Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1 M-1x
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Gottlieb
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Evans
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lewis
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
J. Amtmann
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
B. Jackson
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
W. Martin
 
2 M-2x
9
    Albemarle High School (A)
H. Davis/D. Braatz
 
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Pierce/L. Rickard
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/C. Holland
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Lineberry/M. Moore
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Feldmann/J. Yorke
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Mullane/C. Witkowski
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Hudgins/F. Rich
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Babbitt/A. fairs
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
H. hale/R. Correll
 
3 M-1-4
10
4 W-1-4
10
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
R. Lorge/E. McCabe/I. Shirron/e. gaffney/V. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
K. Colevas/D. Christenson/A. Clukey/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/L. mcpherson/L. Gamble/A. Preston/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
S. Barksdale/L. Forman/L. DiBianco/L. Gammon/S. Bose (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/M. LeMay/A. Martin/J. Brookhart/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
J. Townsend/L. STATON/V. Lohsen/S. Belay/L. Peters (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/A. Fishler/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/R. Richardson/A. Druitt/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
6 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
7 W-1x
7
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
H. Cooper
 
    Henrico High School (A)
S. Cliborne
 
    Howard Gardner School (A)
S. Creskoff
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
M. Polson
 
    Osbourn Park High School (A)
M. Finley
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
G. von Elten
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
G. Shannon
 
8 W-2x
7
9 M-2-4
8
10 M-JR-4
6
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
H. McBride/H. Snyder/A. Oudkirk/M. Mccormick/A. White (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/G. Holland/H. Emanus/T. Fox/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Goncalves-Borrega/J. Henry/T. Fitzgerald/S. Harward/P. Leonard (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Jones/A. Barbosa/J. Wilkie/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
R. Wright/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/M. Laws (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
11 W-2-4
6
12 W-JR-4
6
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/S. Fank/E. Frayser/N. Torres/A. MINTER (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/A. DeVan/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
S. O'Donnell/a. willsey/C. Dorrer/C. Joyce/R. Simon (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
X. Yu/A. Cooper/G. Ritz/E. Powell/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/R. Burmeister/M. Nolan/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
13 M-LT-4
4
14 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
15 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
18 M-3-4
2
19 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
20 M-N-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Tynan/J. Bird/C. Walker/A. Mosher/M. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
D. Ernst/E. Marchand/R. Miller/E. Abramson/N. Van Horn (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
Z. Musick-Williams/E. Schacht/J. Dietz/C. Pham/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelly/C. McCloud/C. Nene/T. Wilson/T. Cha (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/B. Matias/c. matias/R. Carney/S. Yedhara (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
N. Zuppas/m. holt/M. Willens/D. Fricke/s. coulon (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. beadles/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/b. bowker (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Finkelstein/R. Johnston/L. Colella/E. Prince/F. Garland (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (B)
D. Driver/I. Buswell/G. Metz/C. Thomas/S. Crowell (Cox)
 
21 W-N-4
5
22 W-LT-2x
6
23 M-1-4x
6
24 W-1-4x
10
25 M-1-8
7
26 W-1-8
6
27 M-2-8
7
28 M-JR-8
10
29 W-2-8
6
30 W-JR-8
5
31 M-FR-8
9
32 W-FR-8
9
33 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
34 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
0
35 M-3-8
6
36 W-3-8
6
37 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
38 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
39 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
40 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
41 M-N-8
13
42 W-N-8
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change