Dickey/A. Moritz/A. Cummings/D. Frisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Marsh/J. Rincon/C. Gaffney/H. Mahon/D. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Janosco/N. D'Amico/N. Sullivan/C. Guiser/J. Radinovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Short/E. High/A. Thackery/T. Stang/J. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Baldwin/M. Dimperio/B. Glennon/S. Yuan/M. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Lauble/M. Smith/P. Heyse/N. Conte/G. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Urich/N. Hladio/T. Appleton/M. Pindell/R. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
K. Patton/L. Walsh/D. ranney/R. Sessions/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Akers/I. Deynega/B. Chetlin/W. Fox/A. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Vresilovic/N. Walko/P. Jungling/D. Allen/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boettger/A. Rai/S. Wagner/C. Halloran/A. Caldart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Samson/E. Lane/A. Herman/A. Moran/H. Rezabek (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
R. Lin/A. Leddon/E. Mouganis/G. King/P. Baust (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. Long/S. Michaels/J. Leusch/J. Faust/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. DeGregorio/D. Zaretsky/A. Grinberg/N. Kurzawa/E. Fetting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/A. Engel/J. Hydock/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ferencz/T. Heft/N. Taylor/Z. Thurston/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
B. Thomasmeyer/R. Jackson/J. Towell/I. Athey/H. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
c. lewis/J. Trybus/A. Choe/P. Cooke/M. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 8:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
G. Thompson/R. Zellars/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/M. Denshaw/S. Wetzel/B. Burns/E. Marshall/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Boleng/D. Crookston/B. Caruso/H. Higgins/C. Meinert/f. gladwin/E. armstrong/M. Fletcher/k. schwartzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
S. Stefanovski/B. Talbot/A. lytlle/E. Barker/K. Stefanovski/T. Lombardozzi/G. Waldee/S. DiPietro/L. Noe (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Kelly/C. Guckert/S. Strickland/S. Rothrock/F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/C. Korvink-Kucinski/J. Zhang/P. Baust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cleveland-Datesman/N. Jani/C. Jegasothy/M. Lau/I. Scragg/E. Toshok/M. Vemulapalli/W. Emily/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Gleason/N. Rios/A. Parsons/B. Hannoush/R. Lewis/E. Giuliani/P. Clark/I. Greear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (B) |
L. Brabender/L. Schimp/T. Spraklin/A. Muratbek/l. Wei/J. Ni/R. Anderson/B. Yuan/T. Snippert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Hughes/C. Morton/M. Ginter - Frankotvisch/L. Krackow/A. Lyda/L. Pietz/G. Weiss/M. Wolfe/A. papernick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
K. DORMAN/L. Craig/A. Bonitatibus/A. Keren/D. Shuttleworth/P. Yeater/S. Anthony/M. Love/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 8:45 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 7 |
||
50 | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
51 | 8:55 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
52 | 9:00 AM | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 1 |
||
53 | 9:05 AM | Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x | 1 |
||
54 | 9:05 AM | Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired | 3 |
||
break | Break | ||||
55 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
56 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Dewitt/c. Yurkiewicz/Z. Mayo/M. Finklestine/S. Zhang/R. Petro/S. Nayhouse/O. McCann/A. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Falconett/S. Gilmore/K. Weis/N. Fritsch/T. Klatt/J. Kirklewski/R. Seybolt/Z. Lakkis/M. scanlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
N. Sizov/J. Magrum/M. Razanauskas/B. Glennon/D. Corovic/P. Yan/B. Rosenthal/S. Amenta/M. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/G. Rolston/S. Keefe/l. stanley/D. Tanner/J. breedlove/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Monroe/D. Conti/B. Stutzman/B. Janesz/J. Burnett/B. Castro/P. Henderson/S. Boland/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shephard/B. Fortunato/D. Rower/D. Rower/S. BANERJEE/R. Benonis/B. Walker/J. McCormick/A. Rai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brown/A. Femia/P. RAJAN/T. Dixon/J. Dach/S. Seeley/J. Fox/V. Sandoval/C. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
A. Bogar/M. Isaac/M. Bender/j. berenger/N. Pizzedaz/S. Nelson/D. Ryan/D. Baca/C. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
P. Krebs/M. King/J. Stamp/C. Thomey/r. rose/S. Coleman/I. Malinowski/W. Wolf/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
58 | 9:50 AM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 4 |
||
59 | 9:55 AM | Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course) | 2 |
||
60 | 9:55 AM | Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course) | 3 |
||
61 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
62 | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
63 | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
64 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 5 |
||
65 | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
||
66 | 10:45 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
67 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
A. Dickey/M. Denshaw/R. Zellars/B. Burns/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. McIvor/B. Caruso/C. Meinert/H. Higgins/J. Sauereisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bootes/R. Raffaeli/V. Sims/M. Johnson/A. Sequeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
S. Stefanovski/B. Talbot/A. lytlle/S. DiPietro/T. Snippert (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
K. Lichauer/K. Grubbs/R. DONLAN/M. BECK/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Smith/S. Gandee/A. Starcher/J. Morris/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Merriman/G. Bauer/J. Caffrey/G. Meyer/K. Basilion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jani/M. Lau/L. Krackow/R. Winterhalter/C. Jegasothy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wilson/E. McLaughlin/A. Bunn/N. Barefoot/E. Loewy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Gleason/E. Giuliani/P. Clark/I. Greear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
K. Lucas/G. Turner/J. Shamblin/P. Matlack/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ellis/J. Novak/A. Hong/E. Toshok/L. Pietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
N. Rios/A. Parsons/B. Hannoush/R. Lewis/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | 11:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
69 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
70 | 11:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
71 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 3 |
||
72 | 11:45 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
73 | 11:50 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too) | 10 |
||
74 | 11:55 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
75 | 12:00 PM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also) | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change