54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Breen/M. Meschkuleit/R. Murphy/A. Foksa/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
M. Law/A. Filan/C. Steen/R. Mania/C. You (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Mercuri/M. Thomas/I. Frolick/R. Dockray/R. Young (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Taylor/K. Cuneo/O. Zwickle/E. Dweck/S. Shea (Cox)/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Mead/L. Hoidn/A. Schwartz/C. Duan/N. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Benedict/A. Gromek/L. Benedict/C. Kiyonaga/M. Pandey (Cox)/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko/E. klar (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Davenport/K. Pitzel/E. Gersack/B. Lee/M. Breathnach (Cox)
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Regli/I. Ortega/S. Ortega/A. Ehrlacher/C. Smith-Frank (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Savastano/E. Myers/V. Zdrazil/M. Jones/A. Olson (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lanatta/O. Bolitho/A. Chapman/N. Erb/M. Rott (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Meyer/A. Sutherland/C. Margarones/K. Dimaris/C. Engley (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Gold/A. Benson/z. zarifes/I. Moreno/S. Papini (Cox)
 
    RV Kreuzgasse e.V. (A)
P. Otto/J. Chandler/F. Fuhl/A. Tromm/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub (A)
S. Vikkelsøe/C. Girke/M. Kiilgaard/A. Kiilgaard/E. Skelly (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Cook/C. Middleton/E. Yang/C. Kim/S. Park (Cox)
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Line/V. Levinoka/N. Liepina/L. Pohevica/M. Kwan (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Coyne/A. Telesca/K. Iuliano/V. Belloso/M. Takegami (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Alexander/A. Sloan/K. Dulin/S. Slaten/R. Bray (Cox)/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
Z. Exelbert/A. DeLisle/C. Onolfo/E. Elgarresta/I. Thoennes (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
m. smith/M. Bailey/T. Howard/S. Dumaresq/C. Orlandella (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Kolb/K. Zamost/D. Rotchford/A. Kowal/E. Thurman (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Towhey/S. Gross/A. Fisher/H. Abdallah/A. Prutchi (Cox)
 
    Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
E. lavin/M. Quirk/M. Muehl/N. Livingood/G. Youakim (Cox)/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
A. Parkinson/M. Wu/S. Allam/O. Rice Hui/S. Moloo (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Edmondson/L. Kosar/M. Goetsch/M. Jeewek/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Rizzo/M. Hewitt/C. Blessing/S. MacDonald/N. Saldanha (Cox)/
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
I. Healy/E. Elsbree/O. Farinella/L. Francis/N. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. NAKAMINE/A. Manchanda/R. Hobbs/J. Ov/L. Bachmann (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
G. Jansen/N. Hare/K. Gapczynski/E. VanDyk/S. Raso (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
J. Buckner/D. Gardere/M. Dill/A. Nguyen/V. Vela (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
K. Fielding/G. Baldwin/V. Benitz/M. PATEL/E. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Lesser/S. Tolbert/S. McKnight/S. Warshaw/M. Sachs (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
E. Simons/O. Shirley/R. Puga Gorry/A. Gould/J. Lowe (Cox)
 
    Adventure Pursuit (A)
J. Camp/R. Parks/E. Hardman/S. Gandee/S. Eakins (Cox)
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
A. Gidcumb/A. Bacchus/E. Kemna/D. Smiley/S. Thornton (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
H. Maskery/L. Mersky/L. Leimkuhler/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Mauer/E. Ryan/K. Checo/H. Cavanaugh/P. Seth (Cox)/
 
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (58)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.0 (32)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
0.0 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills/
0.0 (43)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (49)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
0.0 (54)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. McGee/E. Cornet/
0.0 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (64)
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Michals/S. Michals
0.0 (64)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (63)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
0.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (63)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Sanders-Fleming/D. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/H. Kerner
0.0 (70)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Tilghman/H. Tilghman
0.0 (43)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
0.0 (76)
    Blue Star Boat Club (A)
S. Bockelmann/F. Gill
0.0 (30)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
R. Kunkler/R. Kunkler
0.0 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Wopat/A. Faulds
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
0.0 (37)
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
0.0 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/C. Sutter
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
J. Rasmussen/M. Rasmussen
0.0 (38)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
0.0 (63)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf/
0.0 (35)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Greenly/L. Marshall
0.0 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolitho/K. Bolitho
0.0 (37)
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Bornschein/S. Tieben
0.0 (27)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Bott/A. Glasfeld
0.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/D. Ruml
0.0 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (71)
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change