San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 5, 2008 To Apr 6, 2008
- sprint
- Mission Bay
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Col Varsity Jessop Whittier Cup Invite - contact SDCC | 9 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity - Sam Adams Mesa Distrib. Cal Cup | 21 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
B. Machala/S. Shaw/A. Boland/H. Hasely/L. Walton/S. Zimmerman/B. Nixon/M. Latronica/L. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
S. Haley/D. Haneman/C. Webb/D. Del Valle/V. Clifford/C. Nowakowski/C. Clawson/E. Adler/E. Ginn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kallman/V. Megan/K. Lindsey/J. Unruh/S. Costello/P. Dibbs/J. Cicione/S. Hart/N. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
|
||||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
J. Timmer/S. Timmer/A. Pichelli/M. Grima/J. Tyndall/M. Ripoli/K. Tom/A. Elia/M. Galvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
A. Hardin/J. Hinton/C. Boyle/C. Wiegman/J. Wood/A. Ohrstrom/C. Dickson/T. Vavuris/C. Crouch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
C. DiSanto/D. Bateman/L. Sysol/C. Greway/D. Brady/A. Easby-Smith/L. Sauter/K. McKinley/K. Bonici (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Keidel/L. Ream/M. Modisett/K. Webeck/K. Keisler/C. Venson/E. Wev/R. Detmer/K. Peek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
T. Rudkoski/M. DiCosimo/A. Sharpe/B. Yannes/B. Aiello/L. Sexton/C. Streicher/M. Fairgrieve/S. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Caldwell/V. Cuellar/M. Roberts/A. Foley/E. Elias/D. Ward/H. Okowitz/L. Kelleher/T. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
|
||||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
J. Bunch/E. Winkelmeyer/S. Gawick/L. Loeb/L. Newby/B. Gaillot/R. Bossert/T. Spinelli/J. Mulein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
3 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt - A. W. Coggeshall Cup | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV - Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 14 |
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State University (A) |
R. Lauber/K. Stephenson/M. Hinman/J. Teora/L. Sexton/K. Rusch/T. Weirick/M. Carey/L. Nortin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
S. Wilson/K. MacTurk/T. Regan/A. Gallagher/L. Golden/L. Roszits/A. Morrison/C. Twaddell/A. Hartfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
P. Summerville/J. Deyette/M. Teague/E. Jorganson/J. Galbraith/L. Johnson/M. Mindemann/N. Ostopovich/C. Chilibeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Novice - Laurel V Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 20 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
D. Wallace/D. Emburg/C. Rayas/R. Weaver/K. Lippincott/B. Krisak/A. Bisanz/C. de la Fuente/K. Hewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State University (A) |
R. Mossinger/A. Call/K. Anderson/K. Russell/S. Krach/K. Guissanie/K. Blanco/A. Kegel/C. Baleix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
B. Kammerman/K. Herdmann/C. Stopyra/C. Smith/D. Bigford/J. Lee/A. Wollman/A. Acuna/C. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
|
||||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Boyer/T. Jonoubeh/A. Eastwood/C. Kinck/S. Arndt/C. Neal/A. Yeager/M. Willared/J. Reddinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (B) |
K. Conover/L. Serhan/A. Boyd/J. Fogel/J. Duff/T. Psilovikos/C. Mattos/K. Austin/K. Susuki (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (B) |
|
||||
6 | Mens Collegiate Varsity - Copley Cup Invitational | 13 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate Varsity - American Specialty Health Cup | 17 |
|||
California State University San Diego (A) |
|
||||
California State University, Sacramento (men) (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Barolin/A. Fody/J. Klenk/G. Pierce/T. McPhillips/R. Dorr/C. Hillenbrand/M. Niles/S. Matyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/J. Teitgen/K. Grzesiak/S. Campbell/M. Napierski/N. Kluesner/A. Baker/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
R. Huffman/E. Hanxleden/J. Long-Lerno/B. Jacobs/S. Oesterich/D. Dahlin/W. Prioleau/K. Hughes/M. Hinderberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
D. Alviar/K. Evans/J. Niznick/D. Tesfay/G. Raaberg/J. Mitrowski/S. Lewis/D. Eaddy/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
A. Felchilin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
J. Kolojeski/A. Harrington/S. Farmer/Z. Barr/L. DeGanay/T. Combs/K. Martindale/T. Forster/A. Sellett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Huhta/A. Ferguson/P. Ehlers/W. Spivia/M. Williams/A. Winters/J. Lindbom/W. Hollingbery/M. Andreotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt - Secretary of the Navy Cup | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate JV - Sharp Cabrillo Cup | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Novice - Derek Gulker Memorial Cup | 24 |
|||
California State University San Diego (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maggart/K. Quigley/C. Talley/K. Krautmann/G. Flood/S. Gibbons/C. Roberts/L. Leyden/C. Bennet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
|
||||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
T. Passalaqua/A. Bethlinski/K. Danielson/B. Perasso/L. Caballos/J. Waltz/N. Leyva/C. King/K. Sotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
R. Haans/C. Moisen/B. Stocker/M. Gaggioli/C. Rommel/G. Barbas/A. Paithuruthel/J. Clay/B. Alban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
|
||||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
L. Chaleff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
N. Barnes/J. Boomgaardt/R. Pierro/D. Morson/N. Whitehead/C. Sutter/B. Adams/M. Van Vorhis/T. Laurence (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
a. maffey/s. hess/j. arndt/r. bufford/J. keegan/t. shramo/c. witt/b. gardner/K. Lumbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Orange Coast College (B) |
|
||||
Santa Clara University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (B) |
|
||||
11 | Womens HS Varsity - Gillman-Mulliken Cup | 19 |
|||
12 | Womens HS JV - ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Ltwt | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Varsity - William Robinson Memorial Cup | 16 |
|||
15 | Mens HS JV - Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Ltwt | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Open - Carley Copley Cup | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Open - Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 19 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters Club Champ - Thalia Kelly Considine Cup (21+) | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters A - Hudson Cup (27-35) | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
D. Megan/C. Chandra/K. Julie/O. Alex/A. Moore/M. Francis/V. Mendoza/K. Lehman/H. Jess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Powell/B. Taylor/A. Bailey/S. Sanowar/G. Gloystein/M. Bledsoe/T. Buckner/T. Smith/D. Hollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGovern/T. Gray/K. Lawrence/R. Frantz/J. Potter/K. Schlepp/B. Morin/A. Hildebrandt/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
V. Draper/S. Kiklas/S. Baldwin/S. Aris-Guentz/K. Dorgan/M. Mowery/T. McGuigan/J. Stanton/J. Dubois (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lindl/K. Swan/T. Knapp/A. Tietz/C. Barber/M. Miyashiro/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
A. Vallerga/C. Otto/A. Chiarenza/S. Mellos -Stehly/N. Thompson/K. Davis/A. Kellogg/L. (Ray) Sebastian/K. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California Womens Alumni (A) |
I. Boteva/S. Conway/A. Efremova/M. Dequine/L. Guerrero/N. Begalu/A. White/R. Moneymaker/L. Moneymaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters B - Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters C - Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters D - Lang & Associates Trophy (50-54) | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters E - Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup (55-59) | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters F - (60+) (Handicapped) | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Club Champs - City of San Diego Cup (21+) Handi | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters A - Jack Buchanan Trophy (27-35) | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters B - President's Trophy (36-42) | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters C - Volunteer Trophy (43-49) | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters D - Founders Trophy (50-54) | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters E - Stewards Cup (55-59) | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters F - Grand Masters Trophy (60+) (Handicapped) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change