Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2006
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
T. Smith/C. Matthews/C. O'Connell/M. Bellis/M. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
T. MacDonald/R. Marshall/A. Giglio/T. Pacy/B. Garnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
R. Dempsey/R. Huard/A. Rower/B. Rower/A. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Callen/P. Ballantyne/E. DeKastillo/J. Benway/C. Ehler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
O. Dennis/J. Casale/E. Price/C. Rodriguez/J. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Brenner/S. Marston/H. Pu/E. Ehrhardt/J. Song (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
N. Desimone/E. Wadman/A. Emmons/M. Doherty/V. Emerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
R. Koval/K. Buckley/T. Atkins/M. Hall/E. Gretz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Rastiello/E. Vidrine/K. Sheedy/E. Knapic/M. Spencer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
M. Janes/M. Rawson/A. Tolsma/F. Perkins/L. Enriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (C) |
E. Rodman/L. Wolberg/C. Huston/K. Forbringer/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 29 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
B. Skarinka/J. Bush/A. Edwards/M. Butler/M. Carpenter/B. Wharton/J. Lee/L. Delahanty/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 5/R. 7/R. 8/R. 9/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Aubin/N. Moore/M. Auger/A. Lavoie/S. Johnson/A. Normandeau/N. Lussier/A. Howard/N. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Sawitsky/C. Steele/A. Webber/J. Nyman/D. Smith/C. Van Dyk/B. McGinn/A. Goldsmith/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
J. Lane/K. Ring/P. Weatherill/T. Fairbank/G. Ellinwood/D. Shea/C. Bjork/J. Murphy/B. Savard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Naranjo/N. Hannon/G. Davis/T. Demetriou/R. Umunna/J. Larocque/M. Cahill/J. Blackwood/F. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
E. Foley/T. Fox/L. Pettini/W. Rice/N. Steward/S. Henry/H. Rodrigues/T. Joyce/C. Gambale (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
G. Corcoran/J. Cleary/M. Chan/M. Brescia/M. Berquist/B. Bane/C. Alvino/O. Abdelkader/K. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Gilchrist/P. Szerlip/B. Coggan/A. Glasrud/E. Han/S. Juergensen/I. Moin/M. Reiss/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
S. Jones/E. Mueller/T. Powers/C. Segovia/J. Tosetto/P. Achutta/J. Tunstall/D. Gamitto/T. Hathcote (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
A. Barham/A. Boucher/S. Boutwell/B. Brown/S. Camp/A. Cheney/V. Cohee/S. Corwin/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
N. Kubota/C. Matthews/C. O'Connell/M. Bellis/T. Smith/E. Reid/L. Mondello/T. Brickler/M. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
B. Morris/J. Barbardoro/W. Richmond/J. Lanney/T. Jappe/S. Proctor/B. Varnell/K. Gagne/R. Schartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B) |
C. Gilmore/T. Collins/T. Garrett/R. Noonan/J. Mellin/M. Crowley/R. DeCoste/B. Connell/C. Duarte (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
D. Johnston/M. Karpas/J. Granchelli/P. Frongillo/P. Ellesessar/D. DuPont/M. Dolan/S. Daly/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
B. Griffith/P. Hammett/Z. Horris/N. Janssen/E. Kelley/A. Knuuttunen/M. Kozlowski/D. Lees/S. Goguen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (C) |
S. Mansfield/M. Miller/R. O'Hearn/B. Ouellette/J. Rozembersky/E. Scofield/W. Seubert/D. Simons/S. Parent (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Conover/N. Underwood/A. McCullough/M. Terry/J. Linnane (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
E. Mueller/S. Jones/A. Kroupa/R. Cirone/K. O'connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
S. Read/A. Gallagher/I. Cowell/N. Kubota/K. Wen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Daren/J. Hamilton/J. Blanc/A. Aranmolate/S. Pasarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Brown/J. Cassidy/P. VanDuyn/M. Cressey/A. Calder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
E. Gehrke/S. Wall/T. Broderick/M. Chin/H. Vigneault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkens/T. West/D. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
I. LeCount/I. LeCount/A. Johnson/C. Kimball/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
R. Giacobbe/H. Kraus/T. Valleau/I. Partola/H. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
D. Reymondet/J. Sanford/S. Robinson/G. Reynolds/N. Palmeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
B. Arpaia/S. Duda/J. Stiller/J. Muccino/D. Cota (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
M. Walsh/S. Papadopoulos/M. McKenna/T. Farrell/C. Reidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Darnell/N. Druar/N. Mulvaney/R. Blair/S. Paret (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
P. Larcom/C. Morin/G. Stewart/B. Unkles/B. Kreger (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. McGrath/S. Gary/N. Vitello/A. Sandefer/B. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
N. Krok/A. Thomson/P. Jenkalunas/D. Clark/A. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 23 |
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
K. Murray/J. D'Arcangelo/M. Cassidy/M. Farias/H. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
A. Thomas/R. VanderKruik/L. Shoenfeld/A. Klemmer/B. Wei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
H. Smith/M. Schroth/E. Atkind/A. Stewart/J. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Turri Vise/M. Mello/A. Taggart/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dodd/A. Vandermude/T. Light/A. Foley/J. Huntley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lesley University (A) |
D. Cadwell-Frost/C. Steers/K. Buckley/E. Gretz/J. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
L. Sprague/J. Wolcott/K. Mccusker/J. Fu/c. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Wegelin/V. Klima/S. Erickson-Conran/A. Hurley/K. Christofaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
K. Babin/E. Dawson/D. Freundlich/B. Dollar/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Wehrheim/R. Yardy/A. Chouinard/J. Whitney/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
J. Budzynkiewicz/S. Campbell/H. Maloney/H. Nicotri/C. Apito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
R. Yopak/J. Dubois/N. Richards/W. Airgood/N. Gallant (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Fahey/E. Mitchell/R. Dernar/J. Wells/M. Ebers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
K. Gittleson/S. Smith/M. Dougherty/H. Fickett/K. Migliarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
K. MacNabb/C. Schmidt/E. Anderson/M. Undercoffler/C. Perra (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
C. Comley/K. Medrek/T. Centofante/H. Baldyga/A. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
B. Corliss/L. Rockett/T. Nowak/S. Kavrakis/P. Gikas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
E. Paige-Jeffers/D. Riebeling/K. Wells/E. Stevenson/K. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
A. Ainsworth/I. Liskovich/C. Lin/G. Russo/M. Carlton-Foss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (B) |
M. Smith/A. Mayer/L. Wickberg/F. Campbell/S. Doken (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B) |
D. Vignocchi/S. Moore/M. Lindstrand/A. Fisher/M. Michelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
M. Dingle/A. Rukszinis/L. Marks/M. Stephanie/A. DiNitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (C) |
L. Duerksen/C. Germeyan/S. Espinoza/F. Killea/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change