USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Mills/A. Granieri
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Stoddard/A. Hickey
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Bupp/W. Vaughan/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/J. While
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
W. Days/J. Bulk
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
J. Tanguay/C. Levine
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
B. Wren/D. Dunkley
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Moorer/N. Trader/D. Nitkowski/D. Beck/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Kedros/C. Berry-Toon/G. Middleton/B. Sabin/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/P. Williams/M. Jones/K. Van Damme/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Natale/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/J. Kelly/B. Strobeck/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Perrotte/S. Closser/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/k. wild/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/H. Chance/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/J. Buck/S. Piper/M. Karten (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Boyle/K. Guy/A. Guy/S. Carroll/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Costa/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/E. Briggs/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. MARCUS/a. cooleen/S. Milby/A. Smith/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Phillips/E. Lehman/M. Gibson/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/K. Drohan/C. McNeill/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/M. Walsh (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. McCollough/E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici/E. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Raphaelson/M. Drohan/S. Singh/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/K. Maldjian/C. Berry-Toon/W. Robinson/M. Bugen (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/A. Fisher/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Glazewski/C. Grimm/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Carroll/R. Hamilton/N. Filosa/J. Sim/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Karp/C. Silva/J. Ferenc/T. Harris/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
D. Hubert/X. Zhao/J. Nehlig/R. Balian/A. Mohan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/A. Wray/C. Mboijana/N. Gunther/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Atkins/P. Polansky/A. Holmes/L. Millison/M. deJager (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/D. Dunkley/B. Wren/M. Williamson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Manyin/P. Perchinsky/L. Palmer/C. Forsyth/E. Thompson/C. Coleman/K. Dubinski/J. Barrett/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
S. Romberger/F. Rymal/D. Caruso/M. Archbold/G. Gordon/K. Carlin/C. Dowd/S. Streko/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hammett/a. moorer/J. Webb/D. Nitkowski/N. Trader/A. N'Diaye/O. Cunningham/D. Beck/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
T. Blinebury/E. O'Toole/N. Mariani/P. DiCiurcio/L. Salazar/M. Connell/K. Cucinotta/A. Green/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Hohweiler/A. Bentley/C. Bolletino/C. Castorino/K. Loue/K. Donohue/S. Murphy/M. Ippolito/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Murphy/Z. Kleeman/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Hickey/S. Hansen/C. Cleary/K. Lustig (15)/B. Parker/S. Shehab/M. Barkenbush/R. Mumau/C. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
o. chase/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/N. Vitt/C. Ressler/Y. Gu/J. Hughes/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. McEwan/M. Stone/H. Carson/C. Callo Simonnet/C. Hall/F. Keto/E. Busch/A. Audas/E. Grossfeld (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
G. Little/J. Hunt/B. McMahon/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Fitzpatrick/D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. Dundas/A. Lawless/N. Sheridan/A. Nayak/Z. Kreider/S. Lusby/G. Patterson/M. Cavallaro/M. Dev (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
L. Birch/H. Segal/A. Balciunas/H. McHenry/B. Smolen/I. Cachon/E. Goldstein/J. Wootton/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Donnelly/A. Kam/P. Oram/M. Wolkenstein/S. Priscu/C. Mantione/N. Tsilikos/D. Nowak/T. Sporer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Panfili/R. veerappan/L. Deng/B. Radvany/M. Ayodele/E. Kamtekar/S. Stengle/K. Chen/A. Suri (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
P. Malone/C. O'Neill/J. Raab/D. Mitnick/A. Gaffney/M. Kowalski/a. ebner/P. Nary/Z. GIll (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change