New York State Scholastic Championships
- May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
- sprint
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 9, 2015 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 11 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
K. Tracy/H. Eddy/C. Sablinski/S. Carollo/m. rhoda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Erickson/C. Felton/A. Anderson/D. Christensen/G. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
I. McGinniss/J. Rogan/d. Morales/G. English/C. Polishook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
p. landrio/A. Oderwald/a. paone/A. Koch/J. Lanzilotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
N. Finn/A. Rogers/M. Eberhard/F. deCorse/J. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Mirabella/L. Scattareggia/M. Jagustyn/V. Martins/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bausano/L. Yu/K. Rubbo/J. Suchin/I. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Rust/C. Gilmore/A. Ke/C. Thoet/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Meenan/M. Hicks/E. Seegers/A. Smith/A. Mullan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. McLuckie/G. most/S. Fleischer/M. Friedman/S. Pitfick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B) |
|
||||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 17 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 28 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
R. Warren/M. Bartell/M. STONE/M. Walikis/E. Mordaunt/M. McKee/H. Gillette/H. Boda/S. VanAuken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
A. Betz/A. Ram/A. Jao/L. Hudson/N. Montoya/A. Valdes/S. Kelly/G. Troise/A. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Loberg/V. King/C. Kuzminski/M. Russo/A. Burt/A. Barron/l. saxton/M. Anderson/E. Dahlgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
E. Huber/S. Cerbone/S. Dougherty/K. Bonilla/P. Tessier/E. Donelli/L. Handman/E. Desjardins/A. Billman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Davis/g. ferrandino/C. Farahani/M. Cody/A. Amodeo/M. Kearns/l. rothenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
L. Zong/A. Smith/I. Gerard/C. Kershaw/E. Stepton/S. Chalk/R. Muschett/M. Rumsey/K. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
S. Kelleher/E. DeVoesick/A. Stafford/C. Merkley/C. Muncey/G. Johnson/M. Lindenberg/L. Beckwith/s. mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Carleo/E. Walley/A. Polzoni/M. Allen/N. Foglietti/A. Vadala/A. Moore/N. Sedlock/M. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
d. rallis/S. Lee/E. Frankis/M. Panetta/m. fournaris/M. Budis/a. crewe/V. Papadakos/L. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
S. Maggio/M. Sinatra/E. Braun/J. Stoll/J. Anthony/M. Mitchell/K. Bauer/A. Cudeck/P. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
H. Karen/A. Cleri/L. Mingrino/D. Pawul/S. Tuminelli/S. Koehler/S. Fitzsimmons/A. Wilson/S. Capobianco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Scherer/M. Morreale/J. Cilano/E. Whitaker/M. Tierney/M. Voelcker/G. Begemann/A. Bianchi/H. Hassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schnepp/B. TERKUILE/K. Thomas/J. Hall/K. Morrissy/K. Burke/A. Mustafaraj/C. Krantz/A. Karson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Smeulders/S. Elliott/R. Vaules/D. Armstrong/A. Bryson/K. Glance/M. Herron/O. Maier/M. Gabriel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
g. montanino/C. Schulkind/A. HoGlin/C. Dixon/R. Pietrow/O. Lortie/S. Fixler/A. Lamprou/T. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
S. Carter/A. Chapman/A. Muratovic/K. Heredia/M. Andrades/C. Bruno/R. Plata/A. Melendez/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
A. Rose/F. Kika/V. Kikena/B. Perdomo/j. makomva/K. Fegan/D. Negron/L. Sealey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
I. Trovato/G. Lavoie/K. Brown/L. Tama/T. Saenz De Viteri/K. Araujo/F. Mollo/E. Winslow/M. Polidoro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milana/J. Guiffre/S. Sergi/A. Grossman/P. Lund/S. Levy/V. Base/A. Nakanant/L. DiFusco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
J. Zachman/J. Lechocinski/I. Cortes/K. LEE/J. Miller/M. Santiago/L. Behrendt/M. Cortes/J. Mercado (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
L. Evans/E. Cartonia/J. Fortner/M. Polechetti/L. Rubino/M. Serr/R. Kieffer/B. Meredith/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (B) |
L. Truex/M. Doyle/A. Minkova/E. Woods/A. Cutie/K. LaFrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (B) |
G. Calaprico/M. Mesic/L. Flynn/H. Gorham/T. Vallar/t. Marino/S. Sinesi/M. Buehler/E. Roeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
C. Moynihan/M. Scovotti/K. braumuller/E. Hajdarovic/J. Nuzzi/P. Panessa/A. Lemoine/T. Alarcon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
F. HERRON/I. Moyer/E. Huang/M. Goodfriend/M. Queenan/D. Simons/C. DeLaney/A. High/I. Burkard (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 21 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
P. Foti/A. Wicklund/C. Baker/N. Tutoni/R. Davie/G. Tutoni/M. Tebolt/K. Sommer/O. May (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
C. Ferrigan/N. Skipp/A. Donaghey/A. VanAuken/M. McGivney/A. Timmins/A. Boyd/L. Sochan-Rosen/D. VanderVoort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
A. Feist/M. Dexter/S. Sandwick/L. Kemp/C. Chen/K. Wenzel/M. Burke/H. Yu/H. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
A. Wajda/B. Burkhardt/E. Ryan/G. Beckman/M. Ptasienski/M. Green/M. OHearn/W. Pistone/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Andonie/M. Strangia/A. Landi/K. Dvorscak/S. McClendon/Z. Kniajanskaya/N. Robinson/L. Freeman/S. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/L. Lapins/A. Postiglione/C. MURPHY/C. O'Connor/V. Radman/M. Diskin/J. Henry/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Stoessel/S. Wisoff/J. Sinkus/R. Padula/K. Molina/G. Lambeth/H. Raymond/G. O'Hara/J. Armenia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/E. Ball/R. Conway/A. Cleary/E. DeSantis/L. Geraghty/J. Catalano/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
E. Wallace/G. O'Hara/A. Davis/L. Garretson/S. Capobianco/A. Betz/K. Weiler/E. O'Gallagher/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Plotkin/O. Farrar/E. Ash/M. Yancey/L. O'Dell/A. clements/L. Williamson/C. Kilmer/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Davila/K. Castillo/Z. Brown/K. Rendon/G. Francis/G. Garcia/E. Parsons/M. Dannang/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
M. Folan/J. Costa/J. Bange/M. Saporito/Z. VanVolkinburg/E. Martin/C. Kogler/A. Farrell/B. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
A. Martin/S. Donnellan/J. Breauninger/C. Carudo/C. Reda/N. Capalbo/A. Muni/C. Hampsey/V. Ricciuti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
A. Bogart/N. Vigliotti/K. Gunn/B. Heisey/A. Lopez/J. Roberts/M. Dennis/A. Wojcik/H. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
H. Paliya/J. Haynes/s. nsowa/A. Farrag/N. Acosta/D. Jajoute/S. Padgett/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 34 |
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 32 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
C. EngelHardt/C. Corbin/K. Morris/M. Simon/E. Luciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
S. Herman/K. Lindovski/M. Ludden/A. Francis/M. Anastas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
P. Usiak/M. Conboy/M. Olsen/S. Young/E. Lipke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Wright/C. Young/S. Oakes/i. kulakowski/M. Himes (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Sawyer/M. Stiefvater/M. D'Urso/N. Knight/L. DeVore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
F. Casey/E. Wherry/G. Mitzen/S. Weilbaker/K. Stout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Smith/C. Grant/J. Coates/E. Zwetsch/J. Carini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. McNamara/B. Eisnor/C. Senneca/D. Carney/M. Sherry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
S. Ge/E. Kramer/H. Weinstein/S. Derecktor/S. Maltby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
K. Palmer/T. Palmer/M. Warren/L. Scarpulla/L. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Miller/A. Moquete/L. Adams/M. Woodruff/C. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Ryan/M. Sleeth/J. Telesca/N. Jasinski/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine/N. DeMartini/A. wall/M. Prince/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Roman/A. Boyko/A. Ellingson/E. Calio/S. Paradie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
Y. Los/A. Schmitt/L. Murray/E. Salerno/A. Sholk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
D. Salazar/T. Cosgrove/P. Cosgrove/A. Rimac/A. Kalici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Ernenwein/M. Chabowski/J. Mingrino/K. Martins/E. O'Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Kosanke/E. WHELAN/M. Bianchi/e. guerrera/A. Pawluk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
B. Roger/C. Helms/S. Toback/A. Liscum/L. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
C. Rosario/A. Siminiouk/N. Doyle/J. Wu/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
E. Heraghty/E. Gagliardi/A. Anderson/I. Dryer/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Byrnes/J. Sideri/E. Poli/M. Homan/F. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
N. Kotsidis/A. Colucci/H. Nugent/D. Citrin/M. Lichtenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
A. Farquharson/E. Palacio/S. Lam/K. Pettiway/H. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Schlusser/R. Mannino/c. secor/A. Biggs
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cotter/S. Rozumalski/E. Cullen/A. Buckley/K. Holmwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (B) |
E. Popp/L. Haskins/S. Smith/J. Stagnitta/K. Glor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
C. Mathis/G. DeLorm-Varsi/F. SNIPES/N. Schneider/A. Kenyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 8 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 (150lbs) | 7 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 8 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ (150lbs) | 16 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 18 |
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 22 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 31 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 29 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
K. Corsini/k. dreisbach/J. D'Agostino/V. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Black/S. Holmes/D. miller/a. green/M. Cote (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Brightman/R. Moller/A. Long/S. Bowers/A. Thorp (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Lonas/M. Kay/R. Williams/M. Williams/B. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Brechter/R. Schuchert/K. Tuveson/I. Hamilton/D. Mohr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Scarafile/A. Nelson/B. Schack/N. Bailey/G. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Jaeger/H. Hamner/B. Bosch/O. Watts/I. Portilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
s. purschke/C. Davis/C. Clement/K. ELMENDORF/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
M. Kelly/S. Erlacher/K. Witherwax/C. Wood/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Loree/A. Capra/J. Siconolfi/A. Meskouris/L. Moschitta (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
M. Penny/M. Piccirillo/M. Domaleski/G. O'Shaughnessy/E. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Hieb/M. Surprise/M. Karen/E. Castillo/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/B. Ryan/N. Ioele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
F. Mauer/D. Tully/R. Reza/s. donahue/A. Isaacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
K. Sistare/A. Pietrow/E. Entner/J. Fesser/C. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
N. Mackey/S. Fegan/W. Lam/A. Roberto/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Colvin/M. Friedman/S. Levenson/S. Ford/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
D. Porco/R. Thompson/m. marino/L. leggiadro/K. Strout (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. seery/C. Olmeda/M. McHugh/A. Flareau/V. Lotito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracrew (A) |
S. MacPherson/C. Collins/T. Coleman/B. Vergara/E. Houck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (B) |
M. Zuch/S. Asofsky/H. Schnorr/c. fallon/A. Spellman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
X. Zhao/A. Hausmann/L. Petrella/J. Benton/B. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
G. Schmitz/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/J. Hanley/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
K. Guerrero/D. Mehlberg/O. Schaefer/J. Arden/B. gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys 2- | 9 |
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 8 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 14 |
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 16 |
|||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x (150lbs) | 6 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 22 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 9 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 16 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x (150lbs) | 7 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change