2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 20, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 20, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
A. Kulesza/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Lay
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Crane
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Lexa
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Reid/R. San Gabriel/Z. Pantle/D. Fox/K. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brown/D. Wierzbicki/H. Pearson/K. Waldhof/J. Vallino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mcgann/J. Anderson/J. Leem/K. Kwon/M. Honig (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Costello/A. Leavy/G. Haabestad/W. Griffiths/N. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (B) |
F. Radano/M. Yoh/A. D'Arcangelo/J. Williams
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Nalbone/S. Connell/B. Molsbergen/H. Sowerbutts
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Kostyk/O. Muwwakkil/T. Filip/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Follman/J. Pendergast/T. Russell/N. Chimicles
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Glover/M. Jiles
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Zhao/F. Wang
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
G. Arms/p. choe
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Goschinski/K. Tryon Jr.
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Soslow/R. Sanfilippo
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. Groshens/M. Kestenbaum
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
E. Hasan/S. Dennis
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/B. Fertig/L. Salter/A. mcelwee/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/N. Reith/T. Narvell/A. Checchi/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
S. Cooke/E. McWithey/N. Mora/O. Sanchez/B. Gardineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/J. Estacio/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/T. Hansen/M. Amadio/R. Kelly/J. Vallino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Dawan/M. harte/J. Hehmeyer/X. Pfister/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Applegarth/W. Slaski/R. Ramos/A. Maxwell/D. Malleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/J. Li/W. Rhodes/V. McNamara/S. Berlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/M. Szerszen/A. Szerszen/J. Chang/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 7 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Peter-Koyi/S. Philson/T. Singzon/R. Martin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Faenza/V. Garewal/M. Mostafa/M. Bucher
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
W. Smith/D. Wakeley/V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Edling/M. Greenstreet- Akman/T. Leichner/K. Scholl
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/J. Holeman/A. Farmer/C. Callegari
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Xu/N. Hannon/V. Tingley/C. Lawler
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
H. Savastano/S. Abrimian/G. Rodriguez/T. Murray/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Dogan/D. Hill/C. Joynes/M. Crawford
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Wrede/R. Bakes/W. Newbold/C. BRAZIER
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. McKay/H. Scarlato/G. Rubin/W. Pechet
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Salamon/J. Weiss/J. Stewart/S. Blum-Woodland
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. O'Toole/M. Pakuris/L. Mason/L. Carlin/H. Alameno/J. Harrison/W. Horsell/N. Melocchi/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. King/E. Mullen/M. Huhn/S. Namey/G. Subers/T. Leighton/J. Burcat/J. mecca/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
R. Moran/M. Hunt/A. Theobald/R. Allen/P. Lally/C. Jackson/M. Akonnor/L. Lama/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Solecki/T. Butler/S. Cressman/A. Feeney/J. Comas/A. Rodriguez/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
V. Armetta/M. Galbally/K. MacMaster/D. Tento/J. Knies/C. Fowler/D. Senour/C. Hoekstra/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/O. Williams/T. Larosa/A. Magistrelli/J. Kolb/N. Iliadis/W. Rafferty/J. DiMarino/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Fucetola/J. Leonetti/J. LaBarth/N. Hartnett/C. Spiers/B. Finley/T. Kolnik/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Maloney/B. Warco/A. Maxwell/J. bonnet/B. Bartoszek/F. Schuemann/J. Longenecker/R. Burgers III/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/H. Aldridge/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/T. Scheuritzel/J. O'Brien/M. Boston/A. Leith/A. Lengel/D. Martinelli/G. Wuollet/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change