The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Grade 7/8 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Grade 7/8 1x | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Junior B 4x/+ | 4 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Pollard/a. green/D. miller/j. delucia/H. Letendre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
C. Bascombe/b. copper/S. McGarry/E. Sabine/D. Humilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
C. Cahillane/L. Cass/H. Mulvey/A. Wolfe/K. Deets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
A. Saranchuk/L. Gaussorgues/K. Reid/A. DeFelice/L. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Grade 8 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens 7th Grade 2x | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Junior B 2x | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens 7th Grade 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens 8th Grade 2x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior B 2x | 12 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Basil/T. Erickson
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
C. Bascombe/E. Sabine
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
M. Dexter/G. Mitzen
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Meidenbauer/K. Grabowski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
L. Bloom/M. Sulivan
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
H. Letendre/O. Perrins
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
b. copper/S. McGarry
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Gundrum/E. Gilgallon
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
S. Brook/S. Black
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (C) |
S. Ackert/L. Morrison
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
A. Sickles/J. Serina
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
R. Kelley/C. Felton
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Junior B 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior B 1x | 10 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Elliott
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Kelley
|
|
|||
Elmwood School |
S. Ackert
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School |
M. Dexter
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School |
G. Mitzen
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School |
E. Wherry
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Z. HASBROUCK
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
S. Haley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Allen
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. Chinea
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens 7th Grade 4x/+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Womens 8th Grade 2x | 5 |
|||
Elmwood School (A) |
A. Saranchuk/K. Reid
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. braz/a. long
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Macy/O. Dolan
|
|
|||
Elmwood School (B) |
L. Gaussorgues/A. DeFelice
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
G. Berry/K. Kane
|
|
|||
19 | Mens 7th Grade 2x | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens 8th Grade 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior B 1x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior C 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Junior C 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Middle School 4+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change