51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/P. Lovric/G. Garcia/L. Harwood/S. Fentress/E. Wessel/J. Jones/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
0.0 (33)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/S. Schulte/D. Nelson/C. Dietz/J. Lindeman/M. Jackson/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/A. Crawford/B. Rosentreter/W. Vear/R. Hall/B. Dirkse/S. Lanham/P. Kirschen/R. Wu (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/c. Mathieu/D. Carter/j. Krajewski/A. Greenough/M. Mcgrath/M. Ban/S. Kendall/v. stulgis (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
S. Stuard/S. Fagan/T. Saitta/M. Hankinson/R. Janiczek/F. Brown/E. Crocker/B. Udler/S. Zillioux (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/s. prill/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
M. Fluhr/C. Gear/A. Melander/E. King/G. Schmidt/A. Gorie/D. Brayton/M. Hicks/L. Penichet (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. Rogers/P. Harris/J. Lipiros/W. Hutchison/T. Pritz/M. Tarnapoll/P. Puleo/D. Gould/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/J. Liddell/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/M. Carlson/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. McEachern/I. Ostojic/W. Prioleau/G. Getsinger/M. Allen/R. Salma/B. Schroeder (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/M. Hoepp/P. Wasmund/C. Woods/T. Steving/K. Stevenson/C. DePaola/E. Stuke (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/P. Grisdela/I. Accomando/E. Harvey/J. Sans/C. Cross/A. Hilton/T. Griset (Cox)/
0.0 (31)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
H. Beekman/W. Rueter/T. Fleming/S. Kenary/T. Schreck/S. Gawlik/B. Pucsek/M. Webb/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Corcoran/j. schulmeister/P. Gerhardt/s. cooley/d. coleman/I. Schmertzler (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
P. Noteboom/Q. Darbyshire/D. Wyper/D. Hyde/P. Lewis/M. Lunt/S. Keane/T. Schenck/G. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (26)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
T. Huck/B. Hanna/A. DiBiasi/J. Granville/P. Madden/R. Gilroy/K. Leslie/D. Robinson/K. Messina (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
M. Foley/C. McGrath/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. MacDonald/K. Cole/N. Harris/J. Sperry/S. O'Connor (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/A. Whitmore/W. Piermarini/P. Berube/G. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/j. harper/P. Brown/e. rivard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
K. Bryukhanov/D. Abruzzese/K. Colander/J. Stafford/A. Bair/S. Fago/D. Morgenstern/S. Yanoff/M. Barone (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/T. Bogaczyk/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/A. Moore/C. Corwen/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/I. Hall/K. Chavers/R. Angelo/G. Pringle/A. Horvath/G. McLamb/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
c. ulrich/N. Berry/P. Grace/W. Quirk/T. Byrnes/d. rycyna/V. Standifer/S. Bourneuf/K. Francolini (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/I. Winthrop/M. Celano/S. Kirwan/M. Zinner/J. Oleskewicz/C. Austin/F. Anderson/J. Geddes (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
A. Fosbrook/N. Baca/A. Caruthers/M. Scanlon/T. Wilson-Menting/F. Craig/O. Monahan/J. Heavey/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
M. Doran/W. Allen/A. Sayles/J. Martin/D. Nesfeder/R. Wojcik/B. Smith/M. Kenny/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Harshe/J. Hughes/C. Smetana/K. Vermeesch/M. Slopsema/J. Glines/T. Paskiewicz/J. Pipp/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Anthony/S. Rogers/J. Premo/D. Yochum/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/C. Storey/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (55)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
K. Foley/T. Davis/J. McIntyre/K. Butts/A. Thomson/P. Slye/T. Policelli/F. Moll/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
F. Gonfiantini/S. Fanning/K. Bielawski/J. Corbett/K. Costello/W. Suter/Q. Gradek/J. Moran/T. Nunziati (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
T. Giroux/K. Edwards/T. Babiec/J. Aftring/T. Morrison/M. Marks/J. SZRAMIAK/T. Beck/J. Rau (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Smith/D. Jablonski/W. Aubin/A. Hanif/A. Dermody-McKeen/T. Connor/J. Krakowiak/J. Davis/M. Choi (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
T. Corkum/N. Teachey/D. Jensen/J. Lewallen/S. Crim/A. Wall/W. Brewer/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
M. Poles/J. Puma/T. McTigue/P. Norton/C. Dilworth/J. Rowland/A. Agudelo/J. Golden/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
R. Ashooh/F. Cuddy/E. Kuhn/R. Ford/B. Cayes/D. Hegarty/S. Pampreen/D. Taylor/S. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
S. Gault/B. Newlin/M. Jessen/A. Bunkers/A. Puttmann/C. Phillips/G. Lanzone/C. Culbert/G. King (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A)
A. Hatzenbuhler/P. Kelly/M. McCarthy/P. Paulin/S. Curasi/M. Cassone/P. Gross/B. Krasney/J. Anderson (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Mercyhurst University (A)
I. Palikuca/M. Orzolek/P. Fore/M. Osajda/W. Laidlaw/E. Chase/B. Urbanowski/D. Riethmuller/J. Thiede (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
N. Colgan/M. Connelly/E. Pearson/C. Schlaepfer/T. Altmann/P. Augusciak/L. Koblan/M. Tucker/A. Feldstein (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
I. Lasic/T. Owston/G. Earl/J. Brokars/J. Norling/C. Hardin/S. Simko/P. Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
J. Boehm/J. Bellesheim/D. Vilimanovic/D. Sipzner/W. Gennaro/T. Ehmer/S. Brady/S. Waters/M. Berger (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    McCallie Alumni (A)
R. Patton/M. Morrow/T. Carroll/D. Gary/J. Daughdrill/N. Montoya/A. Swanson/J. Bowling/J. Wu (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    UC Santa Barbara Men's Alumni Association (A)
A. Simes/A. Verdigal/P. Allen/E. West/A. Khazaieli/A. Pollard/R. Dias/S. Linley/S. Nino (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Huron Rowing Association Alumni (A)
S. Taft/G. Matossian/W. Deakin/N. Kraft/M. Kraft/S. Chiravuri/T. Kraft/M. Wolter/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Rollins College Rowing Association (A)
S. Frazier Wong/J. Hood/R. Spolsino/S. Marchfeld/D. Bagby/W. Hudson/S. Tavares/B. Koch/L. Erdmann (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
0.0 (25)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
D. Scully/H. Palmer/F. Reiche/T. Godfrey/K. MacDermott/M. Komanecky/C. Wilson/E. Slater/B. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Founders of Wesleyan Crew (A)
N. Hamlin/J. Lipsky/W. Macoy/B. Svensk/W. Murfit/B. Nicholson/J. Hughes/H. Knight/G. Bennum (Cox)/
0.0 (69)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
B. Harrington/G. Hausheer/C. Nunziato/J. Ruck/C. Bailey/P. O'Keefe/D. Bloom/F. Colloredo-Mansfeld/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lafayette College Alumni Rowing (A)
J. Ricca/C. Atkins/V. Kuperavage/J. Whelen/S. McClain/R. Maher/A. Rose/M. McNutt/R. Kelliher (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Mount Greylock Rowing Club (A)
A. Treco/F. Petkovich/E. Quay/W. Gail/C. McLane/T. Patsalos-fox/N. Schoenholtz/M. Crimp/M. McRae (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/C. Papesh/J. Gordon/G. Montgomery/T. Sass/J. McGlone/C. Usher/K. Griffith (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
0.0 (42)
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
S. Somosky/A. Bertossa/P. McLoughlin/F. Campione/B. Jurgens/S. Barberides/B. Gilbert/J. Benes/C. Dalal (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (B)
C. Williams/J. Kahmann/B. Salemme/D. Mulhern/R. Kavanaugh/N. Buckley/M. Long/J. Brown/M. Desmond (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Moore/J. Alagna/P. Dwyer/H. Dray/R. Craft (Cox)/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Cotreau/R. Connell/M. Poreba/J. Dwyer/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
G. Mimberg/S. Ertmer/P. Cetkovic/D. Knoblich/M. Braun (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Dowling/B. Van der Werf/C. Ive/T. Omar/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
G. Munger/W. Juckett/K. Hellerstedt/T. Wong/B. Pischke (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/J. Metras/A. Doucette/E. Cheng/L. King (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
E. McMillan/M. Belmont/F. McCarthy/E. Dickinson/y. abdelmonem (Cox)/
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Deakin/D. Fischer/B. Norrix/C. Nelson/S. Doletzky (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Duchala/H. Kellner/R. Toto/J. Harmon/V. Fridge (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Ryan/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/J. Molzon (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Weinsier/T. Shadek/C. Wyckoff/J. Tragash/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Anstruther/M. HAINES/T. Lovegrove/J. Thomson/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
S. Klein/M. Irby/B. Timbrook/T. Kuhn/J. Querolo (Cox)
 
    George Mason Crew Club (A)
J. Sears/D. Lambrecht/T. Henderson/J. Robey/L. Hamlin (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/T. Davidson/H. Fort/J. Brennan/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
E. Markert/D. Lombard/C. Porter/A. Monahan/E. Walters (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/N. Post/E. Munn/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Cosman/J. Hanson/K. McGing/C. Bezault/H. Salama (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Robinson/A. Schlenker/C. Speer/A. Gould/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Muzaurieta/C. Clemence/P. Hansen/L. Ratnofsky/C. Xu (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/M. Dreier/R. Nelson/N. Visone/C. Urciuoli (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
B. Williamson/G. Rodgers/M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/J. Foote/D. Reinhard/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Hofffman/J. Cotter/R. Sammartino/J. Hickman/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
O. Nixon/A. Gordon/Z. Youell/O. Bird/H. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Marshall/A. Barat/T. Reed/C. Levy/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
W. Holding/R. Sasse/L. Emmart/C. O'Connell/A. Fleming (Cox)
 
    Nassau Rowing Club (A)
T. Dunn/D. Munoz/A. Packington/K. Chea/J. Panico (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. D'Antoni/M. Stiffey/R. Huffman/E. Hanxleden/M. hinderberger (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Stephens/T. Lemire/D. Peters/J. Carr/R. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
L. Neugebauer/M. Puls/N. Sferrazza/E. Linenberg/C. Linenberg (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
 
    Canisius College (A)
S. Grathwol/a. Alkhatib-Guzman/n. senchak/G. Hobika/J. Croglio (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
G. Hollings/S. Sample/C. Fiddler/J. Liebherr/D. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
B. Keim/M. Agnew/A. Rhodes/J. Ziobrowski/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Mahoney/M. Bronson/C. Lebens/J. Cresap/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts State Police (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Bosco/J. Cassidy/J. O'Connell/R. Higgs/E. Luciano (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/C. VanGessel/J. Tampellini/K. Petersen/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Menoch/S. Taruc/C. Verbruggen/M. Mens/C. Gough (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
N. Frazier/J. Bergin/B. von Kleeck/T. White/B. Hall (Cox)/
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
R. Andrews/T. Walters/M. Drolette/D. Patch/I. Grassetti (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
E. Glavin/M. Valdes/H. Griffin/E. Bliss/E. McClure (Cox)
 
    Black Prince Boat Club (A)
 
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
W. Glaser/L. Cobb/A. Hubbard/E. Bauer/T. Tratensek (Cox)
 
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change