SIRA
- Apr 20, 2007 To Apr 22, 2007
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 20, 2007 | |||||
info | Events with Friday Heats, Saturday Finals | ||||
1 | Mens 2- | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens 2- | 9 |
|||
3 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens B Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens B Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Kalajian/J. Hawxhurst/A. Scott/M. Brzukiewicz/K. Johnson/K. Muesing/J. Ward/J. Goldner/A. Solenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Rakovec/K. Walsh/M. Lemerande/N. Gross/K. Durham/S. Bauer/A. McDaniel/C. Khouri/J. Yarbrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
M. Sims/S. Ogle/J. Autrey/J. Ravenna/S. Gilligan/C. Crumby/M. Graham/J. Marcinak/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
M. Beard/M. Roppelt/C. Palumbo/C. Brown/M. Bell/A. Barody/S. Miller/J. Read/L. Patton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
G. Aschbacher/J. Gettelfinger/M. Dawson/H. Dorning/L. Hauber/J. Butler/D. Christiansen/R. Stewart/W. Aubrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Paladin/C. Paladin/D. Paladin/E. Paladin/F. Paladin/G. Paladin/H. Paladin/I. Paladin/A. Paladin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
L. Aouate/K. Frimmel/D. Wilbur/L. Cipriani/C. Dejong/A. Lizardo/L. Fay/A. Somogyi/D. Feinstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Ltwt Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
info | Events with Saturday Heats, Sunday Finals | ||||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4+ | 26 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+: Club, D2, D3 only | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Novice 8+: Open | 12 |
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Hanson/E. Walter/D. Davidson/N. Vogt/J. Layden/L. Webb/B. Brecheisen/B. Lehmann/K. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
L. Staples/A. Newmaster/A. Miller/J. Stamper/A. Glennon/H. Neely/K. Boyer/H. Shaffer/W. Newmaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
R. Ryan/O. Hawbaker/C. Gordey/L. Welch/C. Trout/L. Bowers/S. Goodwin/E. Fithian/D. Gensemer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
A. Marlatt/M. Stern/T. Jackson/K. Wright/J. Tofanelli/M. Davis/K. Schnaars/M. Emmons/E. DeGoede (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
D. Ammon/J. Collins/A. Ecklund/A. Lee/C. Merideth/J. Merideth/A. Olson/L. Peterson/E. Van Volkenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
M. Danaceau/K. Spohr/S. Witt/K. Ishmael/C. Lewallen/N. Lopez/V. Parsons/J. Scivley/C. Gossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
S. Sarff/L. Hampson/J. Bals/L. Langdon/B. Hendrian/N. Hoag/C. Rice/C. Walter/J. Torrent (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. McSemek/A. Hallett/J. Sander/J. Bohache/K. Stricker/T. Pakeman/J. Spencer/A. Ryan/C. Knudsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
S. Cornette/G. Shari/R. Katie/P. Andrea/W. Jenna/S. Katie/F. Ruthie/S. Seldon/M. Thorsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
C. Torch/D. Torch/E. Torch/F. Torch/B. Torch/G. Torch/H. Torch/I. Torch/A. Torchbearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
H. Grafe/S. Stangl/A. Leddy/J. Anderson/K. Knoche/F. Harjo/J. Malleo/M. Kadin/L. Sanditen (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
S. Roof/B. Perna/J. Thompson/V. Stilwell/S. Gunnoe/A. Burdette/C. Baranow/M. Yeager/C. Alicea (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
21 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity 8+: Club, D2, D3 only | 14 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 8+: Open | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change