The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Grade 7/8 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Grade 7/8 1x | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Junior B 4x/+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Grade 8 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens 7th Grade 2x | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Junior B 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens 7th Grade 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens 8th Grade 2x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior B 2x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior B 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior B 1x | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens 7th Grade 4x/+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Womens 8th Grade 2x | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens 7th Grade 2x | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens 8th Grade 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior B 1x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior C 8+ | 6 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Holt/J. Rosselli/B. Gohl/P. Molluso/B. Fogg/r. La Torre/A. Boucher/j. shell/S. Semon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
C. Parker/F. Davis-Hollander/E. William/S. Johnson/s. Lichtenthal/D. Stevens/C. Ellrodt/J. Tagliaferro/K. Saldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Plum/W. Hall-Tipping/E. Morgan/E. Miljkovic/M. Fonss/L. Seibold/M. D'Agostino/D. Koproski/I. Holly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/g. vasquez/C. Wolf/S. Napoliello/J. Jarczynski/E. brunicardi/j. kim/M. dewolf/B. labiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Weatherwax/M. Fairley/S. Hogan/J. Schwartz/P. Hoffman/J. Reeder/P. Fellows/A. Fragomeni/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
R. Davis/J. stainbrook/O. Corr/j. capilla/c. kolesar/k. bell/g. schmid/K. steinfeld/g. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Junior C 8+ | 5 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
E. Caton/A. MacNeal/A. Meli/I. DeSpirito/C. Legenzowski/E. Straight/A. LeBaron/G. Walker/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. braz/A. Szabo/C. Shaw/a. long/E. Dean/N. Dean/e. cole/m. andrich/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
G. Berry/S. Los/S. Carlow/D. Kilcullen/O. Dolan/E. Dweck/M. Macy/K. Kane/G. Wales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
i. gomez/g. hagopian/a. naguib/r. williams/g. petersen/g. rosabal/c. strates/a. vandroff/a. steinwachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
a. seyer/l. andrews/L. Feaster/S. Wald/m. arents/b. picazio/M. Dienna/s. gomis/S. Joerger (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Middle School 4+ | 5 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Plum/W. Hall-Tipping/E. Morgan/J. Moore/I. Holly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Davis/g. vasquez/S. Napoliello/j. kim/B. labiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
D. Irvine/M. Newell/B. Richardson/H. Kabalian/H. Fahey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. brunicardi/g. schmid/O. Corr/J. stainbrook/b. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
k. bell/c. kolesar/j. capilla/K. steinfeld/g. cox (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change