Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 25, 2015
1 Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
11
2 Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
8
3 Boys Under 14 Eight(1000m)
0
4 Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)
2
5 Boys J18 Quad
25
6 Girls J18 Quad
22
7 Boys J16 Eight
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
6
9 Boys J18 Four
25
10 Girls J18 Four
21
11 Boys J16 Double
33
12 Girls J18 Double
30
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Brien/D. Lowitt
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Kiser/S. Aguirre
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Aemisegger/M. Beirne
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lee/D. Devore
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
C. Lampone/S. Bicks
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
I. Anzani/M. Nolan
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/A. Perna
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Yeranossian/J. Magnoli
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
G. O'Shaughnessy/M. Domaleski
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Di Salvo/A. Lee
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kleinberg/c. mcgovern
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Maurer/M. Sabina
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Owen/Z. Wenzinger
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Aronson/L. Bell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Knies/S. Brown
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
M. Katsapis/K. Pellegrino
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
C. McDonald/C. Erixxon
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Hills/A. Connell
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
V. Rojo/J. Steinman
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
E. Dwyer/E. Lehman
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
L. Holden/C. Holden
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Driscoll/N. Partlow
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Sandler/L. Sanchez
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Tasker/J. Frank
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
A. Verrecchio/E. Barbell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
A. Ornato/G. Castro
 
13 Boys J18 Double
35
14 Girls J16 Double
35
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Bose
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
l. graham/M. Francis
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
M. Orr/E. Johnson
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Greytok/J. Love
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Kolb/O. Coffey
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Shea/T. Crosby
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Tierney/A. Devine
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
C. Callaghan/I. DeGregorio
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Hummel/R. Witt
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
S. Santiago/A. Williams
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
a. hallinan/G. Rivers
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Keating/S. Andrews
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Fradianni/J. Frank
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
N. Mackey/G. Gerald
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Perry/E. Grugan
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Whitsel/L. Dopp
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Mushkin/T. Aronstein
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Macrone/D. Marlin Andrews
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
M. Frymoyer/E. Oakes
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
B. Chandler/O. Lanchoney
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Cicha/L. Nemmers
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
M. Madden/K. Ernst
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
K. White/J. Konopka
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Hacker/R. Korzendorfer
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
M. Dexter/J. Wittmaack
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (B)
R. Beisswenger/J. Padavano
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
L. Hoole/M. Rogers
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Sidori/L. Curry
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Smith/E. Smicka
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
E. Ching/K. Lockwood
 
    Maroon Blades (C)
A. Perez/G. Hefferon
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
C. Legenzowski/P. Nair
 
    Maroon Blades (D)
M. Garcia/R. Jha
 
15 Boys Pair w/o
11
16 Girls Pair w/o
9
17 Boys J16 Single
40
18 Girls J16 Single
19
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Nelson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. McDaniel
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Gutierrez
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Guckin
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
O. Acuna
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Sendelbach
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Molina
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Sanchez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Bausano
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Slabbert
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Goodyear
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Beckman
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Brennan
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
M. Bose
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
V. Markow
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (C)
T. Hommes
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
M. Welling
 
19 Boys J16 Four
13
20 Girls J16 Four
16
21 Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
10
22 Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
23 Boys J18 Single
45
24 Girls J18 Single
20
25 Boys Eight
15
26 Girls Eight
12
27 Boys J16 Quad
16
28 Girls J16 Quad
14
29 Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple
5
30 Boys Single Dash
18
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wuollet
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Slocum
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. ISKANDAR
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Hyland
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Sandler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Grugan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Couwenhoven
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
J. Delara
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
W. Koch
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
C. O'Neil
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Habert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Flemming
 
    V-Sculls (B)
A. HOWE
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
N. Ismail
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
P. Nary
 
    V-Sculls (C)
J. yung
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (D)
S. Dineen
 
31 Girls Single Dash
10
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
J. Giannotta
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
C. Hills
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
A. Dough
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sandler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Goodyear
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Grugan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
S. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Beckman
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
C. Erixxon
 
32 Boys Eight Dash
14
33 Girls Eight Dash
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change