36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/K. Rodway/A. Samuelson/M. Olson/M. Davies/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Schulz/M. Hudson/M. Gutierrez/C. wernecke/B. Drummond/M. Esway/V. Hammond/J. Stoner (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/M. Ansley/E. searless/D. Stoll/T. Barta/J. Klochko/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/L. O'Connor/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. West/M. Laugen/M. Turek/N. Paulson/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
t. cook/C. Furton/C. Clark/P. Corboy/A. Sassaman/C. Rivard/K. Saitelbach/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/M. Larson/K. Behner/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/A. McMahon/M. Bernardo (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/S. King/J. Canaday/C. Foster/E. Henggeler/P. Francis/L. Perry/B. Seely/E. Huber (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. Fitzpatrick/B. Leahy/A. Wysocki/N. McGuigan/J. Scheiderman/D. Myers/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/n. hoskings (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/A. Rogers/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/S. Dick/J. Nichols (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
E. Davis/J. Aguilera/V. Engonopoulos/K. Buckingham/M. Ridley/D. Wojcik/J. Baldwin-Glenn/D. Thorne/N. McSherry (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
A. Starin/C. Goffi/A. Yorath/B. Blake/L. Kochevar/H. Cunningham/E. Stoner/M. Hodgetts/A. Harron (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/M. Hunter/K. Monroe/M. Bleeke/D. Krestel-Rickert/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/J. Altman (Cox)/
8.0 (47)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/J. Edwin
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/B. Franco
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Gore/S. Wong
 
    Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, RA-Hamilton (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
E. Zeimendorf/A. Buzzelli
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Raichle/R. Caplan/J. Hanson/A. Bogner/A. Whyte/O. Goetzinger/c. lucas/L. Xistris/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
L. McNally/J. Brown/K. Rice-Heidewald/C. Danstrom/S. Clark/D. Edwards-Thomas/K. Komie/B. Reilly/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
s. suntrup/K. Booker/a. klenke/S. Schulz/J. Rhodes/K. Luechtefeld/G. Helt/S. Autullo/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Holbrook/E. McCann/A. Galbraith/E. Hyndiuk/A. Widell/G. Latterell/A. Julius/M. Smith/O. Lonski (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
S. Hogle/M. Torelli/G. Morrow/A. Morrow/M. Lucas/C. RAE/E. Loehrer/E. Klysen/M. Berardino (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Taylor/C. Barker/G. Suntrup/E. Meyer/R. Byrne/L. Melby/a. roesch/L. Aach/J. Staley (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
N. Hoffmann/M. Velarde Villalaz/G. Hildebrand/L. Launer/A. Lundberg-Wirig/A. Laev/T. Starrett/R. Kluck/M. Crump (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. Hunter/K. Monroe/D. Small/C. Wilson/M. Bleeke/D. Krestel-Rickert/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)/
 
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Boi/E. Chrusciel/C. Maloney/B. Easter/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/a. wartowski/D. Eckert/R. hurtig (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/M. Marlow/M. Raichle/A. Felstehausen/A. Gaard/E. Fass/L. Beckett/K. Linsenmeyer/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/E. Stoll/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/B. OBrien/M. Ansley/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/D. Scodellaro/A. Ochberg/A. Buzzelli/S. Romero/J. Ricart (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Coppieters 't Wallant/S. Buzard/R. Chiao/S. Duck/P. Dustman/H. Hall/T. Brittingham/D. Dreyfus/j. shenton (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/B. Franco/C. Ledlow Mayer/J. Gibbons/J. Albrecht/A. Slesar/L. Papaleo/S. Smith/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/R. Levine-Stoller/S. Leary/K. Stanley/T. Valentine/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/K. Monroe/P. Steuterman/J. Farmer/M. Bleeke/J. Bleeke/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
A. Kull/E. Pietz/M. Allen/M. Marcou/H. Weisensel/O. Goetzinger/c. lucas/A. Beckett/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Purdie/J. Rifkin/K. Green/D. Helms/J. Klochko/L. Helms/C. Wang/D. Green/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. McCool/F. Davis/j. demello/J. Leonard/J. Taylor/D. Sibbernsen/S. Ashwell/J. Vesser/J. Lichter (Cox)/
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change