Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta

  • Hosted By West Side Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
0
2 Youth Mens 1x
3
3 Mens Masters 1x
5
4 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
5 Womens Open 1x
0
6 Youth Womens 1x
3
7 Womens Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
9 Mens Collegiate 4+
6
    Buffalo State College (A)
N. Marshall/M. Burch/K. Hunn/J. Papas/D. Steele (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
a. Alkhatib-Guzman/N. Senchak/C. More/T. Chameli/A. Ruggles (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
Z. Snow/N. Stepien/S. Khan/S. Geary/S. Carey (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
C. Fitzpatrick/E. McAuliffe/C. Navarro/E. Szafranski/M. Sunnatov (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
K. Kraetschmer/T. Howard/A. Abdelqader/N. Rapini/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
R. Thompson/C. Marano/M. Pirotta/T. Kate/B. Pritchard (Cox)
 
10 Mens Open 4+
0
11 Youth Mens 1V 4+
6
12 Mens Masters 4+
4
13 Mens Rec 4+
0
14 Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
8
15 Womens Collegiate 4+
7
    Buffalo State College (A)
E. Mullen/M. Mack/R. Caiella/G. McNamara/D. Steele (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
M. McGuire/A. Matrassi/S. Pritzker/E. Vicaretti/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
A. Balkwell/M. Carbona-Cole/C. Phillips/N. Pollock/S. Wasylko (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
T. Rusch/V. Gittings/M. Schrack/D. Connolly/C. Greaves (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/S. Sciolaro/R. Mannino/A. Wajda/S. Carey (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
S. Lesold/D. Kwong/E. Rennoldson/B. Osborne/T. Mak (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (B)
S. Bichsel/B. Lillis/a. rieman/B. Krolikowski/G. Ortolani (Cox)
 
16 Womens Open 4+
0
17 Youth Womens 1V 4+
7
18 Womens Masters 4+
3
19 Womens Rec 4+
1
20 Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
5
21 Youth Mens 1V 4x
2
22 Mens Masters 4x
0
23 Youth Womens 1V 4x
3
24 Womens Masters 4x
0
25 Youth Mens 2V 8+
3
26 Youth Mens 1V Ltwt 8+
1
27 Youth Womens 2V 8+
5
28 Youth Womens 1V Ltwt 8+
1
29 Masters Mixed 8+
0
30 Mixed Rec 8+
1
31 Mens Open 2-
1
32 Youth Mens 2-
0
33 Womens Open 2-
3
34 Youth Womens 2-
0
35 Youth Mens 1V 2x
2
36 Mens Masters 2x
2
37 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
38 Mixed Open Parent Child 2x
2
39 Youth Womens 1V 2x
4
40 Womens Masters 2x
0
41 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
42 Youth Mens 2V 4+
6
43 Youth Womens 2V 4+
8
44 Mens Collegiate 8+
3
    Buffalo State College (A)
N. Marshall/M. Burch/K. Hunn/J. Papas/B. Belisario/W. Olmsted/D. Marsh/D. Jubert/D. Steele (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
H. Skutch/E. Szafranski/C. Navarro/E. McAuliffe/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Hanrahan/S. Stokes/R. Baril/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
R. Thompson/J. Hulburt/E. Johnson/W. Jensen/D. Trumpp/D. Ross/N. Stokes/P. VanDenburgh/B. Pritchard (Cox)
 
45 Youth Mens 1V 8+
4
46 Mens Masters 8+
0
47 Mens Rec 8+
1
48 Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 8+
3
49 Womens Collegiate 8+
4
    Buffalo State College (A)
E. Mullen/M. Mack/R. Caiella/G. McNamara/E. Basser/S. Padill/O. Harbol/B. Maxwel/M. Hassan (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
S. Bichsel/M. McGuire/A. Matrassi/a. rieman/E. Vicaretti/S. Pritzker/B. Krolikowski/L. Heinz/E. Sabio (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
C. Johnson/A. Szathmary/S. Klos/N. Hoy/L. DesJardins/A. Gilberg/D. Srungaram/R. MacLeod/B. McCormack (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (B)
J. Fabian/B. Lillis/T. Federow/A. Krobot/S. Ruszczyk/C. Gallagher/M. Turner/B. Brogan/G. Ortolani (Cox)
 
50 Youth Womens 1V 8+
5
51 Womens Masters 8+
0
52 Womens Rec 8+
1
53 Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change