Two River Erg Challenge
- Feb 21, 2016
- indoor
- Shrewsbury Borough School
- Shrewsbury, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Navesink Indoor Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 21, 2016 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Boys and Girls 6th grade | 0 |
||
2 | Boys and Girls 7th grade | 9 |
|||
Montclair Mounties Rowing Club |
R. DERRICO
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Haas/
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
D. Gauss
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
I. Schnell
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
A. Herman
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
M. Dowd
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
H. Snodgrass
|
|
|||
OAR Fitness |
C. Eckstein
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Kropp
|
|
|||
3 | 9:15 AM | Boys and Girls 8th grade | 14 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Galvin/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Nolan/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Callahan/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Pinsly
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
B. Iturralde/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
C. Acken
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
T. Conrad/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Tennant/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Brown
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
N. Parisi
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Held
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Task
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
K. Gorman
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Karthik
|
|
|||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 20-29 | 1 |
||
5 | Womens Masters 30-39 | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 40-49 | 1 |
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. Carson
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters 50-59 | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 60-69 | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 70+ | 0 |
|||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 20-29 | 1 |
||
11 | Mens Masters 30-39 | 1 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 40-49 | 5 |
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Montanari
|
|
|||
Westfield Indoor Rowing |
M. Lonergan
|
|
|||
Westfield Indoor Rowing |
P. Shyposh
|
|
|||
Westfield Indoor Rowing |
B. Power
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 50-59 | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 60-69 | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 70+ | 0 |
|||
10:00 AM | Awards - Middle School and Masters | ||||
16 | 10:15 AM | Womens HS Ltwt Novice | 8 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
A. Goddard
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Hawke
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
H. Maguire/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
E. Dwyer/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Cade
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
E. Scales/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
D. Albanese/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
A. Kuras
|
|
|||
17 | Womens HS Novice | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice | 12 |
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
T. Murray/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
C. Heyder
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
A. Chen
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
L. Ziegler
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Burke
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
L. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
M. Eagan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
E. Brunt
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. deGersdorff
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
G. Seiz
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
N. Malizia
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Ramirez/
|
|
|||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS Novice | 10 |
||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
A. Ramos
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
T. Zita
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Vastola
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
A. Baker
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Mahedy
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
G. Cogan
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. Enright
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
C. Ramos
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
S. Ridoux
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
T. Hanlon
|
|
|||
20 | 11:15 AM | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity | 4 |
||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
Z. Hays
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
I. Feige
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Williams
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Lapkin
|
|
|||
21 | Womens HS Varsity | 11 |
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
A. Koglin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Manville/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Osgoodby
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Unsinn
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
V. Pierce
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Bakal/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Meissner/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Klecz
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
M. Capano
|
|
|||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity | 8 |
||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
L. Koglin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
R. Childs
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
G. Nixon/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Cioffari
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
M. Piperno
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
D. Wierman/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Richardson
|
|
|||
23 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity | 16 |
||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
B. Fallon
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
J. Hindes
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
N. Calcagno
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
J. Newhard
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
J. Fritz
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
T. Orr
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
H. BARNES
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. McGeehan/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
K. McFadden
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
B. McGeehan/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Gallagher/
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
A. Sarhan
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. DiStefano
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
O. Tarlo
|
|
|||
24 | Mixed Coxswain Challenge | 0 |
|||
12:30 PM | Awards - High School |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change