Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
A. Reszel/T. Laska/A. Wozniak/M. Klodzinski/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/K. Drago-Leaf/W. Zelanzy/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wright/E. Harper/C. Boden/B. Sovik/A. Flatau (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/R. Tessier/E. Maines/N. Gorman/I. Longfellow (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
M. Hardisty/D. Halkiw/A. Quinn/D. Lee/S. Rao (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/M. Solazzo/J. Sutton/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/G. Valle/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
N. McDonald/L. Whitley/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/K. Keith (Cox)
 
    The Gow School (A)
P. Scocchi/S. Giardini/N. Brierley/A. Cotter/C. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Ungaro/A. Willard/D. Haldeman/S. Rosenbloom/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
B. Demitroff/O. Forgette/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
T. Marotta/Z. Wigent/J. Suiter/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/K. Reed/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Belt/W. Roberts/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/E. Egan/A. Barnes/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
M. Adams/D. Brock/C. Worden/A. Dodd/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/C. Ransom/R. Krishnan/S. Blum (Cox)
 
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/S. Rosenbloom/W. Zelanzy/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/J. Mengel/C. Decatur/D. Van Wijk/S. Heimbecker/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/N. Gorman/R. Tessier/E. Maines/B. Demitroff/M. Pratts/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/J. Suiter/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Francescutti/N. O'Brien/N. Noorani/R. Monga/A. Chan/M. Bateman/A. Hwang/A. Steiner/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/M. Solazzo/S. CONNOLLY/C. Mathews/I. Richards/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/W. Roberts/C. Ransom/G. Valle/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith/L. Whitley/N. McDonald/C. Rusin/G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Berz/J. Clements/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/D. Halkiw/c. maclean/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Carpenter/F. Jander/A. Mueller/M. Jander/A. Cummings/I. Ristow/E. Lawless/B. Ellis/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/M. Stratton/K. Reed/D. Finley/A. Gioia/P. Grace/J. Felice/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/R. Mummery/C. Johnston/S. Tvrdik/R. Krishnan/J. Belt/M. Rorapaugh/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
M. Pierson/D. Miller/W. Gorczyca/M. Ramirez/b. fernandez/B. Winkelbauer/E. Dix/C. Wiant/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
K. Mummery/W. Bergin/Z. Barnes/j. cole/B. Ball/J. Album/J. Topham/J. Morrell/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change