VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 13, 2017
1 M-1x
3
2 W- 1x
4
3 M-JR-1x
4
4 W-JR-1x
5
5 M-LT-1x
4
7 M-2x
7
8 W-2x
6
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
4
12 W-LT-2x
5
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
8
15 M-JR-4x
3
19 M-1-4
11
20 W-1-4
17
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/L. mcpherson/M. O'Callaghan/A. Sibley/M. Stanisha (Cox)/
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/N. IGYAN/A. Faires/C. Faris/M. Armm (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/E. Rutan/K. O'Connor/S. Wasinger (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
L. Acosta/K. Ukleja/V. WHITE/H. Sullivan/L. Tubb (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Maco/O. Jung-Moss/C. CONNELL/F. Neill/C. Sendi (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/A. Krobot/D. Lee/E. Little/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
E. Pierce/J. Talamantes/K. Slade/T. Toloczko/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
T. Hummel/K. James/M. Polson/R. Witt/L. Baucom (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Cabana/R. DeVille/E. Gonzales/R. Deville/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
S. Couch/M. Bedwell/E. Burghardt/K. Mehdi/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/A. Frye/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Puckett/J. Long/A. Cooper/T. Green/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
F. Chavez/L. Greiner/L. Robertson-Smith/T. Moran/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/N. Lorca/S. Pierson/G. Calogero/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/A. Druitt/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Lowe/C. Sensibaugh/L. Sheehan/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
21 M-JR-4
13
22 W-JR-4
14
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
7
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Engstrom/B. Davis/G. eramo/P. Cattler/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Palazzo/H. Modesitt/P. Feeley/A. Mihalovich/R. Mory (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Rogers/L. Kearns/H. Harlow/M. Uppal/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Tan/A. Driskill/L. Beckman/F. Murchake/H. Auerbach (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Vest/A. Kotliarov/L. Frederick/G. Peterson/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Barrera/S. Fiedler/A. Manzanares/M. McNulty/A. Webster (Cox)/
 
25 M-1-8
17
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/E. Campbell/K. Kirkpatrick/P. Leon/M. Chaisone/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/B. Mcpherson/C. Roskind/D. Suchy/m. sobelman/A. Burton/M. Heiche/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Dietzel/J. Pohl/W. Wilkinson/E. Kircher/G. Beasley/S. Scraba/S. Spivey/M. Dickman/J. Ross (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Bachmann/C. Mollencop/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/D. Maisano/L. Butler/D. Brune/F. Lightner/N. Ritter (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/N. Stankey/P. Halm/J. Cantwell/P. Gorka/K. Hanlon/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
J. Windsor/H. Christoffersen/A. Sterns/Z. Suttle/C. Kazakis/R. Russell/A. Peters/G. Randolph/C. Debbas (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Anderson/G. Alperi/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/A. Tiveron/J. Hamlin/T. Wilson/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lane/C. Heilman/K. Berigan/R. Ghalayini/A. James/E. Melone/S. Roblyer/A. Mueller/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
H. Jia/N. Manrique/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/C. Preston/N. Irwin/B. Ross/J. Duffy/H. Plaster (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. McLaughlan/B. Wang/P. Hwang/J. Fondriest/J. Liu/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/D. Wieland/C. Connolly/G. Backstrom/N. Estevao/T. Twomey/N. Charles/J. Bannon/S. Brown (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/T. Hester/J. Melear/A. Spillman/J. Tufts/M. Zell/B. Killian/A. Stonelake/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/C. Libby/R. Smith/B. Creed/K. Mergler/S. Sutherland/M. Gonzales/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Ehlers/M. Love/C. Dorsey/J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/E. Schmidt/W. Satrom/D. Martin/S. Scott (Cox)
 
26 W-1-8
13
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/D. Walker/S. Porter/M. Dombo/E. Kerrigan/E. Capretta/V. Taylor/O. Silveri/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/A. Kelly/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/A. Gromek/L. Jiron/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)/
 
    James River High School (A)
B. Alexander/A. Landergan/C. Chamberlain/P. Badura/C. Bocrie/H. Margetak/K. Smith/J. Hutchison/J. Carminucci (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Liquori/C. Zysk/T. Mooers/H. Duncan/L. Benedict/K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Chandra/Z. Lynes/A. Katcher (Cox)/
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
C. Ryder/A. Parizek/A. Meyer/H. Yazdani/S. Irwin/E. Phelps/S. Donovan/B. Corcoran/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
B. Galumbeck/A. McCammon/M. Kirkman/N. Danso/A. Galumbeck/E. Batts/J. Kaskel/E. Pike/L. Willis (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. McMahon/K. Shortridge/I. Beckler/A. Burns/D. Cuartas/A. Taylor/S. Zmorzenski/S. Monnig/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/L. Warden/G. Asch/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/R. Saez Knapp/B. Markel/P. St. John (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Knight/M. Seng/J. Damron/C. Wang/A. Veizi/G. McDonald/R. Mays/C. Zhao/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Wrenn-Walz/F. Cronin/A. Ruckman/C. Panfil/C. Posner/L. Graft/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Miller/J. Stewart/C. Logan/K. Hemsworth/A. Burke/R. McCracken/R. Hemsworth/V. Spiegelthal/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Moore/C. Cooke/M. Donahue/L. Hecmanczuk/M. Emery/S. Ebanks/E. Newman/J. Francis/M. Lee (Cox)
 
27 M-2-8
15
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
N. Patel/C. Raia/D. Chaisone/G. Ramirez/Z. Dovel/G. D'Ambrosio/J. Entsminger/B. Sanger/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
C. Morrissey/G. Martin/J. Carroll/M. Bowen/M. Goyer/W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/T. Melton/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
A. Stankey/T. Anthony/P. Kristensen/M. Khan/A. Chilton/B. Ross/I. Barrer/G. Hogg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pardo/L. Samamreh/J. Lampal/G. Herzberg/J. McManus/J. Telep/T. Nappi/D. White/K. McCallum (Cox)/
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
N. Malik/C. Lloyd/J. Hood/P. McNider/J. Luecke/W. Klena/M. Schlossberg/E. Thurmond/S. Nevarez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/N. Ginsburg/M. Lee/S. Gustafson/A. Sullivan/A. Schwall/P. Udalov/H. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Khin/D. Whited/S. Ortiz/R. Sears/Q. Veach/R. Slanina/W. Clawson/A. Ahmadiyar/T. Montione (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
S. Namian/B. Emery/A. Burbelo/N. Kim/J. Sensenbrenner/R. Gerber/J. Boers/H. Grigorian/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Ganeshan/A. Anugu/A. Browne/C. Murphy/D. Zhang/Y. Saravanapavan/J. Mangrio/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. White/W. Johnson/A. Varni/C. Howard/D. Usubyan/J. Lechmanik/Z. Stone/S. perez/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
J. Betancourt/E. Cooper/b. bui/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/s. chadha/w. chapman/m. harden/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jesswein/P. Demartin/J. Williamson/A. Yeager/Z. Brown/A. Richardson/L. Byars/G. Santana/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Creskoff/O. Gorman/J. Cooper/M. Sullivan/J. Best/L. Miller/N. Gartner/J. Fyock/M. Fitrell (Cox)
 
28 W-2-8
9
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
6
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
I. Casey/C. Aldridge/A. Hoak/K. McMahon/C. Rodi/A. Seemar/S. Mombrun/P. Randolph/R. Beach (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
n. bartels/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/L. Negron/K. Bostick/E. Carrion/E. Read/A. Wathen/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Mitchell/T. Jose/O. Tillery-Sucre/H. McCall/K. Straker/C. Croft/R. Akers/M. Xu/S. thompson (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
E. Chaudhuri/M. Scully/C. Walker/B. Wilson/C. Nash/H. Coffin/S. Christian/C. Beckman/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/L. Khlopin/E. Styles/G. Sorresso/A. Love/M. Ferrara/I. Rogers/D. McCauley/N. Hamann (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change