Regional Park Regatta
- Apr 2, 2016
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 4 |
|||
3 | M-1-4 | 10 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Newman/J. Mcmanus/C. Flynn/A. Burton/B. Ragan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Lynn/A. Marcy/J. Tarpley/j. turner/G. Campana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/S. Coltson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hazard/E. aparicio/J. Wharton/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/A. Anderson/J. Graff/R. Allagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/B. Pitts/D. Benson/T. Lowery/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Wierzbanowski/A. Box/B. Yimer/R. Capitan/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Larvie/J. Harden/J. BRADLEY/T. Hester/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | W-1-4 | 10 |
|||
5 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 0 |
||
7 | W-1x | 3 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 5 |
|||
9 | M-2-4 | 5 |
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Grim/C. Rossberg/j. masom/A. REINKE/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Yoblick/F. Villagomez/B. Lynch/R. Pringle/E. Acevedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. French/A. Barbosa/J. Eldredge/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hall/M. Zahid/T. Robinson/C. Cura/J. Prezio (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Walker/J. Soyka/J. Flowers/M. Metter/E. Oakeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | M-Jr-4 | 4 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Westhoff/K. Murphy/C. Hassert/T. Fraenckel/C. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wright/V. Jayanthi/J. Min/A. Shields/H. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Tanenbaum/J. Creskoff/L. Gervais/L. Miller/M. Fitrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | W-2-4 | 4 |
|||
12 | W-Jr-4 | 5 |
|||
13 | M-Lt-4 | 3 |
|||
14 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
15 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 0 |
||
18 | M-3/N-4 | 7 |
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/M. Casey/A. Marjanovich/u. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
E. Valerio/S. Robinson/A. Sato/M. Zaragoza/M. Lindsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Pieri/R. Carney/c. matias/B. Matias/S. Yedhara (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Ledbetter/R. Matos/N. Snare/A. Pirrotta/L. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Vagt/M. Curtin/J. Bates/B. Trigg/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. beadles/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/b. bowker (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | W-3/N-4 | 5 |
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/B. Carmody/V. Tran/Y. Aruaz Bermudez/G. Moya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Abraham/S. Kang/E. Key/J. Neely/S. kandle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Burghardt/L. Kennebeck/K. Straker/S. Boyette/C. Farmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
J. Zapp/M. Warrier/E. Krisfalusi/P. Wei-Shinan/S. McLain (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Flowers/S. Richard/G. Calogero/L. Ginsberg/E. Oakeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-LT-2x | 3 |
|||
21 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
22 | W-1-4x | 5 |
|||
23 | M-1-8 | 10 |
|||
24 | W-1-8 | 9 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Chan/p. saltzman/C. Holmvik/Q. Spellmeyer/O. McGrath/S. Neilsen/F. Walsh/T. Turnham/C. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Chenen/E. Barrett/M. Little/J. Reimer/A. Kuhn/Z. Mollencop/M. Marsh/E. Shannon/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Stirling/M. Cleary/I. Wyerman/G. Fabrycky/C. Chung/H. Duncan/A. Chauhan/C. Zysk/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
D. Alpar/B. Smith/O. Roper/S. Cabana/K. Brown/R. DeVille/E. Castro/V. Gonzalez Munoz/N. Criqui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Passacantando/D. Barbour/J. Damron/O. Jyothi/B. Knight/M. Seng/A. Veizi/L. Peyton/C. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Hardison/L. Brodie/S. Pierson/A. Pierson/C. Lane/N. Lorca/E. Bass/J. Burcham/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/M. Gordon/A. Druitt/R. Richardson/B. Price/C. Elwell/h. Kiene/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
D. Schultz/E. Wruck/R. Arnold/J. Stewart/M. Miller/T. Hough/L. Knabe/L. Polera/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
L. Lausten/K. Carpenter/F. Tirari/L. Parsons/T. Rawlins/A. Grogman/V. Chambers/C. Roderick/K. Compy (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | M-2-8 | 9 |
|||
26 | M-JR-8 | 9 |
|||
27 | W-2-8 | 6 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Sutherland/E. Godwin/F. Walsh/T. Turnham/m. Bangoura/A. McEwen/E. Gronda/A. Dixon/N. Kohli (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
L. Kassilke/K. Wingate/A. Kelly/T. Hryshchyshyn/A. Beasley/H. Sexton/L. Jiron/Y. Sprague/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Martin/K. Lockwood-Shabat/M. Comer/Z. Chandra/H. Guinn/R. Bennett/R. Hazrah/R. Smith/N. Seppi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Mays/E. Cuddy/E. NewRingeisen/C. Richoux/S. Choi/C. Zhao/A. Sharma/A. Mochida/C. Brower (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Paros/R. Guglielmo/P. Jimenez/E. Calogero/M. Davis/M. Herrup/J. Sprague/E. Petkosek/R. Brautigam (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Pavlak/M. Nolan/A. Gray/C. Tyler/E. Waldman/O. Ashton/R. Burmeister/E. Waldt/A. DeCecco (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
||
30 | W-LT-8 | 4 |
|||
31 | M-3-8 | 8 |
|||
32 | W-3-8 | 4 |
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
K. Wlodychak/M. Geib/J. Allen/M. Parmer/C. Flood/E. Marble/A. Swankowski/E. Gallagher/C. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Liquori/S. Shobeiri/A. Close/D. Smith/Z. Venetianer/H. Mason/M. Fedora/H. Gold/S. Neupane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Lee/A. Kim/L. Ko/S. Uppalapati/D. VIJ/G. Barranta/S. Savaram/E. Jain/E. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Hammer/A. Capper/E. Forsythe/K. Lapan/G. Calogero/C. Couisine/A. Brinley/E. Smith/M. Biwott (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | M-4-8 | 4 |
|||
35 | M-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
36 | W-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
37 | M-5-8 | 2 |
|||
39 | M-N-8 | 15 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
S. Sherwood/B. Baldwin/C. Johnson/F. Ortiz/Z. Jensen/R. Koos/G. Gonzalez/D. Banister/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kelly/T. Wilson/C. McCloud/S. Feldmann/C. Benge-Meredith/C. Nene/C. Moore/T. Cha/E. Loosli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Houmoeller/H. DeVoll/K. Kandle/J. Singh/M. Simmers/D. meador/C. Roberts/S. Lovejoy/W. Sande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Chliton/T. Anthony/J. Bennett/C. Bowers/S. Guberman/M. Khan/E. LU/P. Corrigan/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Suttie/M. Martwinski/C. vonKleeck/A. Toth/C. Coleman/D. Vallejos/A. Brun/C. Carren/S. Kappauf (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hilliard/L. Maharaj/D. White/H. McCarthy/P. Ranakusuma/M. Lee/J. Telep/M. Pratt/M. Hutchison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
P. Udalov/T. Krauttkramer/E. Waple/A. Havaldar/N. Ginsburg/O. Zhang/A. Mai/N. Lindorf/G. Villarroel (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
B. Smith/B. Meincke/T. Hamilton/R. Renner/B. Roberts/A. Allison/L. McKane/N. Hall/J. Summers (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Cameron/M. Yimer/A. Wiest/A. Yewondwossen/B. Rafky/S. Kelly, III/C. Garama/J. Smith/R. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Hagler/M. Colasanto/H. Vagt/R. Beggs/L. Davis/b. nelson/J. Larkin/A. Krupien/M. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Jesswein/S. Sutherland/J. Williamson/M. Williams/Z. Warner/A. Frank/K. Bloodworth/M. Matsuda/T. Giesberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Packard/S. Bacas/S. Schwarz/A. Li/P. Dine/E. Kim/N. Hendricks/R. Hamann/J. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Diaz/D. Blanco/S. meador/J. Steinbrink/S. Gonzales/E. Tang/H. Kim/H. Sanori/M. Finkler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (B) |
A. Drozhilov/C. Farmer/R. Lagodka/E. Jose/z. wang/K. Kyereme-Tuah/A. Upright/A. Kessler/B. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | W-N-8 | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change