Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
    Maritime Rowing Club (Y)
B. McEwan
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Bowen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    New York Athletic Club (X)
A. Neils
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Colgate
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Khizanishvili
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Klein
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Raitto
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Sayles
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Chambers
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
M. Landuyt
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
S. Marsico
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Carenza
 
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Wilhelm
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
G. Ribeiro
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
Z. DePace
 
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Ferris
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
O. Peacock
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Chayet
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
C. Ruf
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
m. hubbard/
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
H. O'Rourke
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrne
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Woolley
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
D. Cone
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
K. Lenihan
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (B)
N. Woo/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
r. mcgovern
 
    Rye High School Crew (B)
R. Nelson, III
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. McCombe/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Micinilio
 
    Rye High School Crew (C)
T. Rudolph-Math
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
C. Dorsey
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
W. Legenzowski
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
T. Cervera
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
E. Reichgut
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
D. Woo/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Feteira
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. galloway
 
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Watkins
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
D. Filor
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Fay
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Stottlemyer
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Chambers
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hoxie
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
M. WELLES
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Ball
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Townsend
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Killen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Yale
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Gigas
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Resnick
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
P. Becker
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach
 
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Nelson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Boyle/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
M. Waggaman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Sepe
 
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
E. Logan
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. Mccollough
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Carr
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
O. Coffey
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Wetmore
 
    ARION (C)
E. Sonshine
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Copenhaver
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
V. Kosick
 
    ARION (A)
K. Soucek
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
D. du Toit
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Franko
 
    ARION (B)
K. Wagner
 
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Hurley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Cherednikova
 
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Picard
78.4 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Mikkola
52.0 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Sullivan
52.0 (49)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston
84.3 (55)
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
268.8 (77)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
198.8 (70)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
F. Wackers
268.8 (77)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
J. Byrnes
198.8 (70)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
268.8 (77)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
E. Shaw
237.5 (74)
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed
198.8 (70)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner
163.5 (66)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Stirton Aust
131.7 (62)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brown
117.1 (60)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
0.0 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
P. Ellett
155.2 (65)
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/E. Tobey/L. Douglas/K. Dyrvik (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/J. Brackett/V. Jewiss/D. Tsnobiladze (Cox)
22.0 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/R. Loepp/A. Miceli/M. Bell/M. Personick/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/S. Quinn/C. Cross/C. Randel/s. Behan/C. Mioli/B. Nash/K. Salzarulo/A. Reilly (Cox)
82.7 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Beaudry/T. Ramos/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
45.5 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/L. Hannum/C. MacColl/A. Wulfkuhle/T. Vecchio/J. Caron/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
77.4 (57)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/T. Granger/E. Droney/M. Gregg/M. Powell/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/K. Bower/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. MacEwan/M. Beyer/D. VanTieghem/J. Moser/G. Dowden/K. Bower (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/A. Stanwood/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/B. Sheahan (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
0.0 (0)
    Composite: Newburgh, CortlandtCommunityRowing (A)
T. Carlone/D. Moore/L. Daly/M. Welling/m. gravel/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg/J. LoBiondo/A. Waitkins (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray/C. Abramson/K. Preskenis/N. Rousseau/K. Ouellette (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/B. Brody/L. Tartwijk/A. Kelly/A. Hermans/R. Ivaska/S. Edelstein (Cox)
58.1 (53)
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowki/B. Ptucha/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Wilhelm/C. Bowen
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
D. Curtis/C. Corwen/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Chambers/G. Ribeiro
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/B. McEwan
 
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. de Biasi/S. Schmidt
41.0 (48)
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (E)
s. Caffrey/L. Choate
58.1 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
B. Vara/P. McManus
53.5 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sisung/L. Alphonse
58.1 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/Y. Chagina
26.8 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Nardone/J. Martin
49.1 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/S. Lane
95.1 (59)
    Great River Rowing (B)
M. Shaw/A. Franko
7.5 (36)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
89.3 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
45.0 (49)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Adams/N. Arrato
3.3 (33)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
62.8 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
J. Sherman/K. Williams
23.8 (43)
    Greenwich Crew (D)
D. Herman/S. Yung
72.8 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
M. Dowd/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
171.7 (70)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
E. Stonehill/L. Case
78.1 (56)
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/f. smith/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Rourke/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/J. McCarron (Cox)
89.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Purcell/K. Huber/K. Weber/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/I. Fox (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
4.6 (34)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Bresler/G. Horton/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
33.5 (46)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Droney/C. Reading/C. Kruse/M. Gregg/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. King/A. Victor/T. Ramos/S. Beaudry/P. Ryan (Cox)
83.6 (57)
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
N. Kynast/C. Abbruzzese/S. Bernhardt/J. Kelley/M. Oxford (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
a. yelle/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/H. sweeney/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
58.1 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/Z. Johnston (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/K. Takacs (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Mills/s. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/S. Lesser (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/S. Linowski/M. Sanderson/G. DiFulvio/K. Konzen (Cox)
67.7 (54)
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/G. Hack/C. McCawley
99.4 (61)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/J. Near/I. Hazelton
3.1 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. St. Germain/M. Minor/M. Richards/H. Potter
62.7 (54)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Trudel/R. Marsh/M. Good/D. Townsend
49.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/E. Park
45.5 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Podolsky/C. Howard/L. Kuranko/M. Wind
77.4 (57)
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/S. Roberson/L. Farrell/A. Murphy
99.4 (61)
    Composite: Litchfield Hills, Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/G. Zaharek/K. DeLuca/S. Mills
22.0 (43)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ribbens/M. Kiehnle/D. Cosentino/M. Cain
45.5 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/K. Williams/H. Johnston/M. Hurley
37.9 (48)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/P. Ingersoll/P. Lynch/J. Montanaro
45.5 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
s. Allgood/C. Galloway/L. McCarron/J. Sherman
10.4 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. McGeehan/E. Knapp/A. Kerns/J. Moody
99.4 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
G. Gasser/P. Gleason/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
117.7 (64)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Fisher/L. Carter/A. Aronson/A. Cherednikova
27.9 (45)
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
    ARION
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Marist College Crew
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Montclair High School
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
 
    Orange County Rowing Association
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    RowAmerica Rye
 
    Rye High School Crew
 
    Rye High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    The Winsor School
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Vassar College
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change