USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Connell/K. Hudson
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
B. Mason/T. Algayer
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Akellian/E. Jennings
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/L. Tasker
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Guenther/C. Martone
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
A. Zibinski/A. Sarkisian
 
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Udochi/S. Petrelli
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Crystal
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Robins/L. Phelan
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Miller/E. Unsinn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz/R. Lapkin
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/R. White
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. McGrath/C. Gray
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Dalzell/C. Hallman
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
B. Slavin/B. DONNELLAN
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
F. Fradianni/M. Bose
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Rodman/P. Leung
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Bovino/T. Johnston
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Silberstein/B. Feldsott
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fradianni/E. Jaynes
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Mirfin/J. Goldberg
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Hopkins/E. Baim
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
N. Hughes/M. Kelly
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Carson/S. Gisler/S. Crystal
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Gosnear/M. Beirne/L. Alcorn/E. Hompe
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Meissner/J. Osgoodby/K. Carroll/B. Portmann
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Klarin/J. Randall/I. Feige/D. Yerokhin
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Perna/R. Carr/M. Mitchell/T. Carr
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Pritzker/L. Kleinberg/P. Vignone/c. mcgovern
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
D. Terek/M. Tobin/V. Castano/v. pierce
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Gackowski/C. McGrath/M. Boyle/C. Gray
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
M. Weisbecker/S. Luglio/T. Harte/P. Ciongoli/
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Delara/C. Labozzetta/S. Dineen/S. Dellapi/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Allan/A. Del Vescovo/M. Casaday/D. Brady
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/L. Golan/K. Johnston/J. Gallagher
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
R. Hollinger/C. Ferris/G. Hamilton/M. Monster
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Delara/C. Labozzetta/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
m. ramirez/A. Weirman
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin
 
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change