Empire Sprints
- Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Perris
- Perris, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Newport Sea Base Rowing
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2018 | |||||
6:30 AM | Coxswain/Coach Mtg | ||||
1 | 7:46 AM | Mens 1x | 10 |
||
805 Rowing Club |
M. Lowe
|
|
|||
805 Rowing Club |
D. Hugo
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
J. Hart
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
D. Llagas
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
J. Wolpert
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
D. Saunders
|
|
|||
RowLA |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center |
J. Harper
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club |
N. Droubay
|
|
|||
2 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr Frosh 4+ Flight 1 | 9 |
||
3 | 7:38 AM | Mens Jr Frosh 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
4 | 7:54 AM | Womens 1x Flight 1 | 13 |
||
805 Rowing Club |
M. Long
|
|
|||
805 Rowing Club |
M. Bayless
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
V. Dorn
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
B. Mackenhausen
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
I. Fimbres
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. Poljak
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
N. Loram
|
|
|||
RowLA |
|
||||
RowLA |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center |
K. Barrows
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
J. Hardman
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Deja
|
|
|||
5 | 8:02 AM | Womens Jr 1x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
6 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 7 |
||
7 | 8:18 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 1 |
||
8 | 8:26 AM | Mens Jr 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
9 | 8:34 AM | Womens Jr 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
8:42 AM | BREAK | ||||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Frosh 4+ Flight 1 | 7 |
||
11 | 8:58 AM | Womens Jr Frosh 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
12 | 9:06 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ C | 4 |
||
13 | 9:14 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ C | 4 |
||
14 | 9:22 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 | 8 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Curley/J. Spitza
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wells/A. Legaspi
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Royak/B. CARFANO
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Cotta/C. Lester
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Schliesman/P. Miles
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
T. Babcock/W. Landry
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
J. Burton/B. Balo
|
|
|||
15 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
16 | 9:38 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 | 10 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kuzela/L. Kemble
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. McGill/T. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
E. Andrews/R. Swardstrom
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Vettese/C. Wasielewski
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Keirstead/A. Moore
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
J. Van Grol/V. Cocotis
|
|
|||
17 | 9:46 AM | Womens Jr varsity Ltwt 2x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
18 | 9:54 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | 10:02 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
||
10:10 AM | BREAK | ||||
20 | 10:18 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
21 | 10:26 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ Flight 1 | 8 |
||
22 | 10:34 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
23 | 10:42 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4x Flight 1 | 13 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/A. Edwin/J. Gilligan/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Llagas/R. Gazzo/V. Jerome/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Loebl/J. Queen/J. Kimura/N. Hansen
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Sanders/J. Kagan/H. McCollough/T. Millar
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/W. Olson/G. Ramm/M. Carlson
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hardy/R. Wohl/C. McKee/J. Lobo
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/C. van Egmond/N. Schliesman/M. Shure
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
A. Patel/R. Chaffee/C. Donley/B. Cornelius
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
J. Burton/O. Onyia/J. Fenick/B. Laureti
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
H. Rhee/N. Houk/W. Golan/C. King Clovis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
E. Connaughton/C. Aiken/N. Axford/M. McInerney
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
H. Ingram/C. Parson/J. Carlton/A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
24 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
25 | 10:58 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4x Flight 1 | 11 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
V. Dorn/h. crousore/S. Kerr/S. Roy
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKenzie/J. O'Connor/M. Monsour/M. Hassien
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. McGill/K. Anderson/E. Poljak/N. Loram
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hardy/A. Duan/D. Troyan/R. Begin
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman/K. Barrows/K. Edwards/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sloan/A. Soesbe/M. Cowles/M. Javidan
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Vettese/C. McClain/Z. Seely/C. Wasielewski
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Keirstead/A. Moore/C. Hodgkins/S. La Plante
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Muilenburg/M. Necochea/G. White/I. Caldarelli
|
|
|||
26 | 11:06 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
27 | 11:14 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
28 | 11:22 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
11:30 AM | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
29 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ B | 4 |
||
30 | 12:08 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ B | 4 |
||
31 | 12:16 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ Flight 1 | 12 |
||
32 | 12:24 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
33 | 12:32 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ Flight 1 | 12 |
||
34 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
35 | 12:48 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | 12:56 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
1:04 PM | BREAK | ||||
37 | 1:12 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 2x Flight 1 | 14 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
K. Harrison/J. Hart
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
O. Onyia/J. Fenick
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Van de Grift/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wells/R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Brown/R. Young
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. McKee/J. Hardy
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Harper/M. Shure
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scotti/D. Sert
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
N. Axford/C. Aiken
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
J. Farnham/B. Harper
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
N. Droubay/N. Garcia
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
J. Clamon/C. Kellogg
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
P. Connolly/C. van Egmond
|
|
|||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 2x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
39 | 1:28 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 2x Flight 1 | 13 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKenzie/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
L. Rockwell/C. Fuller
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Poljak/N. Loram
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
R. Wilson/J. Yeo
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bolitho/C. Rogers-Schmidt
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/E. Jordan
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
A. Soesbe/M. Cowles
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Gerardi/K. Klassen
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
M. Hynes/B. Cremins
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
K. Sloan/J. Smith
|
|
|||
40 | 1:36 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 2x Flight 2 | 0 |
||
41 | 1:44 PM | Mens Jr Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
42 | 1:52 PM | Womens Jr Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
44 | 2:08 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ Flight 1 | 9 |
||
45 | 2:16 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
1:04 PM | BREAK | ||||
46 | 2:32 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
47 | 2:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
48 | 2:48 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 2 | 0 |
||
49 | 2:56 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 11 |
||
805 Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Van de Grift/A. Rivera
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Royak/M. Juliano
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. LaForce/A. Li
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. HANSON/C. Stipe
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Schliesman/C. Sabiers
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Sanchez/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Engle/C. Aiken
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
P. Miles/P. Connolly
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
N. Axford/N. Hull
|
|
|||
50 | 3:04 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 2- Flight 2 | 0 |
||
51 | 3:12 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 9 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
V. Dorn/S. Roy
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Fletcher/A. Haggarty
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Strambi/S. Hope
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hardman/K. Barrows
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
C. Lisle/A. Didier
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
S. Martin/L. Calhoon
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
K. Dooley/L. Lier
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
52 | 3:20 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 0 |
||
53 | 3:28 PM | Mens Jr Freshman 4x+ | 5 |
||
54 | 3:36 PM | Womens Jr Freshman 4x+ | 4 |
||
55 | 3:44 PM | Womens Open 4- | 5 |
||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Honerkamp/J. Dignum/C. Frantz/C. Lammersen
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Ray/L. Rausser/A. Crvarich/L. Dubrovsky
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/E. Jordan/R. Swardstrom/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
M. Lewis/A. Clute/K. Larsen/C. Biasi Batchelder
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change