Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 29, 2017 To Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 7 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
A. Bauer/K. Ehntholt/B. Murphy/M. Hodgkins/N. Dorling/I. Krappe/L. del Valle/C. Brackbill/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
M. Kupresanin/C. Perez/J. Modean/E. Galvez/A. Smolenski/J. Taylor/B. Greenslit/C. Preston/M. Pollard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
F. Guetlich/A. McGuire/O. Rooney/B. McGinnis/T. Ortiz/S. Felix/J. Faulkner/H. Grunbaum/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
M. Bernard/S. Avery/I. Paul/H. Gasser/B. van Dyk/C. Carrillo/B. Danvers/G. Bourke/C. Houy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
K. Wickstrom/E. Lammers-Lewis/L. Chihab/B. Hillman/C. Moore/I. Manalang/A. Scott/T. O'Neal/M. Angevine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
R. Ravitz/M. Ricci/M. Hammond/B. Casini/K. Ollenbrook/C. Abajian/G. Reyes/A. Sohlberg/E. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
K. Hickey/S. Dore/K. Hanley/C. Cavallo/M. Holtkamp/B. Schmittlein/B. Goldstein/I. Garcia-Camargo/S. Cours (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens 2V 8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 6 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
S. Folan/A. Fountain/E. Martin/J. Pinamont/T. Jovanovic/N. Consani/M. Lynch/A. Coletta/B. Page (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Weinman/E. Zimmerman/N. Bazzo/S. Buchter/E. Ditoiu/L. Haynes/M. Griskelyte/S. Walker/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
E. Bermudez/A. McGill/R. Rowland/K. Delen-Briones/B. Pero/A. Godoy/K. Dunne/S. Youmans/K. Aberle (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
L. Allen/T. Montgomery/E. White/P. Dammersmith/A. Grollo/B. Hepner/D. Worthey/H. Norris/A. Lua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
V. Bright/G. Tordillos/M. Sanchez/H. McGowan/L. Senatro/S. Smith/M. Belnap/J. Serpa/H. Boyden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
D. Massihpour/T. Harris/H. Levy/S. Harber/A. Hinson/M. Trautwein/R. Damoose/L. Stickells/T. Ong (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Skinner/K. Fish/K. Fishburn/G. Caughey/H. Coffman/L. Maligie/E. McDermott/J. Peart/L. Roberti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State (A) |
M. Connors/A. Lopez/A. Nisson/B. Broker/K. Rogers/N. Noguera/E. Biczo/K. Baltodano/M. Fishburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
E. Ortiz/M. Setiawan/M. Graham/B. Boron/S. Holbrook/R. Sievers/H. Carney/M. Metkiff/D. Stancikas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
K. Wickstrom/E. Lammers-Lewis/L. Chihab/B. Hillman/C. Moore/I. Manalang/A. Scott/T. O'Neal/D. Dold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
A. Shulte/A. Balomaga/C. Mitchell/C. Sagarang/M. Beger/M. Simoni/J. Bautista/N. Glavin/H. Stusser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kara/C. Moore/K. Hontz/N. Pearson/M. MacDonell/a. petrie/A. Terriquez/V. Suarez Vega/H. Sambrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Oregon University (A) |
C. Wheat/E. Detrick/K. Tyler/A. Olson/E. Norman/K. Grieve/C. Danko/S. Cronyn-Lloyd/C. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
B. Tarrant/H. Barker/M. Satre/K. Avery/V. Pedraza/D. Kuta/R. Quillen/O. Walsh/M. Haugaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
C. Tribelhorn/N. Davoodi/M. Keung/A. Patacsil/J. Davis/K. Nettesheim/J. Zanteson/J. Madura/L. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Greenslade/L. Adams/J. Mun/K. Gorman/K. Howeth/K. Garvey/G. Taber/R. Henson/N. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
K. Lemoine/E. Knebel/L. Martin/K. Johnson/E. Maki/S. Brown/E. Jones/J. Onwordi/K. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Rocca/H. Bronstein/L. Hagan/S. Burton/M. Weatherhogg/K. Magrane/R. Stern/K. Dolan/N. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 6 |
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Goff/M. Kepler/C. Pacheco/V. Rexhepi/P. Poulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
K. Shinn/T. Dawson/K. Pecoraro/K. Norgaard/E. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
L. Keane/D. Peck/M. Smth/L. Tenenbaum/r. gemperle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
C. Malecki/D. Fallon/E. Stinson/S. Irving/E. Plecq (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (B) |
S. Contreras/C. Macias/A. Anderson-Wells/A. Patrinellis/C. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
R. Karlberg/A. Uba/S. Estacio/J. Manriquez/E. Reinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 21 |
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens 2- | 13 |
|||
19 | Womens 2- | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change