USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2007 To Jun 24, 2007
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2007
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins
14.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/C. Logg
38.0 (66)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
50.6 (72)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
34.2 (64)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
6.4 (43)
2 Womens Masters 4+
7
3 Mens Masters 1x
42
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Stover
14.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Donohoe
72.9 (81)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Weeks
38.0 (66)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Lacerna
0.2 (30)
    Bahama Training Center (A)
A. Lynch
2.5 (37)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
4.9 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips
13.2 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List
0.0 (24)
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
D. Melnik
2.0 (36)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
28.9 (61)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
S. Leonard
2.0 (36)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
2.5 (37)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
14.4 (51)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
19.6 (55)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Browder
3.0 (38)
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
32.4 (63)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster
50.6 (72)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
52.9 (73)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer
62.5 (77)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
15.6 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chaffin
12.1 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Swanson
25.6 (59)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
J. Kilkenny
24.0 (58)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
J. Fletcher
28.9 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Hahn
28.9 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Delgado
28.9 (61)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
H. Magnuson
14.4 (51)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Rose
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Salazar
62.5 (77)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
M. Forster
14.4 (51)
    Lookout Rowing Club (C)
J. Wilkins
0.0 (27)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener
22.5 (57)
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Schumacher
25.6 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (D)
J. Crichton
25.6 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
R. Franks
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
P. Lorenzo
3.6 (39)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
J. Kolb
13.2 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (H)
R. Whitbeck
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (I)
D. Fekke
3.0 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (L)
T. Millwood
9.0 (46)
4 Mens Novice 1x
0
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Womens Open 4+
2
7 Mens Open 1x
9
8 Mens Masters 8+
3
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/B. Colaw/B. Soderstrom/N. Stephens/J. Gartner/S. Pedisic/A. McDonald (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/R. Podwojski/A. Richards/D. Ellingston/J. Gallagher/D. Wolff/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/M. Gillen/H. Kannapell/T. Denny/J. Martiniere/S. Holt/C. Ward/P. Sutton/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
11.5 (51)
9 Womens Masters 1x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Fowks
13.2 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks
22.5 (57)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Clarke
0.0 (28)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle
1.2 (34)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bradford
8.1 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler
22.5 (57)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Pedeville
16.9 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
K. Griffith
4.9 (41)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
D. Kiely
4.9 (41)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Imperial
2.0 (36)
    Orlando Rowing Club (C)
J. Thomas
0.0 (22)
10 Womens Novice 1x
1
11 Mens Open 2-
1
12 Mens Masters 4+
9
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/S. Pedisic/A. McDonald (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/R. Podwojski/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/D. Dixon/G. Abell/K. Flectcher (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/K. List/J. Kilkenny/I. Fox (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Conrardy/J. Lucas/J. Fletcher/G. Park/M. Fletcher (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Martiniere/M. Gillen/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Vandeburgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
P. Ewing/T. Denny/C. Ward/J. Wise/A. Coxswain (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Rose/C. Logg/P. Sutton/S. Holt/A. Coxswain (Cox)
22.1 (59)
13 Womens Jr 1x
0
14 Womens Masters 8+
2
15 Mens Open 4+
1
16 Womens Open 1x
6
17 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
18 Mixed Masters 8+
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/S. Pedisic/B. Soderstrom/J. Gartner/M. Williams/A. Nash-Hampe/M. Avery/S. Johnsen/A. McDonald (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/W. Esterhuizen/R. Podwojski/B. Akins/K. Brown/K. Fowks/W. Sbarra/T. Wright/M. Rowell (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Abell/D. Dixon/G. Swanson/J. Lacerna/K. Clarke/L. Shuster/L. Miskelly/N. Morgan/K. Flectcher (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Martiniere/R. Millard/C. Logg/M. Gillen/B. Millard/K. Spengler/P. Hucks/F. Haynie/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
T. Breithaupt/S. Landrith/W. Lutat/M. Forster/H. Kannapell/R. Rower/A. Brown/S. Meyers/C. Coxn (Cox)
1.0 (34)
19 Mens Jr 1x
3
20 Mixed Family 2x
2
21 Mixed Masters 4+
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Gary/L. Edwards/A. Phillips/B. Peters (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/A. Richards/D. Ellingston/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/S. Rowland/L. Shuster/K. Flectcher (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/K. Crenshaw/N. Teaff/B. Walthall/I. Fox (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/P. Sutton/S. Holt/F. Goodman/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Smith/B. Van de Burgt/J. Davis/M. Cunnigham/B. Sprague (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
T. Breithaupt/M. Forster/R. Rower/S. Landrith/C. Coxn (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Colaw/N. Stephens/S. Paar/C. Stephens/S. Pedisic (Cox)
7.8 (46)
22 Mixed Masters 4x
13
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/S. Pedisic/S. Johnsen/A. Phillips
7.2 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Podwojski/B. Akins/K. Fowks/K. Brown
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/K. Crenshaw/N. Teaff/B. Walthall
11.5 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park/J. Fletcher/R. Fang/E. Moore
13.5 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/D. Fekke/J. Matykiewicz/L. Pflugh
7.2 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/K. Spengler/R. Millard/B. Millard
18.0 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/J. Rudd/D. Kamrad/D. Sharrow
15.7 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chaffin/L. Waymeyer/W. Sbarra/T. Wright
9.7 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
K. List/M. Doskocil/S. Webb/J. Kilkenny
1.3 (35)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Gillen/T. Denny/F. Haynie/M. Delgado
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Wolff/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/J. Kerr
14.6 (54)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
M. Forster/H. Kannapell/C. Seagle/J. Rower
4.5 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
R. Phillips/B. Youtie/G. Johansmeier/K. Gardner
0.0 (0)
23 Mixed Jr 2x
0
24 Womens Open 4x
1
25 Mens Open 2x
3
26 Mens Collegiate 1x
5
27 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
28 Mens Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/J. McKenna
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Podwojski/B. Akins
8.6 (47)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List/T. Phillips
2.2 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/W. Lutat
1.1 (34)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
15.7 (54)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkins/J. Green
0.0 (26)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
43.7 (72)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Littauer/J. Rose
36.3 (68)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Soderstrom/S. Pedisic
18.2 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Ellingston/J. Gallagher
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Kolb/P. Lorenzo
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
29.6 (64)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
J. Rudd/M. Forster
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Weeks/L. Waymeyer
34.6 (67)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
C. Ward/P. Sutton
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
T. Denny/J. Martiniere
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
C. Logg/M. Gillen
32.9 (66)
29 Womens Masters 4x
4
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
22.5 (57)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
D. Margolis
11.0 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Martin
19.6 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Salazar
62.5 (77)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Delgado
28.9 (61)
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
32.4 (63)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
52.9 (73)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Hahn
28.9 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Schumacher
25.6 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (L)
T. Millwood
9.0 (46)
31 Womens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open 4x
2
33 Womens Open 2x
3
34 Womens Collegiate 1x
1
35 Mens Jr 2x
1
36 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
37 Womens Masters 2x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/K. Griffith
10.5 (49)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
13.5 (52)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
0.5 (32)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Weeks/J. Kerr
14.6 (53)
38 Mens Masters 4x
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/T. Nash/B. Soderstrom/S. Pedisic
11.5 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/B. Akins/R. Podwojski/B. Burgener
9.7 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/G. Abell/J. Lacerna
7.2 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. List/P. Gilmore/J. Kilkenny
6.5 (45)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Frassica/J. Lucas/M. Conrardy/J. Fletcher
8.0 (47)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/D. Fekke/J. Kolb/P. King
5.1 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/M. Gillen/J. Martiniere
16.8 (56)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/B. Schumacher/M. Forster/J. Rudd
18.0 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Ellingston/J. Chaffin/T. Millwood/L. Waymeyer
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
C. Logg/S. Littaurer/C. Ward/J. Rose
21.8 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton/P. Ewing/J. Wise/M. Delgado
23.1 (61)
39 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
40 Mixed Jr 4x
0
41 Mixed Masters 2x
22
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/A. Phillips
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Akins/K. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Lacerna/K. Clarke
0.1 (29)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle/C. Drake
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park/R. Fang
25.0 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bradford/W. Lutat
2.6 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/F. Haynie
7.0 (45)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/J. Rudd
22.1 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkins/H. Gardner
0.0 (24)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Digisi/T. Flagg
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher/L. Imperial
3.1 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Martin/K. Crenshaw
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/J. Frampton
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Millard/B. Millard
20.8 (58)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
J. Kilkenny/M. Doskocil
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Delgado/M. Delgado
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
14.6 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
M. Forster/K. Griffith
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
D. Wolff/J. Kerr
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
R. Phillips/K. Gardner
1.7 (36)
42 Parent Child 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change