Gator Head Regatta
- Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 20, 2018 | |||||
6:45 AM | Referee & Middle School Coach Meeting | ||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | MSC4x | Middle School 4x | 5 |
|
2 | 8:35 AM | MSC2x | Middle School 2x | 5 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | MSC1x | Middle School 1x | 2 |
|
4 | 9:00 AM | W1x | Womens Youth 1x | 1 |
|
5 | 9:05 AM | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 1 |
|
6 | 9:10 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
7 | 9:20 AM | M1x | Mens Youth 1x | 5 |
|
8 | 9:25 AM | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 3 |
|
9 | 9:30 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
M. Bergstrom
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association |
S. Jacobs
|
253.1 (72)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
R. Ray
|
4.5 (33)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
C. McKeown
|
190.1 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Freeburg
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
136.1 (60)
|
||||
10 | 9:40 AM | M2- | Mens Youth 2- | 2 |
|
11 | 9:45 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
12 | 9:55 AM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
|
13 | 10:00 AM | W8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
|
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chamberlain/T. Gahagan/I. Rickets/K. Meares/M. Morton/R. Stucki/H. Vanover/K. Rego/A. Gjuraj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
m. motwani/E. Dominguez/C. Bell/S. Whyte/T. Francis/E. Smiley/A. Francis/S. Gillespie/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gerlach/V. Hewett/M. Czarnecki/E. Rowe/C. Phelps/E. Fussell/C. Hann/K. Giehl/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Barlow/Y. Dawson/A. Marks/I. Privott/T. Cirillo/K. Smith-McGehee/M. Marcionette/A. Derenthal/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/A. Tauscher/A. Morris/J. Kelsey/J. Joerger/C. Smith/B. Mathiasmeier/D. Lugo/A. Swagerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/A. Dodd/K. Woodall/B. Zimmerman/S. Klim/C. Shore/H. Gold/J. Johansen/S. Shaalan (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:05 AM | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 2 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vazquez/C. Burgess/a. carlson/K. Packey/H. Winsey/A. Burgess/A. Nienstedt/A. Stoner/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
A. Lynch/M. Stone/T. Ford/M. Murphy/L. Zimmerman/M. Kuthiala/A. Sickler/C. Chaturvedi/R. Kuthiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:15 AM | M4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 7 |
|
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/E. Coleman/M. Pytel/N. Huntoon/v. leffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Curlee/J. Wyrick/M. Mainhart/j. furukawa/J. Lluveras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Heskin/K. Lubben/J. McNaughton/R. Pisz/J. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Coppola/J. Diaz/M. MEDINA/D. Nagowski/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Lansaw/N. Ettigi/D. Rodriguez/E. Marple/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
M. Flay/N. SINGH/D. Devine/K. Miller/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
M. Vargas/M. Patton/D. Camarda/J. Wolpert/C. McGriff (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:20 AM | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 6 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tollini/C. Sapp/G. Cruz/R. Yates/J. Cheplick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Joseph/H. Ross/D. Reynoso/C. Steffen/H. Killan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
D. Nagowski/D. Devine/J. Diaz/G. Munoz/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Ford/M. Geuy/V. Mirachi/C. Levy/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
C. Oliver/Z. Rosin/B. St.Denis/J. Morales/N. Strachota (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:25 AM | MLWT4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|
18 | 10:35 AM | WN4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 7 |
|
19 | 10:45 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
D. Kiely/k. dorr/K. Dykhouse/C. Cardinal/M. Heister (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Break | |||||
20 | 11:15 AM | W2- | Womens Youth 2- | 5 |
|
21 | 11:20 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
22 | 11:30 AM | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
23 | 11:35 AM | M2x | Mens Youth 2x | 7 |
|
24 | 11:40 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|
25 | 11:50 AM | W4x | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
|
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/C. Lucas/K. Croft/M. Witherington
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
K. Giehl/M. Czarnecki/A. Gerlach/S. Bates
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Johansen/S. Klim/C. Shore/K. Woodall
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
B. Zimmerman/H. Gold/M. Stone/C. Chaturvedi
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (C) |
T. Ford/A. Lynch/B. Hughes/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
26 | 11:55 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|
27 | 12:05 PM | MLWT8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Curlee/J. Cheplick/L. Metts/G. Hofer/J. Pena/D. Driggers/j. furukawa/C. Blake/J. Lluveras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Khawaja/D. Rodriguez/M. Dodd/A. Bryan/F. Murphy/J. Sakovich/J. Morales/A. Chau/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:15 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|
35 | 12:19 PM | WLWT8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|
29 | 12:20 PM | MN8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atkinson/J. Carson/N. Choi/I. Garvey/M. DiStefano/D. Santamaria/S. Borris/E. Ovalles/S. Ahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Thosteson/P. McLeavy/F. Quintana/T. Kalishman/D. Brown/S. Freitag/A. Schofill/S. Penley/A. Livay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mainhart/C. Sapp/G. Cruz/R. Yates/L. Chilson/L. MacDonald/M. Tollini/R. Maillet/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
D. Camarda/C. Oliver/B. St.Denis/A. Shumer/J. Wilkins/A. Dickson/J. Irias/A. Badarinath/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
S. Merriam/W. Cerny/R. Fields/T. Hile/E. Kantor/P. Pfeil/N. Klingbeil/A. Hilton/A. Andujar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
A. Rambran/L. Suero/T. Ramsey/J. Pike/S. Ryan/J. Thompson/J. Pittman/D. Driggers/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lunch Break | |||||
30 | 2:00 PM | MSC8+ | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 13 |
|
31 | 2:30 PM | Mx4x | Mixed Youth 4x | 2 |
|
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Bosarge/B. Pearson/K. Croft/M. Witherington
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wyrick/R. Maillet/V. Hewett/A. Gerlach
|
|
|||
32 | 2:35 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|
33 | 2:40 PM | Mx2x | Mixed Youth 2x | 1 |
|
34 | 2:45 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|
36 | 3:05 PM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|
37 | 3:15 PM | WN8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nickerson/E. Bauer/I. Rickets/M. Morton/K. Meares/H. Vanover/P. Vanover/S. Whitin/S. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hann/E. Fussell/C. Phelps/E. Rowe/K. Packey/a. carlson/C. Burgess/A. Vazquez/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/M. Pyzik/S. Joseph/S. Chace/C. Baxter/a. Santiago/A. Matos/E. Holmes/z. zakaria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
A. Brannigan/K. Fryman/H. Swota/A. DiMauro/A. Kovac/F. Lopresti/C. Della Rocco/C. Reed/S. Ahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
E. Mears/A. Burgess/S. Hauk/A. Nienstedt/M. Vela/A. Stoner/H. Winsey/C. Harman/J. Cheplick (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 3:25 PM | MN4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
39 | 3:35 PM | M4x | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
|
40 | 3:40 PM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|
41 | 3:50 PM | W2x | Womens Youth 2x | 4 |
|
42 | 4:00 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
43 | 4:10 PM | W4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 6 |
|
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/C. Lucas/R. Rua/M. Adams/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bates/E. Fussell/C. Burgess/C. Hann/E. Mears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Barlow/Y. Dawson/M. Marcionette/K. Smith-McGehee/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Jacobs/A. Tauscher/A. Morris/J. Joerger/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Woodall/B. Zimmerman/H. Gold/C. Shore/S. Shaalan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
B. Mathiasmeier/C. Smith/T. Sawyer/i. Simanton/L. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 4:15 PM | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 5 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
K. Giehl/E. Rowe/M. Czarnecki/V. Hewett/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. DOS SANTOS/C. Keel/H. Killan/K. FRANQUEIRO/K. Kemenyfy-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
L. Zimmerman/M. Kuthiala/A. Sickler/J. Peiris/B. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Joseph/V. Hendricks/L. Tripp/J. McHardy/J. Westermeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 4:20 PM | WLWT4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|
46 | 4:30 PM | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
G. Cruz/J. Cheplick/L. Chilson/G. Hofer/D. Driggers/L. MacDonald/J. Pena/J. Thompson/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
J. Amyx/G. Munoz/K. Stettner/J. Mann/R. Bowman/H. Symmons/P. Munyon/J. Helton/S. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Kuravi/J. Wilkins/N. Moody/A. Chau/J. Irias/A. Shumer/J. Wolpert/A. Badarinath/D. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (B) |
M. Vargas/A. Dickson/D. Camarda/M. Geuy/P. Ford/C. Levy/B. St.Denis/F. Murphy/C. McGriff (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 4:35 PM | M8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
|
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Curlee/J. Wyrick/M. Mainhart/C. Sapp/M. Tollini/R. Yates/j. furukawa/R. Maillet/J. Lluveras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Heskin/K. Lubben/J. McNaughton/R. Pisz/M. Joseph/H. Ross/D. Reynoso/C. Steffen/J. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Coppola/J. Diaz/M. MEDINA/D. Nagowski/N. SINGH/M. Flay/D. Devine/K. Miller/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
L. Metts/C. Blake/J. Pike/T. Ramsey/A. Rambran/S. Ryan/L. Suero/N. Lewis/A. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (B) |
J. Lansaw/N. Ettigi/O. Khawaja/E. Marple/D. Rodriguez/V. Mirarchi/M. Dodd/A. Bryan/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change