53rd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 21, 2017 To Oct 22, 2017
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2017 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 21, 2017 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 51 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 9:06 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 52 |
|
5 | 9:26 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 38 |
|
6 | 9:50 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 57 |
|
7 | 10:11 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 36 |
|
8 | 10:29 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 45 |
|
9 | 10:47 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 46 |
|
10 | 11:11 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
11 | 11:20 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 49 |
|
12 | 11:40 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
13 | 11:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 34 |
|
14 | 12:07 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 22 |
|
15 | 12:19 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 36 |
|
16 | 12:31 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 13 |
|
17 | 12:41 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 30 |
|
18 | 12:59 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
19 | 1:18 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 43 |
|
20 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
H. Taylor/D. Kramer/h. sanford/C. Frey/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
D. Orner/B. Anderson/H. Lynch/E. Simons/K. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Blackburn/G. Eberst/J. Warren/H. Folgert/J. Garner (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Enright/P. Verni/K. Kandelaki/D. Herrick/M. Vrubel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
R. Ganong/A. Fisher/H. Schless/C. Clapp/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (N) |
R. McNamara/G. Hoogerwerf/C. Brooks/H. Fisher/K. Abo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/c. turner/K. Sherman/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Prioleau/M. Stiffey/B. Witt/D. Oatman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Jordan/j. shattuck/K. Dutt/N. Tsantes/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Kroon/J. Negrete/J. Allison/S. Lynaugh/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
Z. Altshuler/O. Niles/L. Daily/O. Hansen/A. Raines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. DeVirgiliis/M. Mohrman/J. Granville/N. Frazier/A. Muskus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
J. Parker/J. L'Heureux/T. Brinson/A. Boyle/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Moulton/C. Neff/S. O'Brien/G. Bolan/M. Fullmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
m. Daley-Watson/A. Daggon/L. Bristol/E. Ching/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
S. Abbott/T. Kinne/W. White/J. Fernan/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
W. Randall/M. Blum/G. Powell/A. Reinfeld/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
B. Rosenbaum/Z. Hebert/R. Klein III/T. Shumaker/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Stratman/A. Craig/J. Williams/M. Peters/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
J. Readinger/C. Crawford/W. Brockett/K. Lamm/A. Goldsmith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Schlenker/R. Jones/L. Adams/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schiffhauer/C. OKeefe/J. Christ/W. Gore/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
M. Marran/J. Mayur/A. Goff/L. Kautz/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/D. Hooper/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
l. potter/B. Searles/S. King/P. Whitehouse/K. Melchior (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kozak/I. Ensminger/H. Chataway/T. Lancaster/S. Dmytrasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bannon/J. Barry/B. Green/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Heinzman/N. Jablonski/S. Bauer/B. Udler/V. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Fradkin/S. BROCHET/S. Gannon/A. Hossack/J. Contreras (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Mulhall/J. Imor/C. Fuller/W. Quentin/M. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Neal/R. Mallgrave/J. Higgins/S. Walters/l. phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
W. Dickerson/M. Hunsinger/V. Mayor/M. Reeves/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Boat Club (A) |
T. Hasegawa/S. Kitagawa/S. Saito/T. Hino/T. Nakamura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A) |
W. Nordstrom/P. Lewandowski/S. Reilly/B. Cromwell/V. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
1863 Boat Club (A) |
M. Poles/J. Puma/J. Rowland/S. Bradley/B. Amrhein (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
J. Knies/J. Alvarino/C. Burns/M. Kerwin/J. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Morton-Humphreys/J. Green/A. Harzheim/R. Glover/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gentry/P. Lorenz/N. Benning/G. Grimwood/G. Vetrano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Commonwealth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Beaton/P. Lorenz/P. Godfrey/T. Godfrey/M. Lucey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (S) |
E. Dimmock/A. Barat/A. Younis/A. Reeve/R. Lanza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
A. Hastings/B. Palmer/A. Rhodes/J. Abplanalp/S. Tetzlaff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zheng/R. Truax/N. Pavlawk/A. Muruganand/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
D. Cone/B. Walter/A. Tarr/R. Berger/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Alumni (A) |
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/N. Catella/D. Mercante/M. Lehmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
S. Lucht/S. Maranto/J. Simisky/J. Salois/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/B. Delisle/R. Victorio/B. Villaruel/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
J. Murray/P. Davis/J. Lifford/O. Uribe/N. Kouki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/R. Wetherley/K. Kamolz/B. Wagoner/J. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/M. Carey/A. Raffin/C. Clasby/C. Atlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
A. Dekhne/T. Buth/D. Rotarov/J. Mihalic/R. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:57 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 53 |
|
22 | 2:23 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
Harvard University Crew (A) |
R. Rasmussen/B. Strathmore/J. Clarke/C. Dickinson/J. Johnson/M. Mezger/N. Plaut/J. Luby/G. Cozens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
C. Tzekov/J. Newton/C. Purcell/R. Houghton/B. Phillips/B. McCarthy/D. Tento/D. Papes/M. Sweeden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Blackburn/T. Kennedy/L. Carter/A. Marsh/D. Fox/Z. Burkhart/G. Eberst/T. Thun/S. Dooling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Dow/D. Norris/R. Patton/H. Hollingsworth/G. Vannewkirk/J. Norton/B. Kingrey/M. Hoite/L. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (M) |
C. Wu/J. Dwyer/K. Meador/B. Stoner/M. Kapp/J. Leech/E. Meisler/G. Calloway/S. Ivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Levinson/L. Keane/L. Hudspeth/W. Sanford/L. Davidson/G. Arvidsson/M. Sevastopoulo/J. Hajjar/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/M. Kummer/S. Allin/T. Morrison/M. Cunningham/D. Watson/C. Barker/P. Clements/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
T. Ferme/A. Dellechiaie/M. Sullivan/W. Boudreau/J. Schofield/E. Arhold/J. Heart/C. Benavent/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
E. Camp/A. Hanko/A. Gould/N. Payne/J. Heropoulos/Z. Scholz/D. Russell/C. Robertson/E. Odom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
V. Olsen/N. Burhance/E. Dobrushkin/I. Walker/B. Stevens/M. Yuan/F. Johnson/T. Huffman/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
A. Kenny/N. Laurberg/J. Richards/A. Green/C. McLeod/A. Haimovici/E. Patterson/M. Neumann/J. ZHONG (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
C. Jackson/M. Shirey/T. Freidenrich/C. Tarrant/M. Pentaleri/K. Schwarzkopf/D. Bennett/B. Capannari/B. Kauffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Curley/T. McGrail/L. McGuire/C. McCormack/M. Chandler/N. Taubkin/D. Gesang/C. Hanc/J. Siangco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
M. Farmer/G. Mckallagat/B. Parsons/R. Barker/P. Thalheim/S. Laird/A. Amico/A. Taaffe/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/N. Kielt/B. Lawhon/J. Ludders/J. Green/S. Rupp/C. Mangan/J. Farrington/T. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
N. Manrique/c. rossi/B. Mundelius/A. Rose/M. Nash/A. Berghella/B. Hasegawa/B. Giampetroni/A. Semjen (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/B. Savidge/D. Schell/P. Riley/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Cummings/C. Krikorian/J. Gordon/A. Haeffner/B. Haeffner/K. Maier/W. Robinson/W. de Rubertis/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
G. Cunningham/E. Bolling/A. Bailey/A. Chansky/L. Brenninkmeijer/M. Poindexter/J. McMahon/K. Maldjian/C. Secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
C. Mahaney/J. Guppy/C. Smith/c. Mathieu/P. Wrenn/J. Leveroni/S. Dotto/M. Mcgrath/K. Francolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davenport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nolan/R. Yeager/J. Donaher/C. Coletta/K. Song/V. Lupardi/A. Nowicki/P. Iori/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunn/R. Driscoll/Z. thornton/W. Stewart/D. Woon/S. Boggess/A. Jimenez/S. Stewart/S. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/P. Falto/C. Perry/A. Blakeslee/B. Fisher/N. Swinton/J. McGuirk/A. Fish/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
A.S.R. Nereus (A) |
K. den Herik/H. Schut/T. Plusjé/J. Walchenbach/N. Euser/F. der Krogt/D. van der Linden/D. Oostendorp/T. Fijen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Leigh/C. Bayliss/M. Williams/M. Wyatt/W. White/J. Reini/G. Lanser/R. Paz Abromson/K. Vatave (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/O. Hickey/J. Delara/S. Altier/N. Chwalkowski/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A) |
L. Schießwohl/J. Korth/M. Hesselmann/J. Roeckendorf/T. Folgmann/C. Lentz/F. Rosenke/J. Matthies/J. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Wenzel/J. Hall/G. MELTZER/J. Calkins/A. Hofmann/C. SPERRY/M. Plummer/A. Desrochers/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
N. Mcpeak/J. Pardoe/J. Lipiros/L. Smith/K. Kennedy/E. Hammond/J. Abele/J. McLaughlin/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
T. Peterson/C. Schroeder/A. Faulkner/N. Reeve/N. Stahl/N. Kernick/d. ibekwe/N. Serna/E. Sillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
W. Fistek/D. Hooper Goetinck/G. Coultrup/D. Begley/J. Metague/L. Thomas/A. Delgreco/S. Kasas/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walsh/A. Cunningham/J. Weinberg/N. Meijers/J. Higgins/P. Luedi/T. Funnell/J. Michon/S. Law (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
C. Daugherty/J. Koenigsberg/R. Wang/R. Galli/L. Gibbons/N. Bermeo/P. Thompson/L. Oakley/C. Moye-Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop (A) |
C. Coenders/A. Steenbeek/R. Lubbers/J. Hout/A. Sinkeler/M. Munneke/M. Tromp/S. Alberga/R. Soetekouw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Broucek/M. Brooks/D. Savrasov/A. O'Sullivan/A. Faulds/P. Buchanan/D. Woodward/G. Hernandez/L. Woodward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Carabillo/M. Reardon/D. Bovich/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Leonard/D. Muse/A. Johnston/A. MORRISON (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | 2:37 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
24 | 2:55 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. De Souza/D. Gary/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/W. Senenko/J. Kallay/L. Roberds (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni (A) |
G. Winkler/J. Beasley/J. O'Neil-Dunne/C. Kenaley/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
M. Parish/T. Backhouse/R. Manners/J. Searle/J. Wainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
S. Williams/R. Visinski/D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/M. Knifton/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Davies/G. Gillinger/T. Kiernan/A. Moburg-Jones/N. Abernethy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Nance/J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/C. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Silecky/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
T. Cotreau/P. Rufo/C. Marino/Z. DePace/E. Rivard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts State Police (A) |
P. Mahady/P. Moynihan/S. Maloney/J. Swift/r. purington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/M. Partridge/T. Wirth/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club Nautico De San Juan (A) |
J. Gibbons/L. Cunningham/J. Besser/P. Hoyle/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mansfeld/T. Katis/D. Bron/S. Trudel/P. Cipollone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
J. Liepkalns/S. Kottwitz/S. Billinge/T. Logan/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
E. Bailey/B. Klein/A. Craft/M. Galas/R. Gillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
M. MacLean/A. Dvornikov/R. Whelan/M. Hast/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Humphrey/J. Cassidy/T. Smith/N. Coto/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
BNY Mellon (A) |
P. Brockway/S. Rasin/R. DeBovis/C. Macquaker/H. Hartford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ryan/V. Ivanoff/c. lake/J. Reardon/M. Bersani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Siegrist/B. Difiore/T. Forrester/C. McCoy/R. Yuhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gray Rowing (A) |
A. Sacchetti/T. Schumacher/C. Walters/C. Flynn/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Roth/A. Rees/J. Tigani/M. Rucier/B. McCulloch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. MacCormack/M. Richardson/T. Omar/T. Merkens/L. Papadakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Zwolsche (A) |
N. Rienks/S. Gerdes/H. Hazelbag/R. Thije/B. Hooghiemstra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Levy/J. Goodman/j. zahner/E. Schofer/c. sosnowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
D. Silvera/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/M. Victora (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 3:07 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 21 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
A. Samsonov/E. Bellamy/T. Solesbury/B. Thatcher/D. Gillard/A. Brennan/T. Anderson/T. Middleton/R. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kennebecasis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Parsons/R. Gibson/J. Bahain/A. Lamont/E. Winchester/B. Storey/S. Garcia/A. Shearing/A. Zimmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shannon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Blomquist/J. Schroeder/Y. Rigogne/H. Rummel/N. Peterson/P. Sharis/C. Swan/A. Holland/T. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/M. Carlson/J. Flickinger/T. Welsh/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Diesel Athletic Club (A) |
B. Holbrook/J. Neil/A. Abdullah/W. Allen/M. Porterfield/R. Kennelly/T. Ryan/M. Crotty/S. Segaloff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
'92 Jr World Champs (A) |
J. Crosby/M. Callahan/D. Rhein/P. Stroble/M. Guerrieri/S. Hipp/T. Senftleben/J. Steinman/M. Darby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Diesel Athletic Club (B) |
G. Klugh/T. Murray/C. Beasley/D. Smith/B. Gaby/R. Rodriguez/D. Ryan/A. Stefan/E. Spector (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBonis/T. Wiegand/P. Purdy/R. Phillips/J. Ramus/P. Perry/A. Packard/C. Tolsdorf/W. Emans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/J. Turcotte/A. McLaren/N. Zide/P. Donohoe/J. Bernblum/S. Ames/J. Luker/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reid/E. Luck/D. Lefebrve/J. Glasgow/K. Valent/T. wilson/G. Keane/A. Finch/e. underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Lightweight Alumni (A) |
C. Evans/T. Beetham/K. Larin/M. Fieleke/C. Spiess/D. Reinfeld/B. Wylde/P. Volz/S. Setteducati (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kington/C. Callaghan/M. Eger/G. Bolitho/W. Foss/M. Norskog/L. Rubio Tapia/G. Barnes/C. Aldrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association (A) |
J. Casady/D. Osinski/A. Boal/K. Lonergan/W. Shields/A. Magary/J. Vartuli/N. Keohane/B. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rob Roy Boat Club (A) |
G. Scherkoske/P. Cody/J. Dietrich/D. Dix/C. Covey/G. Blanchard/S. Gräf/P. Bance/R. Henson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
J. Skinner/H. Gill/J. Pinkel/M. Holmes/M. Hughes/R. Allin/P. Adkins/M. WELLES/S. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Alum 1992 (A) |
T. Caughey/G. Meyer/D. Lim/D. Miller/M. Uy/D. Chao/J. Guerra/C. Mah/M. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club (A) |
J. Reed/S. Bea/J. Quie/A. man/M. Fleming/W. Bonner/I. Smiljanic/B. Man/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
P. Crocker/J. Gillman/M. Bronder/P. Doe/D. Schuh/R. Gildea/T. Loomis/D. O'Flaherty/K. Bourdeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norske Studenters Roklub (A) |
N. Simonsen/P. Strand/S. Kjennvold/P. Myhre/K. Engebu/E. Lilledahl/S. Bjørvig/H. Lande/V. Amrheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hoyer/K. Dorn/J. Shaw/T. Bristol/T. Downs/P. Gogo/B. Adams/C. Hawthorne/C. Barley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
J. Cavalcanto/A. Fody/K. Foran/M. Ward/D. Kaufmann/T. Linus/M. Hall/D. McGovern/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 3:37 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
28 | 3:51 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 4:00 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
30a | 4:11 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
30b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
||
31a | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
S. Carle/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Meyer
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Jones
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
F. Mueller
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
E. Tomek
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
M. OLeary
|
|
|||
E.S.R. Thêta |
L. Scheenaard
|
|
|||
ARION |
E. Sonshine/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Huelskamp
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club |
K. Kohler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
M. Fellows
|
|
|||
ARION |
K. Soucek
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Fili/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
R. Soja
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Lonchar
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
J. Forbes
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
G. Cutler
|
|
|||
ARION |
S. Davison/
|
|
|||
University of Washington |
A. Thornton
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
K. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
M. Truax
|
|
|||
31b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
32a | 4:45 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
32b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 22, 2017 | |||||
33a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
33b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
34a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 37 |
|
34b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 33 |
||
35a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
35b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
36 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:29 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 34 |
|
37 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 31 |
|
38 | 10:06 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCPC2X | 10:40 AM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 48 |
|
40 | 11:16 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
41 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 86 |
|
DCM4X | 12:11 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 38 |
|
42 | 12:27 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 32 |
|
43 | 12:45 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44a | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 20 |
|
44b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 17 |
||
45a | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 16 |
|
45b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
46b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
||
47 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
48a | 2:22 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
48b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
49 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 26 |
|
50 | 2:53 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 41 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:29 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 40 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change