Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 13, 2015
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
0
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
2
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
7
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
12
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
19
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/B. Rini/B. Luhman/B. Dubois/M. Schaller (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Sibilia/I. Henderson/T. Bosshammer/N. Miller/B. Tao (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
t. kowalik/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski/T. Toland/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/T. Kiernan/N. Davies/D. Lippold/A. Lluberes (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Thomas/P. Thompson/M. Pfeiffer/I. Hayes/M. Bersani (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Saint Joseph's University Men's Rowing (A)
M. Fitzgibbons/P. Laskow/K. Fox/B. Cody/M. Stickley (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallager/S. Platt/G. Dee/G. Linus (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kelly/J. Franklin/R. Sheridan/E. Erickson/J. Whiting (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Scher/A. Plache/J. Curran/T. Meehan/S. Hermann (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/R. Holcomb/F. Mraz/D. Green/A. Evans (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
N. Kosmynin/N. Kahl/R. Nance/C. Sweeney/M. Nielsen (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Boehm/F. Barry/D. Vilimanovic/J. Bellesheim/M. Sbei (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Holland/G. Love/J. Novick/H. Garon/L. Joseph (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Gruber/D. O'Donoghue/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda/D. Culhane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
A. Weinstein/J. Berwick/M. Wetzel/j. lynch/O. Herman (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
B. Chvirko/G. Dean/J. Abrams/D. Kelly/K. Polantz (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
J. Sonzogni/R. Galli/S. Jonik/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
29.6 (64)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Neumann/J. Foote/D. Reinhard/M. Riegelman/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
J. Ulrich/J. Scott/C. Kaufmann/t. villanueva/A. Iqbal (Cox)/
13.5 (52)
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Braun/B. Simonen/M. Cato/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Joyce/c. shiffer/R. Street/A. Reid/J. Szewczyk (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Sweeny/K. Spittel/r. humphreys/K. MacGregor/G. Abell (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/V. Oomen/K. Mooij/K. Samsel/B. Tao (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/L. Smith/J. Carmody/S. Sales/K. Rubenstein (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/B. Heck/C. McMahon/J. Henry-Feeney/D. Boucher (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Toler/J. Kaplow/M. Beck/K. Papandrew/K. Nieman (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Chisholm/R. Katz/M. Culbertson/S. Berry-Gorelli/S. Hermann (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Burgos/H. Krikelis/J. Noel/D. DiNorscia/M. Cassidy (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/J. Ney/M. Schaller (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Kristal/S. Milton/L. Porter/R. Hassani/c. gillis (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
B. ONeil/E. Crowley/T. Kerns/N. Ulug/A. Jenkins (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
L. Suplick/N. Schultz/J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/B. Tao (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
R. Ford/N. Paquette/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/B. Tao (Cox)
20.8 (58)
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
15
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
8
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
23
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Levy
48.4 (71)
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Neumann
3.6 (39)
    Navesink River Rowing
c. blessing
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Sepe
36.1 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan
0.2 (30)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
15.6 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Melnik/
7.2 (44)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
62.5 (77)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
18.2 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
W. Newell
4.9 (41)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Lee
48.4 (71)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
j. pratt II
38.0 (66)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
0.4 (31)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Svoboda
6.4 (43)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar
32.4 (63)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK
27.2 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Best
3.6 (39)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Pokorny
42.0 (68)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Rhodes
9.0 (46)
    University Barge Club (B)
B. McLelland
14.4 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
J. Long
40.0 (67)
    University Barge Club (C)
H. Bodek
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
D. Day
16.9 (53)
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
4
11 Mens Open Pair
2
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
3
14 Womens Ltwt Single
0
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
1
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
3
17 Womens Intermediate Single
6
18 Mens Intermediate Single
4
19 Mens Senior Single
4
20 Womens Open Single
6
21 Mens Open Single
6
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
W. Newell
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
B. DiCrescenzo
 
    SOFA King Crossfit (A)
T. Waddle/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Quinn
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Madden
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
M. Lacombe
 
22 Womens Junior Single
5
23 Mens Junior Single
6
24 Mens Open Four
5
25 Womens Open Four
4
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
4
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
2
28 Womens Junior Four
3
29 Mens Junior Four
2
30 Womens Intermediate Four
0
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
29
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper
J. Mussio/N. Dormans
12.4 (51)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Capital, Potomac
L. Wetten/S. Hedges
6.2 (44)
    Cooper Rowing Club
M. Cuneo/P. Schneider
14.6 (53)
    Cooper Rowing Club
A. DiMeo/C. Loeber
0.2 (30)
    Composite: Fairmount, Carnegie Lake
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
39.9 (70)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Undine, Vesper
S. Kaplan/V. Mather
0.4 (31)
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Haase/R. Jerril
7.0 (45)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
15.8 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
F. Lee/A. Evans
4.9 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
11.4 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
N. Paquette/L. Suplick
12.4 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/K. Hudome/
0.0 (28)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/E. O'Rourke
22.1 (59)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup/T. Savard
29.6 (64)
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Mullen/D. Eringis
15.8 (54)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. garcia/D. Orlando
16.9 (55)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
E. Smithers/K. Crowley
4.9 (42)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
C. Lefton/L. Malinowski
0.0 (27)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
C. Meeus/S. Shaltout
14.6 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
V. Sesler/M. Durand
18.2 (56)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
D. Bova/m. storck
19.4 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Squire/L. Keyser
0.0 (27)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
R. Ford/M. Mark
15.8 (54)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (D)
M. Einstein/J. Koch
1.1 (34)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
25.0 (61)
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
14
    Composite: Malta, University
M. Halpert/F. Duling
28.0 (63)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
13.5 (52)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue
43.7 (72)
    University Barge Club
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner
23.5 (60)
    University Barge Club
D. McGuinn/S. McGuinn
7.0 (45)
    Vesper Boat Club
T. Simon/J. Oestreich
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Vesper, SK Crossfit
S. Clarke/T. Waddle
1.1 (34)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/G. Kerr
18.2 (56)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
W. Newell/R. Fisher
8.6 (47)
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
F. Criniti/B. DiCrescenzo
2.2 (37)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Wright/J. Gooch/
0.4 (31)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Sullivan/D. Rhodes
2.6 (38)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Barbarino/P. Falaise
5.5 (43)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (F)
F. Rowe/D. Johnson
13.5 (52)
33 Womens Intermediate Double
5
34 Mens Intermediate Double
5
35 Mens Intermediate Four
0
36 Mens Junior Double
8
37 Womens Junior Double
6
38 Mens Intermediate Light Double
0
39 Womens Intermediate Light Double
0
40 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
12
41 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Foran/L. Tochinski/T. Drake/S. Alessandri/j. Hogan/J. MaGee/J. Weems/W. Dowling/D. Florio (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Luhman/B. Rini/R. Stedman/C. Sweeney/R. Nance/N. Kahl/N. Kosmynin/B. Dubois/M. Nielsen (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Sibilia/N. Miller/T. Bosshammer/I. Henderson/M. Hopgood/J. Weiss/e. wengryn/T. Taylor/B. Tao (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
t. kowalik/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski/T. Toland/J. Scott/J. Ulrich/E. Villanueva/S. Jonik/M. Cipollone (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/G. Love/S. Robertson/N. Holland/S. Titus/E. Gehres/B. Freeman/T. Kiernan/A. Lluberes (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Conroy/P. Thompson/P. Thomas/I. Hayes/M. Pfeiffer/J. Bracewell/J. Mulligan/P. Gruber/M. Bersani (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Linus/R. Park/D. Gallager/A. Albanir/J. Berwick/T. Pytlar/B. Seaver/j. lynch/G. Linus (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Abele/B. O'Malley/N. Boon/R. Bonner/K. Spaeth/L. Mead/S. McGuinn/B. McLelland/S. Thompson (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/D. Reinhard/J. Foote/B. Rybicki/E. Fedder/M. Pease/L. Zhang/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (E)
F. Mraz/R. Holcomb/C. Claudy/B. Smith/D. Green/B. Cochran/R. Hill/K. Haggerty/M. Cassidy (Cox)
19.2 (58)
42 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
4
43 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
11
44 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
10
45 Mens Open Double
3
46 Womens Open Double
4
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
0
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
0
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
6
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
2
51 Mens Alumni 8+
4
52 Womens Alumni 8+
0
53 Mens Open 4x
4
54 Womens 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change