51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Prince/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Vernazza
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Schiro/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Foster
 
    London Rowing Club
M. Jackson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    ANA Rowing Club
H. Jansen
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Pelham
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Amos
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
T. Wilson
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Euiler
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. Baturin/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Meiklejohn/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
L. Hutchinson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Taylor/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Tompkins/
 
    Severn River Rowing Club
E. Carter/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. San Emeterio
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Brecht
 
    University of Tennessee Women
S. McAuliffe
 
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
    US Womens National Team (A)
M. Bruggeman/E. Boxberger/C. Schoeller/E. Huelskamp/K. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
H. Solis-Cohen/M. Brennan/E. Pate/J. Gurman/R. Dick (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/J. Mundelius/C. Keyser/C. Kisseberth/L. Hajian (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
G. Esse/S. Deans/A. Warner/E. Patton/B. Hewes (Cox)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (A)
M. Kosmides/J. Arthur/M. Niemer/D. Nelson/C. Nestor (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
G. Kerr/J. Streur/A. Duda/R. Thompson/E. Cranberg (Cox)/
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Girard/P. Baker/M. Minnock/B. Shehab/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
S. Kochinke/C. Johnson/M. Dunne/N. Clark/B. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
C. Nutter/A. Diamond/E. Wiebe/A. Kalfaian/E. Erdos (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
V. Basedow/A. Kehne/K. Malloch/R. Grinalds/N. Reddy (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (B)
L. McGlynn/M. landry/A. Kelley/L. Herberger/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change