51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken/
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
j. shamir
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Michals/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Haney
 
    Prairie Rowing
D. Lee
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
f. Shuckerow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
S. Gould
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Tremaine
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Brown
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Holler
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Davies
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
T. Perry
 
    Kent School Boat Club
F. Elliott
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
P. Fletcher
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Doucet
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Walsh
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. brisson
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Dale
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Emmel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Belk
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    New York Athletic Club
B. Karol
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
T. Boyle
 
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. zezza
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Calm Waters Rowing
c. hollings
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair
 
    Washington Rowing School
T. Walters
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
L. Roth
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Dorna
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
D. DeLuca/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Klinger
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
K. Acciari
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Walker
 
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Ryan
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Don Rowing Club
H. MacDonald/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
D. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Purcell
 
    Unaffiliated (UKR)
O. Titushyna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Davis
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Skibo
 
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
L. van tartwijk
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Composite: Great Bay, Harvey's Lake
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
 
    Composite: Cambridge, BHRA
T. Van Dusen/D. Ruane
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
G. Rees/I. Luxford
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Erkelens/m. gefter
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/G. Kerr
 
    Kent Alumni Boat Club
S. Akers/T. Sanford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Milwaukee
H. Moseley/G. Ahrens
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Slocum/J. Laundon
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz/D. Seales
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
G. Hack/C. McCawley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Good/R. Potts/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Smith/R. Schouten
 
    Belmont Hill School
J. Tunnecliff/P. Kermond
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Sciolla/G. Sciolla
 
    CHAOS Rowing
F. Muhlebach/T. Bukowski
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Malowany
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Oldham/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito
 
    London Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Weissbock
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni
Z. DePace
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
J. Wooller
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing
M. Marran
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Meneses
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni
J. Olbrys
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
W. Griffith
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Koehler/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Haider
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Grasso
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Dizon/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rein
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
C. Quicho
 
    River City Rowing Club
C. Hopkins
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Waterfield
 
    Tampa Training Center
M. Rojas
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
B. McEwan
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing
J. Anchukaitis
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Fisher
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
M. Kocinski
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
W. Meeker/
 
    New York Athletic Club
S. Lambers
 
    London Rowing Club
S. Anderson
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
B. Oseroff
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
H. Hicks/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Fernandez
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Kleber/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Hagelberg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Pyzik
 
    Stetson University Crew
A. Rouse
 
    The Catholic University of America
R. Gillis
 
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change