Hoover Invitational
- Apr 18, 2009
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 18, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Mens Novice 4+ | 26 |
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Allen/C. Mott/A. Fly/J. Blanzy/J. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
M. VanBuren/A. Osorio/E. Fraczek/A. Charbonneau/M. Kvasys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
C. Gordon/J. Russell/Z. Hale/B. Fields/T. MacDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hornak/T. Lipowicz/J. Buffington/T. Maschino/A. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Garver/R. Miller/D. Leya-Warnock/W. Zang/B. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
F. Pfaff/J. Fawcett/R. McCormick/A. Basse/J. Najarian (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
R. Kuntz/A. Kruegger/F. Woodard III/J. Hanna/l. Sterzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Skelding/C. Skelding/J. Reidy/A. Bauschelt/M. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
P. Neil/Z. Dowling/T. Carter/J. Brady/P. Fullen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Williams/P. Leneghan/C. Ranney/C. Reyes/R. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hughes/G. Mohar/M. Mudd/D. Chan/B. Ficken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
S. Abernathy/M. Evans/E. Fain/T. O'Shaughnessy/T. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
C. Syfko/T. Lucas/P. Donovan/A. Kurvink/M. Cimperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
N. Cimperman/S. White/A. Nuttle/M. Kovalchik/A. Mercurio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (D) |
J. Poling/C. Nesbitt/J. Stevenson/B. Wells/C. Lauderman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
N. Saul/J. Lucas/S. Marshall/R. Bradley/W. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens 4x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/s. pearce/H. Harmon/M. Zemper/C. Cochran/S. Getz/S. Asad/K. Shilling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. McGarry/M. Sullivan/M. Keady/C. Wizner/C. Klick/K. Schoensee/M. Narcisse/E. Hughes/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
R. Cunningham/J. Simmons/J. Meadows/B. Grohowski/A. Cantrell/D. Brazier/H. Brunell/H. Fiscus/M. MacDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Boyle/K. Kemp/M. Myers/J. Russell/M. Chiara/A. Reynolds/E. Young/H. Gilmore/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hock/M. O'Brien/L. Tharp/S. Hibbert/C. Porter/S. Fishbein/E. Reed/C. Zengel/L. Sobol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morton/K. Foard/J. Dunseth/L. Long/S. Schmucker/M. Dawes/C. Babcock/E. Assenheimer/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Fogel/A. Browning/A. Cooper/H. Klion/V. Sharpless/K. Geisse/A. Humphrey/A. Barnes/A. Meulbroek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fiefar/A. Arduini/M. Caughron/C. Ward/Z. Ryan/M. Giampetroni/A. McDermott/L. WIng/M. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
B. Klett/I. Peters/A. Terry/C. Sprague-Manrow/d. villarreal/T. Ullery/O. Ruse/M. Gwin/b. funke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Whitlock/P. Price/M. Rogers/H. Travis/E. Balderson/H. Walcutt/L. Boothe/A. Boot/D. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Milner/C. Barrett/G. Owens/M. Wells/A. Drevenak/S. Hawatmeh/C. Ferris/M. Hackmann/S. Goldsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wyatt/D. West/A. Jennings/B. Flynn/K. Scanlon/A. Holt/B. Shields/J. Shremshock/H. Dillabaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
|
||||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
T. Signorino/M. Perney/D. Kwon/L. Wilkins/M. Craig/R. Mayersohn/N. Callan/A. Ali/L. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 35 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Yamamoto/S. Getz/R. McNeil/J. Mayfield/A. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Muething/S. Brennan/C. Willingham/K. Schmidt/K. Rolfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
K. Piazza/J. Smith/J. Lesner/K. Sirls/M. Kvasys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Dittrich/B. Grim/S. Lawson/A. Ianniello/L. Sprauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Coughlin/H. Bohachek/A. Phillips/T. Matejovsky/J. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
M. Jackson/E. Brooks/A. Scurlock/N. Rippingale/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hannah/S. Barber/H. Dreyer/A. Thompson/M. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Masuell/S. Ivankovich/Z. Slutzky/M. McCabe/A. Benway (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Catholic High School (A) |
K. Carson/J. Miller/H. Sullivan/E. Opperman/J. Witsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Scheiber/M. Georgoff/O. Ullery/L. Murrell/E. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
M. Cunningham/S. McAlpine/P. Wilder/R. Thomas/R. Ruble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Zwick/A. McDonald/E. Harris/T. Bonk/K. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Campbell/M. Visel/L. Krebs/K. Kosek/J. Bugoci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Collette/A. Lind/C. Nicodemus/F. Warner/K. Hayter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
S. Corna/M. Chiara/J. Maiden/R. Reese/T. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
K. Miller/N. Fuller/T. Wagner/E. Mills/b. funke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Palmore/I. Jackson/J. Kruse/T. Tucker/C. Luchette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
W. Webb/A. Fullen/M. Hogan/H. Kiningham/B. Hanback (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Warner/J. Ostrzeniec/K. Mitchell/M. Bradley/A. Mercurio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (C) |
K. Whitam/C. Biggerstaff/E. Young/H. Gilmore/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
16 | Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Novice 4+ | 31 |
|||
18 | Mens JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change