The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Jun 25, 2016
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2016 | |||||
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE | |||||
CHECK HEAT SHEET PAGE | |||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
17a/b/c/d | 8:00 AM | WJ1xH | Womens Jr 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
5a/b | 8:24 AM | MM4+H | Mens Masters 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
1 | 8:36 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
2 | 8:43 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
13a/b/c | 8:50 AM | MM1xF | Mens Masters 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
3 | 9:08 AM | MxO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 6 |
|
27a/b/c/d | 9:15 AM | WJ2xH | Womens Jr 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
7a/b | 9:39 AM | MO1xH | Mens Open 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
4 | 9:51 AM | MxJ8+ | Mixed Jr 8+ | 5 |
|
5 | 9:58 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lafferty/C. Overly/J. Ferrier/L. Watters/L. Jansen (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
V. Leopold/P. HOSHOR/D. Pocius/P. Amirault/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Hagen/M. Wattai/R. Jones/S. Ziemba/Z. Wiese (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
G. Momber/R. Martin/S. Lasater/B. Googag/J. Momber (Cox)/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kortier/S. McNally/M. Moriarty/M. Rossol/S. Biegala (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Jakubowski/B. Weber/J. Gilliland/B. Olszewski/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
C. Faro/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/D. Shende/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
T. Lavigne/R. Reed/R. Kingsley/A. Carson/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
J. Bertino/J. Trzeciak/S. Berger/J. Taylor/S. Pappas (Cox)/
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
6 | 10:05 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
24a/b/c | 10:12 AM | MJ1xH | Mens Jr 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
7 | 10:30 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|
8 | 10:37 AM | MxJN4+ | Mixed Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|
10a/b/c | 10:44 AM | MM2xH | Mens Masters 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
27S1/S2 | 11:02 AM | WMJ2xS | Womens Jr 2x SEMI | 0 |
|
9 | 11:14 AM | WJN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
16a/b | 11:21 AM | MJ4+H | Mens Jr 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
10 | 11:33 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
S. Lichter/A. Dike
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Myers/P. Mancuso
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/S. Faber
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Rockford (A) |
D. Sitek/R. Anderson
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin/S. Lasater
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/N. Goubeaux
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Givens/F. Feucht
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Conn/M. Rossol
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Berger/J. Taylor/
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
C. Shoup/N. Papastratakos
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
S. Lovett/m. Dezsi
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. McKay/D. Frick/
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
J. Trzeciak/J. Jakubowski/
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (D) |
B. Olszewski/R. Jarosz/
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
11 | 11:40 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|
12 | 11:47 AM | WR8+ | Womens Rec 8+ | 2 |
|
24S1/S2 | 11:54 AM | MJ1xS | Mens Jr 1x SEMI | 0 |
|
break | Break | ||||
13 | 1:00 PM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
17S1/S2 | 1:07 PM | WJ1xS | Womens Jr 1x SEMI | 0 |
|
14 | 1:19 PM | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
|
15 | 1:26 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/S. Faber/A. richard/j. montie/A. Baur/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/J. Taylor/S. Berger/J. Bertino/B. Weber/M. McKay/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
T. Lavigne/R. Reed/m. Dezsi/S. Lovett/M. Wattai/D. Hagen/R. Kingsley/A. Carson/Z. Wiese (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
16 | 1:33 PM | MJ4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/I. Herdegen/S. Nemeh/S. Malbouef/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
J. Franklin/J. Tucker/S. Schroeder/M. Hagmeyer/K. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shea/J. Hartness/J. Carr/J. Lee/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. GLOMSKI/M. Ferris/E. Basham/K. Ludwig/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Sundman/G. Hoffman/L. Eyk/C. Rice/A. Ziemba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford YMCA Rowing Club (A) |
W. Andersen/E. Erdmann/m. hutto/B. Foster/E. Pody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Puhl/B. Mitsch/K. O'Connor/C. Dolence/M. Sieloff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
J. Trudell/D. Foggia/J. Cantu/J. Ferrell/E. Reich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
N. Bycraft/A. DePaulis/J. Martin/T. Ford-Learman/T. Stewart-Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | WJ1x | Womens Jr 1x | 19 |
||
22 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Hudson/D. Crouse/M. Psarouthakis/K. Judd/G. Lam/B. Greenspoon/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kadleck/C. Overly/J. Ferrier/M. Finn/J. Hagan/J. Fitzpatrick/C. Sword/L. Jansen/L. Watters (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Hoshor/D. Pocius/P. Amirault/J. Wittmann/V. Schwab/J. Desimio/A. Brunswick/T. Miles/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Terrien/F. DeSautelle/S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/J. Porvin/D. Weiss/R. Jones/S. Ziemba/Z. Wiese (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
G. Momber/j. pipp/S. Katt/G. Raymer/K. Chandler/J. Schafer/D. Lemmenes/B. Googag/J. Momber (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
21a/b/c | 1:54 PM | MJ2xH | Mens Jr 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
31a/b | 2:12 PM | WM4+H | Womens Masters 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
32a/b | 2:24 PM | WJ4+H | Womens Jr 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
19 | 2:36 PM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
20 | 2:43 PM | MxR8+ | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
|
21 | 2:50 PM | MJ2x | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|
Allendale Community Rowing Association (A) |
F. Aungst/N. Haeske
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Selk/T. Bomers
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
J. Murphy/K. Macsai-Goren
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Cornillie/W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shea/J. Hartness
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ludwig/M. Ferris
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. McKee/J. Mortimore
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
S. Belmonte/A. Song
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association (B) |
J. Bomers/A. Bagin
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association (B) |
P. Bancheri/S. Bancheri
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
j. finnegan/t. tba
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
I. Herdegen/S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
E. Basham/J. GLOMSKI
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
S. Sundman/G. Crall
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (C) |
E. LODGE/P. McNally
|
|
|||
22 | 2:57 PM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|
23 | 3:04 PM | MxO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
|
24 | 3:11 PM | MJ1x | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|
Allendale Community Rowing Association |
S. Bancheri
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association |
N. Selk
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association |
P. Bancheri
|
|
|||
Allendale Community Rowing Association |
A. Bagin
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club |
T. Nowicki
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club |
P. Ward
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club |
E. Pfannes
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club |
W. Van Houten/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
D. Misra/
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
M. Ferris
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
K. Ludwig
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
C. Neihoff
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles |
A. Song
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles |
S. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club |
J. Kopko
|
|
|||
25 | 3:18 PM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/P. Goforth/J. Janusz/K. Judd/J. Hutton/K. Cook/B. Greenspoon/L. Thompson (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Katt/G. Raymer/s. grrowing/J. Trierweiler/R. Lemmenes/K. Chandler/V. Dreliozis/J. Schafer/J. Momber (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
R. Kunkler/T. Alford/C. Brown/m. krause/L. Peterson/C. Rivard/K. Saitelbach/M. South/m. rane (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
P. Shumate/A. Kiss/S. Earl/L. Yoxtheimer/C. Kneisley/M. Reynolds/S. Biegala/A. Broderick/A. Thornton (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
26 | 3:25 PM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x | 7 |
|
27 | 3:32 PM | WJ2x | Womens Jr 2x | 20 |
|
28 | 3:39 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
29 | 3:46 PM | MxJN8+ | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
30 | 3:53 PM | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|
31 | 4:00 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/G. Lam/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/K. Judd (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Wittmann/J. Desimio/V. Schwab/B. Rounds/G. Schultz (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Terrien/F. DeSautelle/J. Porvin/D. Weiss/Z. Wiese (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trierweiler/R. Lemmenes/G. Raymer/J. Schafer/J. Momber (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jarvis/A. Ochberg/F. Breit/L. West/J. Ricart (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
S. Earl/A. Kiss/L. Yoxtheimer/S. Biegala/A. Thornton (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Janusz/R. Schultz-Purves/E. Psarouthakis/J. Hutton/C. Faro (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
C. Fifer/K. Cook/M. Leonard/B. Kilyanek/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
32 | 4:07 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|
33 | 4:14 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
d. neilsen/J. Murphy/K. Macsai-Goren/j. finnegan/t. tba/t. male/a. Saakov/j. payne/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. Kelly/C. Cornillie/S. Scarfone/M. Rakozy/C. Nemeh/I. Herdegen/S. Nemeh/S. Malbouef/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Puhl/B. Mitsch/J. Trudell/D. Foggia/K. O'Connor/C. Dolence/T. Ford-Learman/J. Ferrell/E. Reich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MJN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ Cancelled | 0 |
|||
WJ8+ | Womens Jr 8+ Cancelled | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change