USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jul 8, 2017
  • sprint

  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 8, 2017
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
5
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
18.2 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Bumstead
16.9 (53)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
15.6 (52)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Hettler
11.0 (48)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hathaway
12.1 (49)
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
5
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Senner/P. Sobieszczyk
12.4 (51)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Reelick/D. Stone
0.0 (24)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/B. Quick
9.5 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Stevenson/R. Lynch
15.8 (54)
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
3
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
10
    Baboosic Lake Rowing Club
J. Kaveney
6.4 (43)
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
10.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Floyd/
18.2 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
12.1 (49)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
15.6 (52)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
12.1 (49)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Z. DePace
4.2 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Fay
13.2 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
11.0 (48)
    Union Boat Club
E. Demetriou
7.2 (44)
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
4
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
2
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
27.2 (60)
    Independence Rowing Club
G. Bickford
25.6 (59)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
s. bedford
34.2 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club
e. geyh
28.9 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Hannon
19.6 (55)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Schneider
19.6 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
22.5 (57)
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
8
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/J. Senner/C. Baker/C. Lal/
11.5 (51)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hathaway/B. Schneider/J. Hettler/J. Moss
10.6 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Belakovskiy/C. Harrigan/A. Chouinard/E. Cook
7.2 (46)
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Schumacher/C. Sheehan/A. Jensen/B. Mannino
3.9 (41)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Milia/J. Quirk/D. Kemper/A. Harris/
10.6 (50)
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
1
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
1
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
6
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/B. Quick/J. Walt/T. Keane/C. Carmody (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Puckly/S. Pape/A. Fournier (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/E. Frankenberry/C. Levy/J. Owens/H. Couture (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
11.4 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
D. Jenkins/M. Schonewald/J. Yasaitis/P. Heimlicher/M. Choi (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
18.2 (56)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
0
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
3
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
2
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
5
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
3
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
6
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
1
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
7
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
5
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
2
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
M. Biechele/K. Hubbard/J. Broderick/A. Collins/J. Walt/T. Keane/B. Walsh/K. Keenan/C. Carmody (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Batchelor/B. Klein/A. Verheul/C. Main/G. Barnes/M. Bannister/J. Hayes-Cha/J. Milne/M. Choi (Cox)
9.7 (49)
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
1
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
3
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
9
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change