Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 27, 2015
1 Boys Novice 8+
4
2 Girls Novice 4+
8
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Kelleher/M. Worden/E. Kingston/P. Senges/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/E. Daino/R. Rightmyer/A. Zapata-Bermudez/H. Tette (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Bestram/F. HERRON/M. Pasquarette/I. McLellan/I. Burkard (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
H. Roselli/J. Smith/M. Anton/M. Lindenberg/G. Wilt (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
L. Zucaro/M. Fornuto/E. Gottko/M. Kammholz/A. Atmosfera (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Gmerek/C. Braine/M. Tvrdik/E. Ekholm/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
3 Mens Masters 1x
10
4 Womens Masters 1x
3
5 Boys HS 1x
2
6 Girls HS 1x
1
7 Mens Rec 1x
1
break Time break for faster shells
8 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
3
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Abate/J. Stevens/A. Dovan/K. Kehoe/A. Braun/J. Roscoe/M. Lavin/N. Kraus/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/B. Ryan/S. Hentschke/M. Cristo/M. Bianchi/A. Cavatassi/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/L. O'Dell/B. Smeulders/C. Kilmer/E. Ash/A. Zornow/C. Cunningham/A. Bowman/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
9 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Buescher/T. Manz/M. Burkland/A. Frederick/C. Wiberg/J. Roscoe/E. Thompson/L. Nakamura/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/I. Lafler/L. Marr/L. Mattle/A. Wentworth/A. MacDonald/M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/E. Riley/X. Goggin/M. Adler/A. Hoyte/A. clements/L. Bonin/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Sampson/L. Hunzek/C. Caiola/C. Coon/H. Glover/M. White/O. Quattrociocchi/M. Prokop/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Mathis/E. Whitaker/R. Bessette/G. DeLorm-Varsi/G. Begemann/M. Voelcker/M. Scherer/C. Byerts/N. Rivoli (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Hoare/E. Fantuzzo/T. Morchower/O. Maier/R. Vaules/E. Sherman/I. Moyer/M. Herron/A. DREW (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
S. Kinsler/D. Armstrong/B. Penders/M. Osovski/S. Register/K. Scholer/E. McDonough/G. Eby/N. Waddington (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
I. Privitere-Coats/K. Diehl/S. Litterio/M. Snyder/M. Crowley/H. Reeg/E. Huang/R. Levy/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
10 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
11 Boys Varsity 4+
3
12 Boys 2nd 4+
7
13 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
14 Mens Masters/Open 4+
1
15 Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
16 Womens Masters 4+
1
17 Mens Open 2x
1
18 Womens Masters 2x
1
break Time break for faster shells
19 Mens Masters 1st 8+
0
20 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
21 Womens Open 8+
0
22 Womens Masters 1st 8+
6
23 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
1
24 Mens Masters 2x
1
25 Mixed 2x
4
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:30-13:30
26 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
27 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
3
28 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
5
29 Girls Varsity 4+
5
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
V. Dey/J. Stevens/M. Lavin/K. Kehoe/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/B. Ryan/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/L. O'Dell/E. Ash/B. Smeulders/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    Cross Currents Minority Rowing/America Rows Rochester (C)
A. Steger/K. Thomas/M. Brunelle/C. Silvera/L. Sciortino (Cox)
 
30 Girls 2nd 4+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Wiberg/A. Frederick/A. Stafford/N. Tryon/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Cristo/E. Piccirilli/M. Bianchi/D. Gaffney/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/C. Kilmer/L. Williamson/A. Zornow/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Sampson/E. Zwetsch/K. Smith/L. Beckwith/E. Aufderheide (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Riley/A. clements/L. Bonin/X. Goggin/N. Waddington (Cox)
 
31 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
J. Cilano/e. guerrera/L. Pike/A. Bianchi/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/L. Bonin/H. Fanset/A. Bowman/A. DREW (Cox)
 
32 Boys Novice 4+
5
33 Girls Novice 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Kelleher/S. Farrell/E. Kingston/C. Muncey/H. Roselli/A. Schnupp/O. Ventura/E. Waddington/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/E. Daino/E. Daggar/A. Atmosfera/F. Connolly/N. Laiosa/O. Antonelli/E. Garland/H. Tette (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Bestram/F. HERRON/M. Pasquarette/K. Flanigen/E. McCamant/I. McLellan/M. Tvrdik/A. Lewis/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Gmerek/R. Mantena/K. Paku/C. Braine/G. Conlon/d. agathe/B. McCann/M. Kesselring/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change