Pittsford Regatta
- May 26, 2018 To May 27, 2018
- sprint
- Schoen Place
- Pittsford, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pittsford Crew
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 26, 2018 | |||||
C&C | 7:30 AM | Coaches and Coxswain meeting for Masters and Scullers | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Masters Mens 1x | 11 |
||
2 | 8:38 AM | Boys High School 1x | 7 |
||
3 | 8:46 AM | Masters Womens 1x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:54 AM | Girls High School 1x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Boys High School 2x | 7 |
||
6 | 9:08 AM | Girls High School 2x | 9 |
||
7 | 9:16 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
8 | 9:26 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Barnum/M. LAUERMAN/L. Guizzotti/R. Bish/A. O'Hara/J. Cobler/D. Reedy/K. Crowley/N. Ruh (Cox)
|
9.2 (48)
|
|||
Flower City Rowing (A) |
R. Fuchs/T. Dotson/J. Orlov/S. Sevenler/G. Clemente/E. Coppola/V. cOE/V. Gras/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/J. Brown/K. Stoll/A. Neel/J. O'Shea/M. Kaupp/E. Montgomery/K. Vosburgh/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
10.0 (49)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Nitschke/K. Chaban/B. Burchill/T. Sukiennicki/T. Abbott/J. Brayer/N. Strelau/J. Shulman/A. Roy (Cox)
|
11.7 (51)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
10.9 (50)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Talak/K. Thomson/E. Ensminger/V. Reeves/B. Wood/C. Schoenecker/B. Rumora/M. Gold/E. Taylor (Cox)
|
7.5 (46)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Eicher/D. Carter/N. De Genna/J. Boyle/K. Dodgson/g. novosel/B. Lowery/S. Hickernell/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
15.1 (55)
|
|||
9 | 9:36 AM | Boys High School 4x | 5 |
||
10 | 9:41 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
11 | 9:49 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:57 AM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Barnum/M. LAUERMAN/D. Reedy/K. Crowley/N. Ruh (Cox)
|
10.8 (49)
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
L. Guizzotti/J. Cobler/A. O'Hara/R. Bish/k. bergmann (Cox)
|
9.0 (47)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. O'Shea/E. Montgomery/A. Parker/J. Bowne/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
9.9 (48)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Strelau/J. Brayer/T. Abbott/S. OBrien/A. Roy (Cox)
|
12.6 (51)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rhodes/E. Murphy/V. Norfolk/D. Grove-Ackerman/J. Peterson (Cox)/
|
15.4 (54)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
4.1 (41)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Talak/K. Thomson/E. Ensminger/V. Reeves/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
9.9 (48)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Stoll/A. Neel/D. Desa/K. Fogle/H. Zuegel (Cox)
|
0.7 (36)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
J. Boyle/D. Carter/B. Lowery/S. Hickernell/E. Taylor (Cox)
|
15.4 (54)
|
|||
15 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Lee/P. McCarthy/C. Boyd/J. Meyers/T. McClenahan/R. Moscati/T. Bassanello/J. French/N. Ruh (Cox)
|
10.9 (50)
|
|||
Flower City Rowing (A) |
J. Liebherr/J. Carter/T. Steving/M. Fitzgerald/S. Rogers/M. Stoessel/J. Wegman/E. Hale/C. Baker (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Geoca/E. Pylko/A. Foote/R. Yochum/N. COLUMBARE/A. Levstik/J. Sacks/J. Morone/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
3.8 (41)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Courain/B. Evans/J. Covney/O. Vyshnyvetskyi/P. Trudeau/T. Kosanke/M. Zavery/K. Whitcomb/X. Anderson (Cox)
|
3.1 (40)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Hatfull/T. Stawovy/R. Rusiski/M. Traver/L. Snyder/M. Brandfass/T. Huygens/H. Kolbe/C. Ottie (Cox)
|
17.7 (58)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Swagler/J. Hoefen/E. Geoca/B. Difiore/T. Forrester/D. Crocker/C. McCoy/R. Lamb/R. Yuhas (Cox)
|
17.7 (58)
|
|||
16 | 10:32 AM | Girls High School 4x | 5 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Perry/J. Morris/M. Rawlings/L. Choate
|
11.7 (51)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
T. Sukiennicki/J. Shulman/B. Burchill/B. Nitschke
|
11.7 (51)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
4.5 (42)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Zellers/K. Ripper/C. Schoenecker/B. Wood
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Dodgson/g. novosel/S. Eicher/N. De Genna
|
15.1 (55)
|
|||
18 | 10:48 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
19 | 10:56 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
20 | 11:02 AM | Alumni 4+ | 7 |
||
afternoon | 11:45 AM | High School Sweep Time Trials, Coaches and Coxswain meeting | |||
21 | 12:30 PM | NG4B | Novice Girls 4+ B | 6 |
|
22 | 12:40 PM | NB8B | Novice Boys 8+ B | 0 |
|
23 | 12:50 PM | VG4B | Varsity Girls 4+ B | 15 |
|
24 | 1:30 PM | VB8B | Varsity Boys 8+ B | 4 |
|
25 | 1:40 PM | NBLwt8 | Novice Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
26 | 1:50 PM | NGLwt4 | Novice Girls Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|
27 | 2:00 PM | VGLwt4 | Varsity Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|
28 | 2:10 PM | VBLwt8 | Varsity Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
29 | 2:20 PM | NG4A | Novice Girls 4+ A | 10 |
|
30 | 2:30 PM | NB8A | Novice Boys 8+ A | 6 |
|
31 | 2:40 PM | VG4A | Varsity Girls 4+ A | 11 |
|
32 | 2:50 PM | VB8A | Varsity Boys 8+ A | 6 |
|
Sunday, May 27, 2018 | |||||
C&C | 7:15 AM | High School Sweep Time Trials, Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | |||
33 | 8:00 AM | NB4B | Novice Boys 4+ B | 3 |
|
34 | 8:10 AM | NG8B | Novice Girls 8+ B | 1 |
|
35 | 8:20 AM | VB4B | Varsity Boys 4+ B | 8 |
|
36 | 8:30 AM | VG8B | Varsity Girls 8+ B | 8 |
|
37 | 8:40 AM | NGLwt8 | Novice Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|
38 | 8:50 AM | NBLwt4 | Novice Boys Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|
39 | 9:00 AM | VBLwt4 | Varsity Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|
40 | 9:10 AM | VGLwt8 | Varsity Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|
41 | 9:20 AM | NB4A | Novice Boys 4+ A | 8 |
|
42 | 9:30 AM | NG8A | Novice Girls 8+ A | 5 |
|
43 | 9:40 AM | VB4A | Varsity Boys 4+ A | 11 |
|
44 | 9:50 AM | VG8A | Varstiy Girls 8+ A | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change