Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 3, 2018
101 Womens Open Novice 8+
4
102 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
12
103 Womens Masters 1x
11
104 Mens Open 8+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. King/A. Zazueta/W. Eiland/N. Beck/N. Loney/T. Ide/A. Lau/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/T. Davidson/C. Lautenschlager/C. Danos/G. Cespedes/K. Broadbridge/D. Coleman/T. Roussel/L. Nicotra (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
V. Angelini/B. Albiek/H. Stephens/R. Heck/D. Whittenberg/J. Lohmer/D. Chan/E. O'Brian/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/A. Karlson/L. Baldridge/A. Guzman/P. Khemka/G. Wang (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Shulkin/G. Horton/W. Purvines/A. Abbott/G. Jones/R. Colwell/A. Tran/J. Dolan/K. Stagner (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Harvey-La Rue/J. Bailey/V. Sclider/L. Nonmacher/H. Clarady/L. Stanley/S. Buckelew/W. Nunez/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Kroon/H. Kellner/J. O'Leary/P. Tutton/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/R. Lucker/B. Zimmerman/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/B. Morse/F. Frey/T. Peszek/Y. Rigogne/P. Ellis/M. Knifton/S. Forrest/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
P. Tan/D. Garza/N. Ray/R. Bourland/T. Gerling/R. Wendt/A. Sutherland/N. Gies/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Meiske/S. Bolton/D. Garcia/d. eleveld/J. Seaman/L. Rehwinkel/K. Shalabi/O. Laurence/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
105 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
16
106 Womens Open 4+
18
107 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
108 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
109 Mens Masters 2x
19
110 Womens Jr Novice 4x
14
111 Mens Open Novice 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. De La Garza/J. Ackerman/R. Wright/M. Rodriguez/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
A. Osborne/C. Lang/J. Leblanc/M. Ebeling/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
H. Stephens/R. Heck/J. Lohmer/E. O'Brian/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Khemka/S. Sriram/J. Michel/P. Lunia/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Shulkin/A. Cooksey/j. clark/S. Musso/J. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
C. Villers/M. West/M. Dhir/T. Paul/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Sutherland/M. Chai/j. De Robles/W. Schlauch/A. Villa (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
A. Hollinger/M. Garcia/A. Dhillon/J. Gatti/T. Ide (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
S. King/A. Viscusi/M. Mohammad/J. Ladd/A. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Huang/N. Lawson/N. Ray/P. Casbeer/S. Abanto (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
U. Yoo/B. Leu/Z. Lewis/P. Bishara/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
112 Mens Jr Novice 1x
16
113 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
21
114 Mens Jr JV 4x
13
115 Womens Open 8+
7
116 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
117 Womens Masters 2x
18
118 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
10
119 Womens Open Novice 4+
10
120 Mens Masters 1x
32
121 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2
122 Mens Open Novice 8+
4
123 Mens Jr Novice 4x
12
124 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
9
125 Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
126 Mens Open 4+
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. King/A. Zazueta/W. Brown/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
S. Callahan/M. Hall/S. Barnes/K. Fujii/E. Rios (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
T. Davidson/N. Wright/G. Cespedes/T. Roussel/L. Nicotra (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
V. Angelini/H. Stephens/B. Albiek/D. Chan/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rhodes College Crew Club (A)
C. Ross/C. McKnight/L. Mansfield/M. Miller/K. Kasetty (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/G. Wang (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Purvines/A. Abbott/G. Jones/J. Dolan/F. Wenck (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
J. Bailey/V. Sclider/L. Stanley/S. Buckelew/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. O'Leary/P. Tutton/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Gies/R. Bourland/A. Sutherland/N. Lawson/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/B. Morse/K. Shalabi/S. Forrest/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
N. Beck/W. Eiland/N. Loney/A. Lau/C. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Kroon/D. Garza/P. Tan/B. Zimmerman/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
T. Ide/N. Quigley/J. Dyer/A. Patel/L. DeNino (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
T. Gerling/J. Negrete/p. Baxter/R. Wendt/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
127 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
6
128 Mixed Masters 4x
15
129 Womens Masters 2-
3
130 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
131 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
5
Sunday, March 4, 2018
201 Womens Jr Novice 2x
21
202 Mens Jr JV 8+
4
203 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
14
204 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
18
205 Womens Jr JV 8+
4
206 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
207 Mixed Masters 2x
16
208 Men/Women Adaptive 1x
7
209 Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
210 Womens Jr JV 4x
11
211 Mens Masters 8+
3
212 Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
213 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
14
214 Mens Jr JV 2x
15
215 Mens Jr Novice 2x
13
216 Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
217 Mixed Masters 8+
5
218 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
219 Womens Jr JV 2x
10
220 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
221 Mens Masters 4x
12
222 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
7
223 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
224 Womens Masters 8+
7
BREAK
225 Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
226 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
9
227 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
228 Womens Masters 4x
10
229 Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-
12
230 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
231 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change