Opening Day

  • Feb 16, 2019
  • sprint
  • Canal 54
  • Fellsmere, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By Sebastian River High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 16, 2019
1 MV8 Mens Varsity 8+
4
2 WV8 Womens Varsity 8+
4
3 M2V8 Mens 2nd 8+
2
4 W2V8 Womens 2nd 8+
0
5 MJ8 Mens Junior 8+
4
6 WJ8 Womens Junior 8+
2
7 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Adams/A. Calenda/I. Lail/B. Lynch/D. Buchholz/M. Abraira/j. neville/L. Pair/C. Henke (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. Cardani/A. Matta/C. Yarbrough/A. Bowers/P. Ineza/R. imami/a. winkler/M. Rossiello/J. Rossiello (Cox)
 
8 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
9 Mens Freshmen 8+
1
10 Womens Freshmen 8+
1
11 Mens Varsity 4+
3
12 Womens Varsity 4+
3
13 Mens Junior 4+
5
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Campbell/N. Melendez/M. mcguckian/d. wiedenhoeft/M. Craig (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
V. Esposito/A. Tipton/M. Zuydam/J. Phillips/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
D. Neal/J. MOORE/T. Keenan/R. Nichols/Z. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Bigelow/J. Becher/K. Scheck/B. Lynch/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (B)
C. Landis/K. Funnell/M. Daubenmire/A. Cagle/H. Morrison (Cox)
 
14 Womens Junior 4+
5
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Nelson/C. Bullard/I. King/C. Kaminski/M. Craig (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
E. Dingus/A. Ramirez/K. Adams/O. Faria/N. Sparling (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cooper/M. Clarke/K. Cunningham/M. Decker Boice/L. DiFederico (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
G. Ward/S. Weaver/M. Milisec/M. Allerman/C. Hughes (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (B)
B. Poff/M. Jones/H. Neumann/G. Salinas/m. Decker (Cox)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 MS8 Middle School 8+
6
18 MS4 Middle School 4+
5
19 Mens Varsity 4x
2
20 Womens Varsity 4x
3
21 Mens Varsity 2x
4
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Smiley/V. Leffler
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. arterburn/J. Crawford
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Olinde/N. Ogburn
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson
 
22 Womens Varsity 2x
1
23 MJ4X Mens Jr 4x
2
24 WJ4X Womens Jr 4x
1
25 MJ2X Mens Jr 2x
1
26 WJ2X Womens Jr 2x
4
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Edwards/B. White
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Fearon/S. Fessler
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Shirrell/C. Collins
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
I. King/C. Kaminski
 
27 Mens Ltwt 4x
1
28 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
29 ML2X Mens Ltwt 2x
1
30 WL2X Womens Ltwt 2x
3
31 MF4X Mens Freshmen 4x
3
32 WF4X Womens Freshmen 4x
1
33 Mens Novice 4+
3
34 Womens Novice 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change