RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Head of the Nicomekl
Sep 15, 2018
head
Nicomekl River
South Surrey, BC (CAN)
Hosted By: Nicomekl Rowing Club
Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC
113
Entries
14
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Filter
All Clubs
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
False Creek Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Nicomekl Rowing Club
Sammamish Rowing Association
Sentinel Secondary School
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing Club
All Athletes
Ann Creighton
Jon Perrin
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 15, 2018
11:05 AM
Event 1 - Class Race
0
1
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 8+
0
2
11:05 AM
Mens Open 8+
0
3
11:05 AM
Mens 8+
0
4
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 8+
0
5
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 8+
0
6
11:05 AM
Womens Open 8+
0
7
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 8+
2
8
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 8+
0
9
11:05 AM
Mixed Jr 8+
0
10
11:05 AM
Mixed Open 8+
0
11
11:05 AM
Mixed Novice 8+
0
12
11:05 AM
Mixed Masters 8+
0
13
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 4x
1
14
11:05 AM
Mens Open 4x
0
15
11:05 AM
Mens Novice 4x
0
16
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 4x
5
17
11:05 AM
Mixed Jr 4x
0
18
11:05 AM
Mixed Open 4x
1
19
11:05 AM
Mixed Novice 4x
0
20
11:05 AM
Mixed Masters 4x
2
21
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 4x
2
22
11:05 AM
Womens Open 4x
0
23
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 4x
1
24
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 4x
8
25
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 4+
0
26
11:05 AM
Mens Open 4+
0
27
11:05 AM
Mens Novice 4+
0
28
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 4+
0
29
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 4+
0
30
11:05 AM
Womens Open 4+
0
31
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 4+
0
32
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 4+
1
33
11:05 AM
Mixed Jr 4+
0
34
11:05 AM
Mixed Open 4+
0
35
11:05 AM
Mixed Novice 4+
0
36
11:05 AM
Mixed Masters 4+
1
37
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 2x
1
38
11:05 AM
Mens Open 2x
0
39
11:05 AM
Mens Novice 2x
0
40
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 2x
0
41
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 2x
1
42
11:05 AM
Womens Open 2x
1
43
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 2x
1
44
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 2x
5
45
11:05 AM
Mixed Jr 2x
1
46
11:05 AM
Mixed Open 2x
0
47
11:05 AM
Mixed Novice 2x
0
48
11:05 AM
Mixed Masters 2x
4
49
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 2-
0
50
11:05 AM
Mens Open 2-
0
51
11:05 AM
Mens Novice 2-
0
52
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 2-
0
53
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 2-
1
54
11:05 AM
Womens Open 2-
2
55
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 2-
0
56
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 2-
0
57
11:05 AM
Mens Jr 1x
1
58
11:05 AM
Mens Open 1x
4
59
11:05 AM
Mens Masters 1x
3
60
11:05 AM
MN1x
Mens Novice 1x
3
61
11:05 AM
Womens Jr 1x
1
62
11:05 AM
Womens Open 1x
1
63
11:05 AM
Womens Novice 1x
3
64
11:05 AM
Womens Masters 1x
5
65
11:05 AM
Para All Categories & Classifications 1x
0
1:45 PM
Event 2 - Trophy Race
0
66
Mens Jr 8+
0
67
Mens Open 8+
0
68
Mens Masters 8+
0
69
Mens Novice 8+
1
70
Womens Jr 8+
0
71
Womens Open 8+
0
72
Womens Novice 8+
0
73
Womens Masters 8+
2
74
Mixed Jr 8+
0
75
Mixed Open 8+
0
76
Mixed Novice 8+
0
77
Mixed Masters 8+
1
78
Mens Jr 4x
2
79
Mens Open 4x
0
80
Mens Novice 4x
0
81
Mens Masters 4x
1
82
Mixed Jr 4x
0
83
Mixed Open 4x
2
84
Mixed Novice 4x
0
85
Mixed Masters 4x
3
86
Womens Jr 4x
1
87
Womens Open 4x
0
88
Womens Novice 4x
1
89
Womens Masters 4x
2
90
Mens Jr 4+
0
91
Mens Open 4+
0
92
Mens Novice 4+
0
93
Mens Masters 4+
0
94
Womens Jr 4+
1
95
Womens Open 4+
0
96
Womens Novice 4+
0
97
Womens Masters 4+
1
98
Mixed Jr 4+
0
99
Mixed Open 4+
0
100
Mixed Novice 4+
0
101
Mixed Masters 4+
0
102
Mens Jr 2x
0
103
Mens Open 2x
2
104
Mens Novice 2x
0
105
Mens Masters 2x
3
106
Womens Jr 2x
0
107
Womens Open 2x
1
108
Womens Novice 2x
1
109
Womens Masters 2x
2
110
Mixed Jr 2x
0
111
Mixed Open 2x
0
112
Mixed Novice 2x
0
113
Mixed Masters 2x
4
114
Mens Jr 2-
1
115
Mens Open 2-
0
116
Mens Novice 2-
0
117
Mens Masters 2-
0
118
Womens Jr 2-
0
119
Womens Open 2-
0
120
Womens Novice 2-
0
121
Womens Masters 2-
0
122
Mens Jr 1x
3
123
Mens Open 1x
4
124
Mens Novice 1x
0
125
Mens Masters 1x
4
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
D. Pattison
Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Perrin
Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
D. Craveiro
Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. White
126
Womens Jr 1x
3
127
Womens Open 1x
0
128
Womens Novice 1x
0
129
Womens Masters 1x
5
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Mckay
Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Creighton
Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
F. Crowley
Whistler Rowing Club (A)
m. harriman
Nicomekl Rowing Club (B)
H. Healey
130
Mens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change