Shocker Sprints

  • Hosted By Wichita State University Rowing Team

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 10, 2018
8:00 AM Registration & Weigh-ins open at 8am
All Lightweights must weigh-in before 9am
1 9:00 AM Men's Junior (2000m)
3
    Kansas State Rowing Association
s. West
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
T. Rex
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
I. Connelly
 
2 9:00 AM Men's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
7
    Kansas City Rowing Club
D. Weiss
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
B. Vahle
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
W. Hummel
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Callahan
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
E. Moris
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
F. Ceja
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
I. Ceja
 
3 9:15 AM Men's Lightweight (2000m)
1
4 9:15 AM Men's Masters (2000m)
4
5 9:15 AM Men's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
J. Coffman
28.8 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Sprole
22.1 (48)
    Topeka Rowing Association
D. Root
48.1 (58)
6 9:30 AM Men's Novice (2000m)
15
7 10:00 AM Men's Open (2000m)
9
8 10:15 AM Women's Junior (2000m)
3
9 10:15 AM Women's Junior Lightweight (2000m)
0
10 10:30 AM Women's Masters (2000m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
J. Bettencourt
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
A. Tweedy
 
11 10:30 AM Women's Masters Lightweight (2000m)
0
12 10:30 AM Women's Novice (2000m)
7
13 10:45 AM Women's Lightweight (2000m)
0
14 10:45 AM Women's Open (2000m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Pflughoeft-goetz
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
K. Brock
 
15 11:05 AM Men's Junior (500m)
10
    Kansas City Rowing Club
T. Rex
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
I. Connelly
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
D. Weiss
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
B. Vahle
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
s. West
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
W. Hummel
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
L. Callahan
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
E. Moris
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
F. Ceja
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
I. Ceja
 
16 11:15 AM Men's Masters (500m)
4
17 11:15 AM Men's Lightweight (500m)
2
    Kansas City Rowing Club
J. Coffman
 
    Topeka Rowing Association
D. Root
 
18 11:25 AM Men's Open (500m)
14
19 11:35 AM Men's Intramural (500m)
0
20 11:35 AM Men's Greek (500m)
0
21 11:35 AM Men's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
22 Women's Intramural (500m)
0
23 Women's Greek (500m)
0
24 Women's Faculty/Staff (500m)
0
25 11:45 AM Women's Junior (500m)
4
26 11:55 AM Women's Masters (500m)
3
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
5.5 (48)
    Topeka Rowing Association
J. Bettencourt
14.5 (61)
    Topeka Rowing Association
A. Tweedy
9.8 (55)
27 11:55 AM Women's Lightweight (500m)
0
28 12:05 PM Women's Open (500m)
6
    Kansas City Rowing Club
A. Berg
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association
K. Brock
 
    University of Kansas Crew
M. Mullen
 
    University of Kansas Crew
R. Schwarting
 
    University of Kansas Crew
N. Skinner
 
    University of Kansas Crew
C. Hassett
 
29 Men's Intramural 4x Team (1000m)
0
30 Men's Greek Team 4x (1000k)
0
31 Women's Intramural 4x Team (1000k)
0
32 Women's Greek Team 4x (1000m)
0
33 12:20 PM Team Race - 4 athletes (1000m)
3
Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change