Head of the Lagoon - Juniors

  • Hosted By Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 12, 2017
1 9:00 AM Mens Jr 8+
10
2 9:00 AM Mens Jr JV 8+
21
3 9:00 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
4 9:15 AM Mens Jr 1x
14
5 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
3
6 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
10
7 9:30 AM Womens Jr 4+
19
    Artemis Rowing (A)
L. Bishop/E. Bernou/H. Caldwell-Meurer/M. Gallagher/J. Tiffin (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Bielak/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/I. Plowman/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Sanchez/T. Kasyanchuk/M. Chakrabarti/S. Ranker/S. Page (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Cesare/N. Huget/C. Rinkle/A. Escudero/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Lier/A. Honerkamp/J. Kelly/A. Avillez/N. Avida (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. Murphy/L. Deely/H. Charlton/E. Stephens-Jackson/C. Kane (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Elmgren/M. Yates/C. Biasi Batchelder/J. O'Reilly/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Moreland/C. Bunuan/C. Sigmund/A. Sigfstead/J. Tobin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/a. hurley/A. Adamchak/E. Morlan/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Bremer/H. Renfro/M. Glock/B. Lash/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Soesbe/M. Javidan/K. Sloan/M. Cowles/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Bradus/S. Costamagna/K. Thomas/C. Geyer/C. Crowley (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Bettinger/S. Bibaud/M. Low/P. Knudsen/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Coufal/L. Mei/K. Miles/A. Alessandria/E. Pemble (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Thomsen/J. Aubert/E. McCallin/A. Sisco/N. Benedict (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
K. Ployhar/r. plischke/N. Pratt/M. LaPierre/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
A. Clute/S. Woon/X. Setchko/G. Cook/S. Covin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D)
P. Fraser/I. Hales/G. Nimmo/H. Mead/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
8 9:30 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 9:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
20
10 10:00 AM Mens HS Freshmen 8+ (9th grade or below)
7
11 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez/B. Salop/L. Menotti/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Cho/S. Lerrick/A. Aldama/W. Voorsanger/i. azadi (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
D. Alindogan/G. Romero/N. Dennehy/J. Cooney/A. Anandam (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenrow/S. Sethi/S. Yendes/C. Boxwell/A. Coffin (Cox)
 
12 10:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
13 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4x
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Sowle/M. Cohen/A. Laurence/C. Faulkner
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Roubanis/J. Crabtree/A. Valdez/S. Goles
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/N. Shapiro/F. Bourne/S. Ballinger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn/S. Gause/A. Miller/C. Schafer
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
Z. Vachal/M. Fisher/G. Le Meur/L. Milletti
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/M. McCleary/A. Duval/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
P. Gladhart-Hayes/A. Maxwell/M. Davis/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
L. Parsons/J. Fish/I. Acosta/C. Cortez/B. Stimpson (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
Z. Taylor/J. Class/T. Cress/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
B. An/L. An/R. Schierle/M. Huo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
E. Makoski/S. Lerrick/K. Howe/T. Pei
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (G)
G. Dettlinger/N. Kim/B. Mundelius/K. Hoite
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (K)
J. Skarr/W. Skarr/J. Guevarra/E. Johnson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (O)
B. Sovocool/W. Lyons/C. Dorstad/K. Majidy
 
14 10:45 AM Mens Jr 4+
17
15 10:45 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
16 11:00 AM Womens Jr 2x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Twitchell
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Ammon/L. Mizer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Tonsfeldt/L. Howe
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
A. Benton/E. Glatte
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
G. Carroll/A. Beller
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Soesbe/M. Cowles
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Yaroschuk/K. Baker
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. Hsu/R. Matta
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
E. Carter/R. Wilder
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Todd/M. Conaty
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
M. Javidan/J. Smith
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (C)
 
17 11:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
18 11:15 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
19 11:15 AM Womens Jr JV 8+
15
20 11:15 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
21 11:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
17
22 11:30 AM Womens HS Freshman 8+ (9th grade or below)
6
23 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
4
24 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
25 12:00 PM Mens Jr 2-
7
26 12:00 PM Womens Jr 2-
6
27 12:20 PM Mens Jr 2x
13
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
Z. Taylor/J. Class
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Lough/T. Baumann
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. GOSMAN/M. von Franque
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Fisher/a. bauer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
N. Jones/S. Powell
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Russell/M. Heid
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Scotti/N. Droubay
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. West/I. Acosta
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
 
    Rogue Rowing (B)
J. Robinson/O. Hogan
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
C. Krueger/J. Leischner
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
N. Garcia/L. Fechner
 
28 12:20 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Crandall/C. Cortez
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/S. Simmons
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. An/B. An
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
S. Kaelin/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Babcock/W. Landry
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
M. Huo/T. Pei
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
P. Nichols/S. Rothmeyer
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Schierle/K. Howe
 
29 12:20 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
30 12:45 PM Mixed Open 4x
5
31 12:45 PM Mixed Jr 8+
0
32 12:45 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
0
33 12:45 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change