USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 16, 2017
1 Womens Masters 8+(D)
15
2 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
5
4 Mens 2- AA-J
14
5 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
4
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay, South End (A)
D. Davis/R. Perry/K. Pross/A. Smyth
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/w. prust/B. Hoyt/V. cOE
3.4 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
5.1 (43)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/S. Radia/C. Shults/W. Gordon
7.2 (46)
6 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
16
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
39.9 (70)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble/P. Daggett
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A)
B. Schumacher/B. Tucker
39.9 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Bohan/S. Brewer
20.8 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Frick/R. Glidden
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/K. Jacobs
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Arlas/T. Cook
38.1 (69)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Lewis/S. Gordon
20.8 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
20.8 (58)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Hooten
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
f. hanek/R. Orsi
41.8 (71)
    Composite: Marin, Berkeley (B)
D. Bort/L. Carter
45.7 (73)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Dolotov/B. McDermott
31.2 (65)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
P. Markham/H. Pohl
26.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Barnes/M. Hindery
28.0 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
c. datte/K. Jacobs
31.2 (65)
7 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
8 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
4
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
14.6 (53)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Owen/D. Ryan/C. Jenkins/E. GRIFFITH/A. Rezneck (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Pratt/K. Myring/T. Dawson/C. Strieby/T. Laine (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Guastucci/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/K. Baenisch/C. Park (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/A. Michaud (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Petnic/T. Drobnick/K. McHugh/K. Windsor/S. Hopkins (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Krug/K. Vidal/J. Maltz/P. Stemmler/O. Petrine (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Crawford/M. Vellinga/A. Charette/E. Pescosolido/W. Tye (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Missall/A. Ripke/S. Figone/J. Napoli/C. Milligan (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Phair/M. Fiorella/M. Van Noord/L. Park-Kim/S. Good (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
K. Jones/M. Shalvoy/C. Shelly/V. Molyneaux/A. Rezneck (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Salomon/S. Hughes/K. Press/K. Morgan/D. Whalen (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Payne/R. Fujii/C. Adelman/C. Callahan/S. Musgrove (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Rosenberg/M. Martins/S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey/L. Schmeding (Cox)
18.2 (56)
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
9
11 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
4
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/D. Harralson
60.7 (80)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis/N. Orrett
26.5 (62)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Renquist/J. Cech
18.2 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Gazda/C. Groves
5.5 (43)
13 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
0
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/c. altekruse/M. Reschke/j. nunn/j. carlson/t. mets/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/S. Brewer/P. Bohan/D. Dawson/D. Myring/J. Wells (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Porokh/J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/M. ROSKOW/K. Stokes/M. Christodorescu/N. Brown (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/D. Sarson/K. Clark/A. Collenette/M. Breard/R. Arlas (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/B. Mueller/R. Crawford/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/R. Yaw/M. Dirrim/A. Barnett (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/P. Matthiesen/M. Westbrook/J. Stone/D. Vertin/H. Pohl/P. Markham/D. Fox/J. Jewell (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/B. Randall/G. Barnes/B. Armstrong/J. Chang/K. Bennett/W. Lai/d. spoor (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Steinman/M. Batchelder/B. Laurberg/C. Morse/B. Kelly/A. Vare/J. Thorp/J. Davis/B. Tong (Cox)
12.5 (52)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
5
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Mendivil/J. Vergara/J. Frye/K. Lowe/B. Marcais (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, SeaBase Rowing/Orange County Rowing Club (A)
T. Chadwell/B. Smith/C. Ames/L. Hartsook/A. Michaud (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
D. Pellew/t. Buban/C. Hackett/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Park/D. Whalen/M. Olsztyn/J. Oosterbaan/M. Salomon (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Miller/T. Gallup/S. Skubic/S. Takemoto/S. Genise (Cox)
18.2 (56)
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
12.5 (52)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/P. Johnston/M. Setchko/I. Brown
14.6 (54)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/E. Carlson/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
16.8 (56)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/T. Laine
13.5 (53)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
18.0 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/M. May/D. Kendall/T. VanderVeldt/
11.5 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/K. Sisson/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/D. Eernisse/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder
18.0 (57)
    Composite: S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/T. Kidd/L. Colban
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High (B)
A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
19.2 (58)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
18 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
7
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
15
20 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
21 Womens Masters 4+(D)
12
22 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
7
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
24 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
9
25 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Kimmins
0.0 (28)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
78.4 (83)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowles
42.0 (68)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Yaw
19.6 (55)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Hooten/
38.0 (66)
27 Womens Masters 1x (AA-D+)
20
BREAK
28 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
0
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
1
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
12
    Composite: Jacksonville, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/B. Schumacher/D. Bort
37.0 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/S. Letchworth/A. Laine
20.5 (59)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Frick/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/M. Batchelder/K. Clark/K. Clemmer
7.2 (46)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/R. Root/B. Smith/R. Koop
2.0 (37)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis/S. Messner/S. Genise/N. Orrett
12.5 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/I. Davis/A. Wiggin/B. McDermott
1.3 (35)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/H. Pohl/J. Stone/R. Jones
25.9 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Randall/B. Armstrong/R. Orsi/f. hanek
38.7 (71)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
W. Eldon/S. Zagzebski/S. Milosevic/K. Kruse
7.2 (46)
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (B)
C. Palmquist/M. O'Donnell/A. Dolotov/D. Figgins
18.0 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
a. feral/I. López-Moyado/J. Chang/M. Norskog
0.7 (33)
32 VETS Veterans Exhibition Row
2
33 Masters Veterans Exhibition 1x
4
BREAK
34 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
35 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/D. Asher/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
d. reihn/j. nunn/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. McManus/F. Castel/A. Laine/J. Wells (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
P. Spinks/t. Buban/D. Pellew/S. Harris/N. Figueroa (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Allured/C. Johnson/H. Miller/M. Klitgaard/J. Tran (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Breard/B. Kelly/J. Steinman/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfeifer/M. Dirrim/C. Bowman/J. Cech/A. Barnett (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Foss/G. Bolitho/K. Bennett/W. Lai/C. Sheffler (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Jansen/T. Horton/J. Frye/L. Hunt/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
L. Hartsook/T. Coe/s. mclean/D. Harralson/K. Dawson (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/A. Vare/J. Thorp/B. CROTTY/B. Tong (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
C. Downey/C. Kendall/t. johansen/B. McKinley/B. Marcais (Cox)
23.5 (60)
36 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
10
37 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
38 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
22
    Composite: BIAC, South End (A)
D. Davis/V. Bialas
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Cambridge, Berkeley (A)
E. Braithwaite/S. Klein
31.2 (65)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/C. Kolling
20.8 (58)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/L. Payne
25.0 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
22.1 (59)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
14.6 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
B. Plon/C. Schreyer
29.6 (64)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Swan/C. Callahan
25.0 (61)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Sisson/J. Maltz
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/L. Suder
25.0 (61)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
14.6 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Pederson/L. Roth
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Perry/
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
12.4 (51)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (B)
G. Malacrida/M. PERROT
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Martin/N. Brown
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
22.1 (59)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
k. chadwell/J. Schott
16.9 (55)
    Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (B)
c. morrison/W. Dietrich
14.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Philleo/L. Burke
22.1 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Merrilees/S. Miller
11.4 (50)
39 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
5
40 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
9
42 Womens Masters 4+(A-B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
d. lumbard/M. Hammarstedt/J. Frye/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Brewer/J. Kirby/T. Patison/S. Letchworth/J. Wells (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
C. Hackett/G. Wright/A. Mesalic/R. Wilson/N. Figueroa (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/J. Steinman/B. Kelly/B. Laurberg/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Lewis/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/B. Smith/k. chadwell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Miller/T. Gallup/J. Gause/N. Honey/S. Musgrove (Cox)
 
44 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/S. Doherty/J. Scott/F. Rubenstein/T. Wiriyaphanich/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/L. Gaston/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
V. cOE/U. Castel/M. Pratt/B. Hoyt/g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/L. Linthicum/K. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
T. Stanley/J. Lloyd/M. King/M. Williams/H. Hudson/V. Bowers/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/K. MOULTRUP/S. Weaver/L. Vega/R. Thomassen/C. Van Voorhees/J. Knysh/J. Tran (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart/T. VanderVeldt/K. Boyd/J. Panko/J. Lambert/E. Moody/C. Connolly/M. May/M. Boland (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Shults/W. Gordon/K. Laub/e. FOX/N. Tran/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Penninga/T. Kidd/M. Smiddy/L. Colban/V. Barnes/L. Collins/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/M. Guth/E. Hardy Carey/D. Pili/M. Van Noord/B. McKeand/M. McKeand/C. Rosenberg/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Baenisch/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/J. Guastucci/M. Salomon/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Morse/B. Tong (Cox)
 
45 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
5
46 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
47 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
6
48 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
49 Mens Masters 2x (D)
4
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirby/T. Patison
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
C. Palmquist/A. Dolotov
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/K. Clark
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Stralka/D. Sarson
 
50 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
E. Starr/V. Toro Arana
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Pratt/V. cOE
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/K. Farrel
 
51 Mens Masters 1x (C)
3
BREAK
52 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
7
53 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
6
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble/P. Daggett/K. Sack/K. Brubaker
19.2 (58)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirby/w. prust/T. Laine/A. Laine
15.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Gohartaj/E. Petersen/M. Bowles/L. wahba
5.8 (44)
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/J. Hooten
27.4 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/K. Jacobs/V. Barnes/L. Roth
21.8 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Randall/K. Bennett/L. Colban/C. Morrison
23.1 (61)
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
9
BREAK
55 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 4+
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Dawson/D. Myring/K. Myring/T. Dawson/K. Dawson (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.1 (29)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Collenette/M. Stralka/K. Commesso/K. Callahan/J. Ransick (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Messner/N. Orrett/B. Keefer/E. Chow/A. Buckner (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Tye/B. Griesenbeck/J. Austin/M. Vellinga/E. Pescosolido (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/J. Chang/W. Foss/J. Pederson/d. spoor (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
M. Pratt/T. Coe/s. mclean/C. Strieby/T. Laine (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
14.6 (53)
57 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort/P. Johnston
32.9 (66)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Tryon/A. Hunt
7.8 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Bajsarowicz/B. McKinley
58.4 (79)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
15.8 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/U. Castel
8.6 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/R. Glidden
15.8 (54)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Genest/S. Radia
4.2 (41)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/p. neuharth
3.1 (39)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/c. datte
23.5 (60)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
41.8 (71)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
J. Wielgus/P. Daggett
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change