USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 17, 2017
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
16
4 Mens Open A 1x
10
    Atomic Rowing (A)
E. Gurpinar
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnepp
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Mark
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
P. Sheppard
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Powser/
 
    S&M Rowing (B)
P. King
 
    Potomac Boat Club (Y)
t. waddle
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
5
6 Mens Open C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Open E 1x
14
9 Womens Open E 2x
14
10 Mens Open G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
10
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
4
16 Mens Open B 2-
5
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
4
18 Mens Open D 2-
9
19 Womens Club D 8+
9
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
12
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
5
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
10
30 Mens Open C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Pollini/N. Paquette/S. Weinstein/D. Parenti
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Thoron/R. Cunningham/K. Newman/A. Moquin
 
    Composite: Potomac, Alexandria, Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
K. Wiegandt/C. Dinion/J. Rubini/L. Detlefsen
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Argonaut (A)
S. Borden/M. Roman/N. Mills/M. Hilton
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
K. O'Hara/L. Bauschard/D. Charles-Chisholm/L. Peterson
 
32 Mens Open E 2-
5
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
12
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mens AS 1x
0
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
3
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
    Composite: CRI, Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
A. Clark/C. Sheehan/E. Sydney/S. Legler
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/C. Evans/S. Stafford/K. Sheppard
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Greater Houston (A)
A. Ross/M. Maxwell/H. Huppi/K. Whitehead
 
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
43 Womens Open B 8+
7
44 Mens Open D 1x
10
45 Womens Open D 2x
14
46 Mens Open F 1x
19
47 Womens Open F 2x
10
48 Mens Open I 1x
6
49 Mixed A 4+
6
50 Mixed C 4+
8
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
5
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
9
Friday, August 18, 2017
53 Mixed E 4+
11
54 Mixed C 2x
18
55 Mixed A 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnepp/A. Schnepp
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan/T. Mark
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/E. Prettyman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Sheppard/P. Sheppard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Nance/M. Nance
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek/K. Reelick
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Huppi/J. Huppi
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Farmington Valley (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
M. Esway/r. briggs
 
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
5
57 Womens Open F 1x
9
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
12
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
5
61 Womens Open B 2x
13
62 Mens Open B 4+
6
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
4
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
2
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
16
71 Mens Open E 4x
8
72 Womens Club C 4+
12
73 Mens Club C 4+
14
74 Womens Open AA 2x
4
75 Mens Open A 8+
4
76 Womens Club B 8+
10
77 Mens Open B 4x
3
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
7
79 Mens Club E 4+
7
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
83 Mens Open F 2-
4
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
4
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
7
89 Mens Open AA 2x
8
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
9
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
7
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
10
94 Womens Open E 1x
10
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
16
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Palmquist
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Borberg
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa
 
    Detroit Boat Club (Y)
A. Stanovoy
 
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
7
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
101 Mens Open D 4-
4
102 Mixed B 8+
10
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 19, 2017
104 Mixed B 2x
10
105 Mixed D 4x
10
106 Mixed F 4x
11
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
14
108 Womens Open A 4+
13
109 Mens Open C 2x
11
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/P. Sobieszczyk
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Janssen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/P. Kaufer
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/a. chavez
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
q. gradek/S. Wheeler
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/K. Charette/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
T. Slater/C. Kochanek
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Thomas/T. Geffs
 
110 Womens Open C 1x
9
111 Mens Open E 2x
10
112 Womens Open E 8+
8
113 Mens Open G 1x
11
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
4
118 Mixed A 8+
5
119 Mens Open B 8+
4
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/C. Evans/S. Stafford/V. Hammond
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Colberg/S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Hanewald
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Collorafi/P. Draminski/T. Kidd
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/L. Corbett/M. Gradek
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
V. Mather/A. James/J. Mussio/S. Kaplan
 
121 Mens Open D 4+
9
122 Womens Club D 4+
9
123 Mens Open F 4+
6
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
10
125 Mens Open H 1x
10
126 Mens Open C 2-
13
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
7
128 Mixed G-J 4x
7
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Montgomery/E. Crowley/J. Tujague/C. Muellerleile/A. Deoras (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
E. Sydney/M. Maxwell/S. Legler/K. Ross/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
131 Mens Open AA 1x
9
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
3
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
134 Womens Club C 8+
15
135 Mens Open E 8+
4
136 Womens Club E 4+
7
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
7
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
5
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
140 Womens Open C 2-
5
141 Mens Club C 8+
8
142 Mens Open B 2x
8
143 Womens Open B 4+
9
144 Mens Open D 2x
7
145 Womens Open D 1x
5
146 Mens Open F 4x
10
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
13
148 Mens Open J 1x
2
149 Womens Club A 8+
7
150 Mixed C 4x
9
    Atomic Rowing (A)
P. Dunn/G. Walters/G. Livengood/C. Foster
 
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Atlanta (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/S. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cauchi/Y. Taskor/B. Boxer-Wachler/S. De Bever
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz/J. Bullock/r. briggs
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/K. Whitehead/M. Immanivong/E. Janssen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/N. Holly Stone/D. Stone/A. Hermans
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/F. Cortes/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/K. Wiegandt/S. Legler
 
151 Mixed E 2x
17
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 20, 2017
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
10
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
3
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
8
159 Mens Open F 2x
12
160 Womens Open D 4+
6
161 Mens Open D 8+
1
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
4
164 Mixed A 4x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/A. Schnepp/L. Austin/D. Schnepp
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
A. Ross/R. Singh/E. Janssen/K. Whitehead
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
10
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
9
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
10
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
6
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
8
176 Womens Open B 2-
8
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
4
180 Womens Open C 4-
3
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
11
183 Mens Club F 4+
6
184 Womens Open D 4x
4
185 Mens Open D 4x
3
186 Womens Open B 1x
9
187 Mens Club B 4+
9
188 Mens Club D 4+
7
189 Womens Club A 4x
1
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
191 Womens Club D 4x
7
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
13
194 Mens Open E 4+
3
195 Womens Open C 2x
9
196 Mens Open C 8+
3
197 Womens Open A 1x
8
198 Mens Open A 4+
8
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
200 Mixed D 4+
10
201 Mixed B 4x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang/R. Ryback/E. Sydney
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/S. Broeker
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Westerville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/B. Keuch/J. SANCHEZ/L. Corbett
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/P. Sheppard/J. Bullock/L. Odronic
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/R. Nance/S. Caffrey/S. Mills
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change