USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 17, 2017
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
16
4 Mens Open A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
5
6 Mens Open C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Open E 1x
14
9 Womens Open E 2x
14
10 Mens Open G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
10
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
4
16 Mens Open B 2-
5
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
4
18 Mens Open D 2-
9
19 Womens Club D 8+
9
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/J. Standen/K. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Atlanta, Don Rowing, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Pendleton/C. Simms/E. Runde/A. Boucher/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Laugen/J. Watson/C. Krause/N. Warren/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Avalon, Greenwich Crew (A)
B. O'Neill/B. Forman/C. Hajek/C. Carpenter/A. Leingang (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
V. Kehlenbeck/M. Orrick/C. Kelly/M. Maguire/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
N. Jarvis/C. Pope/S. Reid/E. Macalaster/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Rivanna, Atlanta, Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Couwenhoven/A. Cann/G. Teborek/C. Widgery/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
J. Brown/M. Chambers/F. Breit/C. Robinson/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Detroit Boat Club (C)
H. McFie-Simone/K. Constant/M. Karl/B. Hogan/K. Nemeh (Cox)
 
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
12
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
5
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
10
30 Mens Open C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
32 Mens Open E 2-
5
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
12
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mens AS 1x
0
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
3
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein III/
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
K. Wobeser
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (Y)
P. Tsebro
 
43 Womens Open B 8+
7
44 Mens Open D 1x
10
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Boxer-Wachler
 
    Club España (A)
A. Rodriguez
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Cahill
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Dickison/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bozenski
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
E. Cornet
 
45 Womens Open D 2x
14
46 Mens Open F 1x
19
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
W. Jendrzejczak
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Frick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fountain
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Jung/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. du Pont
 
    Virginia Boat Club (B)
L. Moulton
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (D)
J. Devesa
 
47 Womens Open F 2x
10
48 Mens Open I 1x
6
49 Mixed A 4+
6
50 Mixed C 4+
8
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
5
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
9
Friday, August 18, 2017
53 Mixed E 4+
11
54 Mixed C 2x
18
55 Mixed A 2x
12
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
5
57 Womens Open F 1x
9
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/N. Balaun/J. Passarello/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/J. Asher/A. Vagts/M. Hill/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Avalon (A)
C. Yeager/V. Kehlenbeck/M. Rickenbacker/P. Adler/M. Alcock/M. Tourtellott/M. Orrick/M. Westermeyer/A. Leingang (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Braatz/N. McGuigan/M. Zierk/M. Hodgetts/E. Stoner/E. Marden/E. Butler/P. Raksin/N. Hosking (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/H. Friel/T. Falkenthal/L. Thoron/Y. Taskor/A. Moore/K. MCGILL/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kaupp/K. Chaban/S. Kaupp/B. Burchill/H. Byrne/J. Crispino/J. Bowne/J. Morris/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/M. Tolson/J. Haas/V. Brown/D. Perlini/R. Kunkler/S. Mathison/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
E. Hay/L. Pagano/C. Gill/J. Schwab/C. Paska/J. Dillon/L. Pease/M. Moriarty/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/J. Shepherd/M. Robinson/J. Bailey/G. Thompson/N. Middleman/R. Chavez-Riley/J. Hyde/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Don Rowing, Argonaut, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Roman/S. Borden/N. Mills/A. Boucher/C. Simms/C. Widgery/K. Connor/C. Reynolds/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
N. Schultz/L. Bauschard/D. Pianko/K. O'Hara/D. Charles-Chisholm/D. Barr/C. Cody/C. Stockly/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Rio Salado, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/F. Smith/B. Balenger/A. McBride/d. oweis/P. Kelly/J. Brown/T. Schmidt/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
E. McDowell/E. Goodman/S. Reid/M. Chambers/C. Edmonston/p. fitzell/V. Mendoza/R. Gramuglia/D. Davis (Cox)
 
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
5
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. White
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bozenski
 
61 Womens Open B 2x
13
62 Mens Open B 4+
6
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
4
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
2
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
16
71 Mens Open E 4x
8
72 Womens Club C 4+
12
73 Mens Club C 4+
14
74 Womens Open AA 2x
4
75 Mens Open A 8+
4
76 Womens Club B 8+
10
77 Mens Open B 4x
3
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
7
79 Mens Club E 4+
7
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
83 Mens Open F 2-
4
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
4
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
7
89 Mens Open AA 2x
8
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
B. Burnett/E. Prettyman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Moreno/N. Kress
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Kenny/B. Rosenbaum/
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Kala/M. Merwin
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Parks/M. Matise
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro/P. Bozenski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Blanchet/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Hamilton/D. Stolze
 
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
9
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
7
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
10
94 Womens Open E 1x
10
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
16
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Palmquist
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Borberg
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa
 
    Detroit Boat Club (Y)
A. Stanovoy
 
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
7
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
101 Mens Open D 4-
4
102 Mixed B 8+
10
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 19, 2017
104 Mixed B 2x
10
105 Mixed D 4x
10
106 Mixed F 4x
11
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
W. Arts
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
E. Gurpinar
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Mark
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
E. Prettyman
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
N. Gonzales
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Kuckro
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
H. Diaz
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Norskog
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Trzeciak/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
B. Burnett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (Y)
P. Tsebro
 
108 Womens Open A 4+
13
109 Mens Open C 2x
11
110 Womens Open C 1x
9
111 Mens Open E 2x
10
112 Womens Open E 8+
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Yeager/M. Westermeyer/M. Rickenbacker/M. Maguire/V. Kehlenbeck/C. Kelly/M. Alcock/P. Adler/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/H. Friel/K. Czajkowski/A. Moore/A. Schneider/J. Lancaster/K. MCGILL/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Tolson/C. Krause/D. Perlini/J. Haas/S. Mathison/N. Jarvis/E. Shanower/F. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/L. Galow/R. Thomas/J. Blatt/M. Niemczyk/M. Wilkie/P. Stemmler (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Martha's Moms, Atlanta, Don Rowing, Argonaut, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Roman/S. Borden/C. Simms/A. Boucher/J. Pendleton/N. Mills/C. Widgery/E. Runde/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
M. Scully/N. Reyns/Y. Taskor/C. Stockly/C. Cody/A. Cuthbertson/K. Goforth/D. Noonan/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
B. Balenger/T. Schmidt/R. Kunkler/M. Chambers/S. Reid/J. Brown/F. Breit/R. Brady/A. Thornton (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
C. Edmonston/K. Casper/J. Sadd Smalec/p. fitzell/A. Broderick/P. Kelly/R. Gramuglia/C. Robinson/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
113 Mens Open G 1x
11
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
4
118 Mixed A 8+
5
119 Mens Open B 8+
4
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
9
122 Womens Club D 4+
9
123 Mens Open F 4+
6
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
10
125 Mens Open H 1x
10
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Lee
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
W. Maher
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
C. Patterson
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
J. Lyden
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Orsi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen/
 
126 Mens Open C 2-
13
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
7
128 Mixed G-J 4x
7
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
131 Mens Open AA 1x
9
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
3
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (B)
P. Bozenski/r. briggs
 
134 Womens Club C 8+
15
135 Mens Open E 8+
4
136 Womens Club E 4+
7
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Noyes/D. Little
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/D. Harralson
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Santucci/P. Fuery
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio
 
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
5
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
140 Womens Open C 2-
5
141 Mens Club C 8+
8
142 Mens Open B 2x
8
143 Womens Open B 4+
9
144 Mens Open D 2x
7
145 Womens Open D 1x
5
146 Mens Open F 4x
10
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
13
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Major/R. Steciuk/N. White/C. Groben
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Westermeyer/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/C. Hajek/M. Wooten
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Scully/T. Walters/D. Noonan/C. Graubard
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Krause/N. Warren/B. Smith/J. Watson
 
    Composite: Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Pendleton/C. Widgery/A. Boucher/S. Borden
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Avalon (B)
V. Kehlenbeck/M. Maguire/M. Orrick/S. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
N. Gourley/C. Holland/L. Hay/R. Whidden
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
K. Juhlin/S. Mathison/S. Keller/C. Pope
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Martha's Moms, Chinook (B)
E. Runde/A. Cann/M. Karl/K. Hurd
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Don Rowing (C)
H. McFie-Simone/S. Sargent/K. Constant/C. Simms
 
    Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club (D)
K. Papandrew/M. Beck/A. McBlane/B. Hogan
 
148 Mens Open J 1x
2
149 Womens Club A 8+
7
150 Mixed C 4x
9
151 Mixed E 2x
17
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 20, 2017
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
10
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
3
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
8
159 Mens Open F 2x
12
160 Womens Open D 4+
6
161 Mens Open D 8+
1
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Sanchez/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
A. Stanovoy
 
    Potomac Boat Club (Y)
t. waddle
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (Y)
P. Tsebro
 
164 Mixed A 4x
3
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
10
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
9
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
10
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
6
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
8
176 Womens Open B 2-
8
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Carolina Masters (A)
Y. Fedoriw/B. Boehm
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. McMahon/J. Near
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Tsebro/P. Bozenski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Trzeciak/K. Charette/
 
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
4
180 Womens Open C 4-
3
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
11
183 Mens Club F 4+
6
184 Womens Open D 4x
4
185 Mens Open D 4x
3
186 Womens Open B 1x
9
187 Mens Club B 4+
9
188 Mens Club D 4+
7
189 Womens Club A 4x
1
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
191 Womens Club D 4x
7
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
13
194 Mens Open E 4+
3
195 Womens Open C 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Laube/M. McGuire
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moquin/T. Falkenthal
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/A. Bumstead
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Feierabend/V. Keenan
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
C. Reynolds/A. Boucher
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Connor/S. Romilly
 
196 Mens Open C 8+
3
197 Womens Open A 1x
8
198 Mens Open A 4+
8
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
200 Mixed D 4+
10
201 Mixed B 4x
7
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change