The 133rd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Aug 4, 2015 To Aug 9, 2015
- sprint
- Martindale Waterways
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, August 4, 2015 | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Single - Lady Henley Trophy | 47 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens Ltwt Double - Stuart H. Flemming Memorial Trophy | 17 |
|||
3 | U19 Mens Single - Anthony 'Tony' Novotny Trophy | 80 |
|||
4 | U23 Womens Ltwt Single - Harold and Dorothy Cove Memorial Trophy | 25 |
|||
5 | U23 Mens Double - Bill & Harry Trophy | 30 |
|||
6 | U19 Womens Coxed Four - Kristen French Memorial Trophy | 49 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Walker-Stewart/L. O'Donohue/C. Gionet/E. O'Donohue/M. Lao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
M. French/A. Goldsher/V. Bulpin/M. Glade/C. Farren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/M. Hart/G. Ott/K. Erdos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club |
C. Cameron/A. King/L. McCabe/S. Babbitt/M. Rannells-Warren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
G. Pyszczek/K. Quinn/R. Rozeski/K. Finnerty/H. Michki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
C. Hinse/V. Ulrich/B. Thorsen/h. kennedy/K. Ramji (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Phaneuf/S. Young/E. Trull/L. Sexton/R. Crunkleton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing |
A. Calianos/K. Glennon/E. Conway/H. Elliott/I. Tubman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
E. Sawyer/A. Lehman/M. Wothe/I. Wothe/M. Mandarano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
t. claire/E. Johnson Benmosche/S. Gruzen/E. Park/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
V. Schwaller/M. Falzon/S. Sarafin/E. Duserick/A. Marcasciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
N. Vitt/S. Conlin/o. chase/L. Zecca/R. Genyk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Burkhardt/M. Lewis/K. Witherwax/E. Cerulli/M. Delorey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Foti/J. Paternoster/E. Reifenberger/A. Boyko/S. Erlacher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Gaston/K. Fairley/C. Hutchins/S. Donahue/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Winby/E. Gagliardi/F. Mauer/M. Tebolt/L. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
A. Roller/K. Kerr/A. Henderson/J. Murray/R. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
L. Thompson/B. Hamilton/L. Howlett/M. Lee/S. Fravel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
I. Michelucci/A. Warner/A. Tappe/E. Utley/S. Manyak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
J. Sinkus/K. Feeney/C. Wierschem/E. Brown/C. Connally (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/G. Geraghty/R. Petrosino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association |
A. Ellingson/S. Santiago/C. Miller/G. Rodrigues/I. Crisci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Van Dusen/M. Turner/M. Norton/M. Carpentier/Z. Vermeirre (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Barker/k. wurtele/M. Wurtele/C. Dupuis/P. Bonner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
R. White/K. Hickey/R. Mumau/C. Cleary/C. Gillis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
K. Lustig/H. Bork/K. Fischer/C. Porter/S. Holgado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
S. Marki/J. Kugel/S. Tierney/B. Parker/C. Galati (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
M. Morris/B. Price/A. Kuhn/L. Kassilke/B. Ragan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
K. Slade/I. Beckler/C. Martin/M. Hilary/T. McMichael (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
S. Chenen/M. Pearson/E. Shannon/E. Barrett/K. Tucker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/B. Bruno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
V. Selian/C. Janes/D. O'Dell/m. singh/P. Shukla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Larabee/S. Osborn/B. Kiejna/C. Abouzeid/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
C. Cunningham/L. O'Dell/E. Riley/L. Bonin/M. Gabriel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club |
H. Borden/S. Konopacki/J. Schreiber/C. Varrige/N. Degidio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. Sickles/S. Carlow/C. Parry/C. Raymond/G. Meehan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
G. Mastrianni/M. Gregory/B. Travis/A. ALBRIGHT/N. Rizzuto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
O. Bagshaw/J. Galloway/T. Stevenson/M. McLean/K. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
S. Goudswaard/H. Bristowe/A. Derksen/E. Vandersloot/E. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
C. Schlett/L. MacIntosh/E. MacNeil/J. Yachouh/N. Ratkovsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
C. MacNaughton/M. Plaice/A. Piazza/C. Gavaris/O. Kamaka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
R. Valdes/M. Sherman/G. Kindelberger/A. Murray/A. Delambo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center |
C. Hesseltine/E. Riano-Mojica/M. Perrett/T. Serna Orndoff/O. Chapman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
K. Gosch/L. Shatkin/B. Vossler/M. Frauenheim/J. Vicaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
L. Murray/E. Vicaretti/T. Rusch/M. Frauenheim/K. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
E. Steinman/R. Rosner/G. George/L. Guenther/L. Blank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
N. Smith/A. Karl/A. Salas/N. Fillie/J. Incillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
A. Miller/E. Reich/M. Romatowski/S. Seryani/T. Rockefellow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | U23 Womens Pair - (Alex) Sandy Greenhill Memorial Trophy | 27 |
|||
8 | Senior Mens Single - Jack Guest Memorial Trophy | 41 |
|||
9 | U17 Womens Double - St. Andrews United Church 150th Anniversary Cup | 56 |
|||
10 | U23 Mens Ltwt Single - Theo Dubois Trophy | 47 |
|||
11 | Senior Womens Ltwt Double - Fred Loek Trophy | 18 |
|||
12 | U19 Mens Coxed Four - W. A. (Al) Ward Trophy | 59 |
|||
13 | Senior Womens Eight - Henley Island Helpers President's Cup | 11 |
|||
14 | U17 Mens Quad - John H. Newman Trophy | 25 |
|||
15 | U19 Womens Single - Alex Wilson Trophy | 70 |
|||
16 | Senior Mens Ltwt Straight Four - Fred Carter Memorial Trophy | 7 |
|||
17 | Senior Mens Pair - William Hamilton Merritt Trophy | 19 |
|||
18 | U23 Womens Ltwt Eight - Arthur M. Sims Memorial Trophy | 6 |
|||
19 | U17 Womens Eight - Algoma Central Corporation Trophy | 19 |
|||
20 | Senior Womens Ltwt Pair - Cookson Memorial Trophy | 7 |
|||
21 | U23 Mens Single - W.G. 'Bill' Crawford Memorial Trophy | 59 |
|||
22 | U19 Mens Double -Ralph Jaques Memorial Trophy | 77 |
|||
23 | Senior Mens Ltwt Single - Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy | 28 |
|||
24 | U23 Womens Eight - Geoffrey Barron Taylor Memorial Trophy | 16 |
|||
25 | Senior Womens Pair - Henley Island Helpers Prestige Award | 19 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens Straight Four - Maurice J. Carroll Challenge Trophy | 16 |
|||
27 | Senior Mens 64kg Coxed Four - F.F. 'Ted' Nelson Trophy | 7 |
|||
28 | U19 Womens Double - Thorne Family Trophy | 77 |
|||
29 | U23 Mens Ltwt Straight Four - G. W. (Paddy) Cline Trophy | 13 |
|||
30 | U23 Womens Ltwt Pair - Lancaster Brooks & Welch 125th Anniv. Trophy | 14 |
|||
31 | Senior Womens Ltwt Single - Sandy Kirby PerpetualTrophy | 24 |
|||
32 | U17 Mens Eight - Michael J. Broderick Memorial Trophy | 15 |
|||
33 | U23 Womens Double - Nancy Storrs Trophy | 48 |
|||
34 | U23 Mens Eight - Wyandotte Trophy | 12 |
|||
35 | Senior Mens Double - Hop Bitters Challenge Cup | 17 |
|||
36 | U17 Womens Quad - West Side Rowing Club Past President's Trophy | 28 |
|||
37 | Senior Mens Eight - Hanlan Memorial Challenge Trophy | 11 |
|||
38 | Senior Womens Straight Four - Eddie Durnan Memorial Trophy | 15 |
|||
39 | U23 Mens Quad - Captian Charles E. Hooper Memorial Trophy | 19 |
|||
40 | U17 Womens Coxed Four - Doc & Colena Schaab Trophy | 28 |
|||
41 | U19 Mens Pair - 'Now Jim' Award | 44 |
|||
42 | U23 Womens Ltwt Double - Jack G. Berkhout Trophy | 28 |
|||
43 | U17 Mens Single - Mike Wilson Memorial Trophy | 56 |
|||
44 | Senior Mens Ltwt Pair - John L. Murray Memorial Trophy | 10 |
|||
45 | U23 Mens Ltwt Double - Thomas Croston Trophy | 36 |
|||
46 | Senior Womens Ltwt Straight Four - H.I.H 30th Anniversary Trophy | 7 |
|||
47 | U19 Womens Pair - Tom McGuiness Memorial Trophy | 34 |
|||
48 | U23 Womens Quad - Carl 'Skeeter' Dorland Trophy | 27 |
|||
49 | Senior Womens Double - Coopers & Lybrand Trophy | 32 |
|||
50 | U23 Mens Pair - Bennett-Hogan Award | 29 |
|||
51 | Mens Single DASH - Murphy Bros. Trophy | 28 |
|||
52 | Womens Single DASH - Marie-Lyne Rochon Memorial Trophy | 20 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt Eight DASH - Ralph Gifford Memorial Trophy | 5 |
|||
54 | Womens Ltwt Eight DASH - Wendy Wiebe Trophy | 5 |
|||
55 | Mens Ltwt Single DASH - Dave Cornelius Memorial Trophy | 19 |
|||
56 | Womens Ltwt Single DASH - John H. Dorr Memorial Trophy | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Eight DASH - Donald F. Thom Memorial Trophy | 21 |
|||
58 | Womens Eight DASH - Bell Canada Trophy | 12 |
|||
7PD | Womens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
8PD | Mens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
9PD | Womens Para TA 1x DASH | 3 |
|||
10PD | Mens Para TA 1x DASH | 3 |
|||
11PD | Womens Para LTA 2x/2- DASH | 0 |
|||
12PD | Mens Para LTA 2x/2- DASH | 3 |
|||
RS | Mixed Eight DASH The RegattaSport | 2 |
|||
1P | Womens AS Single | 0 |
|||
2P | Mens AS Single | 1 |
|||
3P | Mens TA Single | 2 |
|||
4P | Womens TA Single | 2 |
|||
5P | Mens LTA 2x/2- | 6 |
|||
6P | Womens LTA 2x / 2- | 0 |
|||
59 | U19 Womens Quad - Thomas G. Gannon Memorial Trophy | 50 |
|||
60 | Senior Mens Ltwt Quad - Thomas Edison Lane Perpetual Trophy | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Championship Pair | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Championship Pair - William J. Cotter Trophy | 11 |
|||
63 | U19 Mens Quad - William B.C. Burgoyne Memorial Trophy | 43 |
|||
64 | Senior Mens 64kg Single - R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial Cup | 20 |
|||
65 | Senior Womens Quad - Margaret Gare Trophy | 14 |
|||
66 | Senior Womens 52kg Coxed Four - Ronda Henning Memorial Trophy | 4 |
|||
67 | U17 Mens Coxed Four - Herb Gray Trophy | 31 |
|||
68 | Senior Mens Ltwt Eight - Joseph Wright Challenge Cup | 7 |
|||
69 | Senior Womens Ltwt Eight - People of Port Dalhousie Trophy | 5 |
|||
70 | U23 Mens Straight Four - Rodger Sellars Trophy | 21 |
|||
71 | U23 Womens Straight Four - Nelles Stacy Memorial Trophy | 21 |
|||
72 | Senior Mens Quad - Charles M. Adams Memorial Trophy | 15 |
|||
73 | U19 Mens Eight - St. Catharines Rowing Alumni Trophy | 28 |
|||
74 | U17 Womens Single - 'Hutch' Trophy | 47 |
|||
75 | U19 Womens Eight - Harris / Fisher | 26 |
|||
76 | Senior Womens Ltwt Quad - Silver Fox Trophy | 7 |
|||
77 | U23 Mens Ltwt Pair - Tyler King Memorial Trophy | 16 |
|||
78 | U23 Womens Single - Dr. James A. McMullen Memorial Trophy | 49 |
|||
79 | U17 Mens Double - Tank Trophy | 63 |
|||
80 | U23 Womens Ltwt Straight Four | 11 |
|||
81 | Womens Championship Single - Muir Challenge Cup | 21 |
|||
82 | Mens Championship Single - George F. Galt Memorial Trophy | 21 |
|||
7P | Mixed Para LTA 4+ Justin Fryer Trophy | 2 |
|||
83 | Womens Championship Eight - Brock University 25th Anniv. Trophy | 6 |
|||
84 | Mens Championship Eight - Craig Swayze Memorial Trophy | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change