Garden State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Cooper Training Center
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 Womens Jr 1x
0
2 Mens Jr 1x
8
3 Womens Sr 1x
5
4 Mens Sr 1x
4
5 Womens Jr 2x
8
6 Mens Jr 2x
8
7 Womens Ltwt 2x
0
8 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens Sr 2x
7
10 Mens Sr 2x
6
11 Womens Fr 8+
12
12 Mens Fr 8+
12
13 Womens Jr 4+
10
    Belleville High School
L. Perna/v. pane/J. Diaz/A. Rueda/T. Leon (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
I. BLANCHARD/S. Monasterial/G. OBrien/S. Pobre/R. Kolen (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
E. Mathews/E. Doran/A. Clue/E. Myers/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
W. Lu/A. Gamero/R. Sibrel/N. Castelo/A. Pasquarelli (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
D. La Rosa/V. Dotoli/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/J. Spitz (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
E. Everett/E. Etzler/C. Ciardiello/M. White/E. Grayson (Cox)
 
14 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School
O. Haider/D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
 
    Belleville High School
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Engstrom/A. Fajardo/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
J. Marengo/T. Walsh/H. Reck/d. Tufankjian/S. Barranger (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School
M. Cunningham/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/L. Crumley (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
J. Pistone/J. Ross/J. Miller/J. Jorge/T. Locke (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
J. LECHNER/A. Wilson/D. Patel/D. Kampf/R. Pierpoint (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing
R. Klodaski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
j. bambrick/L. Ayash/B. Dillon/J. Malagon/J. Regan (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
R. Loftis/E. Brestle/J. LaScala/J. Filler/R. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. D'Angelico/S. Gilhawley/l. Donofrio/A. Hunter/T. Macanka (Cox)
 
15 Womens Jr 8+
11
16 Mens Jr 8+
13
17 Womens Sr 4+
15
18 Mens Sr 4+
16
    Absegami High School
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/C. Feliciano/B. Tailor (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
B. Jablonski/R. Console/J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/J. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/D. Marcano (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy
T. Nerveza/N. Kern/B. Pollard/T. Post/M. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/S. Burns/J. Dorner/A. CariƱo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
W. Glennon/A. Elzey/D. Popp/J. Rosandich/C. Webb (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School
A. Tully/P. Grimm/A. Bautista/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
A. Richards/A. Garth/A. Barris/A. Pena/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Thompson/A. Groff/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Mastellone/B. Angelo/L. Tufaro/Z. Trautz/A. Angelo (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School
J. D'Ambrosio/C. Carey/S. Oliver/E. Brestle/J. LaScala (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
B. Walsh/K. Fell/D. Whitehead/A. Martinez/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School
 
19 Womens Sr 8+
7
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
G. Salvati/E. Barbieri/K. DeWitt/N. Mariani/M. Yagodich/K. Dedes/G. Smithwick/S. Burghardt/V. Penza (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew
S. Hui Bon Hoa/E. Maniscalco/C. Haywood/A. Bazsa/C. Klein/K. Gerdsen/E. Montfort/K. Lomastro/A. Setteducate (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
C. Dante/D. Ware/G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/H. Roche/A. Tucker/E. Broder/S. Mulvihill/P. Fortunato (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School
H. Mckeever/C. Fucetola/R. Fabel/M. Biondi/R. Hackett/M. Knoff/H. Bramante/M. McCully/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School
M. Rake/L. Ludgate/M. Montgomery/M. Minichino/M. Carney/L. McCracken/A. Jusino/K. Dooner/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
K. Sims/O. Coffey/g. jarmain/G. Bischoff/A. Buss/A. Williams/E. Snyder/G. Rivenburgh/N. Graham (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/M. Finley/E. Chiarello/N. Michel/K. Edwards/C. Scherbin/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
20 Mens Sr 8+
9
21 Womens 2nd 8+
2
22 Mens 2nd 8+
4
23 Womens Ltwt 4+
6
24 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
2
26 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
27 Womens Freshman 4x
4
28 Mens Freshman 4x
2
29 Womens Novice 4x
2
30 Mens Novice 4x
3
31 Womens Jr 4x
5
32 Mens Jr 4x
8
33 Womens Sr 4x
1
34 Mens Sr 4x
3
35 Womens Novice 8+
7
36 Mens Novice 8+
9
37 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Belleville High School (A)
J. Libby/A. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/K. Araujo/A. Soto (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
E. Fowler/S. Mullen/J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Guyton/J. Thomas/C. Williams/K. Devlin/C. Ulivi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Townsel/C. Luo/J. Hammer/I. Shah/L. Moreno (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. daSilva Santos/A. Martins/S. Barros/M. Evanchick/N. Paccha (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
D. Troeller/H. Robinson/S. Bloomstein/O. Duffy/m. hannan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. Rho/J. DeMouraJoel/R. Snyder/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Harabedian/E. Smyth/h. moraski/P. Pinheiro/J. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Avena/M. Vazquez/A. Hargadon/k. Wixson/T. DiMeglio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
 
38 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Absegami High School (A)
R. Wishart/E. Gioia/M. Awad/D. Patel/A. Schisler (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
F. Faroque/N. Nhan/W. Mahedi/S. Flynn/R. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
K. Roberts/M. Chapman/C. George/A. Lynch/B. Menapace (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
H. Ludwick/R. Console/N. Romano/C. Boivin/C. Crisonino (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Economacos/G. Sigety/S. Anand/S. Anand/M. Wang (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
G. Williams/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/N. Zafiriadis/T. Roche (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Costello/A. Reed/A. Shawkat/S. Costello/D. Jiang (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
B. Rose/V. de Toustain/L. Crawford/S. Stamas/L. Gutin (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
c. noyes/E. Szawlewicz/P. Hartshorne/B. Zheng/E. Kortman (Cox)
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
A. Hughes/Z. Rivera/E. Henderson/M. Skora/H. Rolon (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. O'Brien/D. Perez/A. Villatoro/E. Eig/C. Torres (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Andrews/A. Krusac/C. Nuzzolo/D. Joseph/D. Lerner (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
 
39 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 4x
1
41 Mens Ltwt Sr 4x
1
42 Womens Ltwt Sr 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change