USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 20, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Estrada/M. McCarty
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Abeln/N. Hanify
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Schlyer/N. Salazar
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Sembrot/G. McKeon
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
P. Whalen/G. Partin
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Fancher/N. Legendre
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
B. Parrott/N. Clickner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Spiewak/J. Trentos/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
D. Anaya/A. Griffiths
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Pyne/C. Borgogni
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Newell/E. Sammons
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Onbargi/T. Cone
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
S. Grimes/M. Cripanuk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
B. Evans/K. Jonke
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Lints/A. Harley/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
G. Katz/J. Davila
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Decker/S. Mercer
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
8
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
7
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
11
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. McNamara/m. witham
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
K. Souza/E. Vertullo
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dolan/A. DeShaw/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmgren/M. Cote
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Abramson/M. Comstock
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Ault/b. walsh
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
T. Brown/Q. Fleming
 
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
17
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Flagg/A. Youssoufian
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Nikopoulos/K. Yu
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Rajagopalan/E. Mihok
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lee-Amezcua/Z. Ridgway
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
T. Jimeno/M. Lewis
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
L. Murphy/E. Stuart
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Fonss/R. Carpenter
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/B. Hufnagel/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Mnich/B. Moss
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Chermayeff/A. Badeski
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
D. Niles/O. Niles
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
L. Mirabito/J. Snyder
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
A. Dougherty/K. Hallerman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
M. Kiselev/J. Stone/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Degl'Innocenti/I. Trostle/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
C. Dougal/A. Ramos
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Chayet/R. Quinn
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
25
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
10
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
17
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
14
19 WYLtwt1x Womens Youth Ltwt 1x
7
20 MYLtwt1x Mens Youth Ltwt 1x
7
21 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
20
22 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
18
23 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
24 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
20
25 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
5
26 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
5
27 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
8
28 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
8
29 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
30 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
31 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
13
32 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
12
33 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
23
34 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
20
35 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
7
36 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change