USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 9, 2017
1 Womens Youth 1x
23
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
m. evans/
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Skowronski/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Deuel/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sears/
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kahn/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Cain/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
D. Chapman/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. Raber/
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Heid/
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
R. Cantrell/
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Koontz/
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Abbruzzese/
 
3 Womens Youth 2x
15
4 Mens Youth 2x
17
5 Womens Youth 2-
22
6 Mens Youth 2-
24
7 Womens Youth 4x
21
8 Mens Youth 4x
24
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Carr/K. Harrison/J. Hart/K. Hawkins/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Amsterdam/C. Sullivan/G. Hamilton/Z. Simpson/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/K. Donnelly/D. McComas/C. Yaklic/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Malbouef/I. Herdegen/N. Marchi/C. Cornillie/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
T. Hessel/B. Miltenberger/G. Hemingway/N. Gies/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar/C. Donadio/B. Evans/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Brown/E. Tingley/D. McGarry/P. Duffy/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Lauder/W. Koch/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
E. Spetnagel/J. Bernstein/H. Toll/D. Varcoe/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
O. Tarlo/J. Cioffari/S. Brown/M. Kulik/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Norton/L. galloway/W. Legenzowski/D. Cone/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Thompson/B. Hodson/J. Ferris/A. Husseini/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hoster/C. Jones/J. Schofield/E. Smith/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. Tsavaris/M. Facciuto/C. Dowicz/R. Schetlick/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Kavanagh/A. Korver/J. Leslie/C. Royer/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/A. Zalivchiy/A. Segrera/C. Carlos/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Aweeka/D. Guslani/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
P. GANDHI/W. Midthun/N. Grothey/E. Bianco/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Ball/M. Piegza/G. Riffle/G. Devermann/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/E. Evans/M. Shure/J. Harper/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Kurzawa/J. Hopeman/H. Mahon/D. Scheatzle/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Alexander/D. Ellis/A. Schweizer/W. Schweizer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
N. Phelps/J. Byrne/W. Grotto/C. Dorsey/
 
9 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
23
10 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
11 Womens Youth 4+
19
12 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
24
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Billy/K. Young/J. Irelan/J. McBurney-Buell/M. Mason/H. Fowler/E. Carney/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Carpenter/H. Hattori/F. Hopperton/C. Tanasijevich/E. Nitzken/M. Cosgrove/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Derrickson/C. Najarian/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/G. Dymoke/S. Wilkinson/E. Fink/m. bianchi/C. Deavy (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/S. Maxwell/Z. Flanzer/A. Shlimak/K. Liu/A. Kong/C. Robb/T. Tracey/C. Farren (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wright/E. Richards/R. Kilcoyne/M. Huber/M. Heldman/O. Vonderhaar/R. Cleves/M. Corley/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Downing/E. Elder/O. Goldenberg/K. Maguire/K. Cerulle/c. bell/M. Pini/E. Baumgartner/E. Endresen (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Wellborn/M. Boyer/G. Cook-Burton/M. Tiscareno/K. Holder/B. Sullivan/K. Hammonds/G. Wellborn/C. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/K. Turk/I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/C. Hacker/A. Lucier/A. Zavattaro/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/S. Longawa/G. Beery/E. Austin/K. Round/C. Margarones/L. Hartley/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
H. Willner/K. Reis/K. Chapman/S. Krivoruchko/M. Gagnon/A. Goldman/D. Noonan/A. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
A. Hovermale/A. Scheitler/D. Buehler/D. Brummond/G. Regnier/B. Flanigan/L. Feagler/Z. Leischner/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/B. Gimaro/E. French/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Hubbard/T. Dillard/e. muratore/E. Sukphon-Devita/P. Deguchi/G. Babonas/M. Santos/C. Webster/S. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/C. Martin/G. Walker/A. Hall/E. Smicka/R. Smith/V. Van Ingen (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/S. Virtue/C. Bird/J. McIntyre/E. NORQUIST/C. Mahaffey/S. Koop/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Bartchy/A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/N. Foster/E. Hosler/A. Heuser/c. Birdsall/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Finch/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/K. Bennett/P. Graziotti/M. Cunningham/H. Waller/J. Figueroa/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Kennedy-Moore/M. Bawa/J. Armetta/T. Vierling/C. Vinch-Buck/E. Enthoven/C. Couillens/J. Berdzik/M. Peel (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/R. Roberts/S. Wright/T. Cox/S. Mihm/L. Andrews/B. Newcomb/E. Cole/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Volk/a. klenke/C. Albert/G. Gevers/S. Sorel/A. Watkins/M. Duncan/J. Farmer/E. Ewell (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
E. deJager/T. Jackson-Vincent/E. McNeil/C. Hastings/M. Downey/a. bridgford/P. Brotherton/L. Holmes/D. Hochman (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Youth 4+
19
14 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
19
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change