Head of the Gorge and Tail of the Gorge Regattas
- Oct 20, 2018 To Oct 21, 2018
- head
- Gorge Park
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 20, 2018 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
2 | 10:00 AM | Mens Junior Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 10:00 AM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 4 |
||
73 | 10:00 AM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors 4x | 4 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
m. ulrich/J. Cook/J. Chantler/B. Ravenscroft
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
m. Jonah-Bigg/p. Rogers/W. Rogers/s. Inglis
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols/E. Harnett/N. Dennehy/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Wirth/J. Bailey/H. Sharp/R. Kischer
|
|
|||
8.1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors 4x | 0 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Mens Juniors 4x+ | 7 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
T. Lapsley/Y. Handler/F. Murdoch/M. Honeybone/L. Gullison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Wylie/W. Frosaker/J. Matter/R. Day/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Hou/E. Maijer/T. Wang/M. Rossi/G. Maiorino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal/C. Montgomery/D. Love/J. Mulholland/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
K. McMaster/J. Rogers/D. Harrison/J. Harold/S. Klobucar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
A. Lee/T. Li/T. Hu/K. French/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
V. Batten/S. Mertins/T. Kischer/P. Wallner
|
|
|||
10 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice Open 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 2x | 18 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chantler/M. Lukacs
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
E. Paterson/G. McCredie
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moran/K. Berezowska
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
M. Murray/N. Hardcastle
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Van Bruggen/M. Duifhuis
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
G. Connell/C. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ghesquiere/E. Taub
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Chamberlain/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
M. Brennan/M. Christensen
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
G. Worobec/J. MacGregor
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
M. Latrille/P. Burton
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
A. Green/A. MARGARITIS
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
E. McConnell/R. Dehghan
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (C) |
A. Tamturk/J. Wright
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
l. gauvin/M. Conaty
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Inglis/I. Edey
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
C. Todd/K. Sommerville
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (E) |
T. Cravy/A. Igielski
|
|
|||
15 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
18 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
19 | 1:00 PM | Womens Junior Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | 1:00 PM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
||
21 | 1:00 PM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 2 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
S. Buyze/n. mowatt/C. Sanmiguel/M. Boot/A. McClelland/e. ford/K. Javra/R. Trigg/M. Chantler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Byers/H. Harris/C. Hazzard/R. DeLora/G. Nicholls/M. Frauenheim/A. Allison/G. Brem/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
24 | 1:00 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 8 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/g. ryan/G. Yarema/T. Mazurkewich
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wright/A. Tamturk/E. Paterson/G. McCredie
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Anderson/C. Lawrence/S. Byrne-Atkins/D. Vangsgaard
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler/M. Warren/C. Cizeron
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
l. gauvin/M. Conaty/G. Connell/A. MARGARITIS
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stevanovic/Y. Shen/E. Thom/J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones/S. Inglis/I. Edey/P. Letham
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
C. Todd/L. Day/M. Wellman/K. Sommerville
|
|
|||
25 | 1:00 PM | Womens Juniors 4x+ | 4 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
Z. McDougall/E. Humphries/N. Featherstone/B. Madigan/E. Lalonde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gach/R. Mehling/M. Cowie/E. Morton/N. Yeung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Sarmiento Velasco/F. Dickey/K. MARGARITIS/K. Clancy/M. Beer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
G. Brem/A. Allison/G. Nicholls/R. DeLora/K. Clancy (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
29 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 21 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
a. hubbard/M. Claassen
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Farrokhi/R. Rijniersce
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
(. Findlay/A. Douglas
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
A. Della Siega/D. Mork
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Watchorn/m. Jonah-Bigg
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
J. Knight/E. Moore
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols/A. Wylie
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Homeniuk/W. Yolland
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
S. Lee/E. Ma
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal/C. Montgomery
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
E. Arscott/T. Adams
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
J. Adams-Lovell/E. Pettapiece
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
N. Dennehy/J. Matter
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
D. Love/J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
K. Hare/J. Peers
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
E. Hoskins/M. garvey
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
J. Calvert/B. Whitney
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (C) |
T. Wang/A. Salot
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (D) |
R. Dona/E. Melnyk
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
L. Bell/W. Frosaker
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (E) |
E. Harnett/H. Bender
|
|
|||
30 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
32 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
||
33 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
Sunday, October 21, 2018 | |||||
34 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 10:00 AM | Womens Junior Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
36 | 10:00 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
||
37 | 10:00 AM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 4 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chantler/G. Yarema/g. ryan/M. Boot/K. Javra/S. Buyze/T. Mazurkewich/n. mowatt/B. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (A) |
A. Simpson/S. Vincent/C. Kwan/M. Seanez/J. Loewen/K. Scott/A. Ungureanu/M. Wilkins/C. Cunnigham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
l. gauvin/A. Green/G. Connell/M. Conaty/K. Sommerville/M. Wellman/C. Lindsay/A. MARGARITIS/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (B) |
A. Serina/E. Stephens/J. Mayburry/E. Buxton/D. Peressini/E. Kokott/M. Langevin/S. Green/P. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
40 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
41 | 10:00 AM | Womens Juniors 4x | 7 |
||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wright/A. Tamturk/E. Paterson/G. McCredie
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cowie/M. Cowie/N. VanTil/E. Morton
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler/M. Warren/C. Cizeron
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
T. Cravy/H. Harris/C. Todd/A. Igielski
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
G. Hennebery/M. Scott/E. Liu/E. Liu
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stevanovic/Y. Shen/E. Thom/J. Harrison
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (B) |
O. Caine/M. Blumel/A. Lazenby/G. Brigham
|
|
|||
42 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
43 | 10:00 AM | Womens Juniors 4x+ | 5 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
A. Collins/Z. McDougall/E. Humphries/N. Broomfield/A. Hamilton-Lane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Green/T. Cravy/C. Lindsay/A. Igielski/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
R. Buckley/K. O'Brien/S. Jesse/C. Cady/G. Erickson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
E. Byers/L. Day/M. Frauenheim/C. Hazzard/M. Beer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
S. Curtis/S. Golding/H. Burton/S. Ledingham/S. Klobucar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
44 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
45 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
46 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 26 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
m. ulrich/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Farrokhi/R. Rijniersce
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ketter/S. Velestuk
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
(. Findlay/A. Douglas
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Addison/B. Reid
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Higgins/C. Rutherford
|
|
|||
Roeivereniging Breda (A) |
S. Tfreffers/A. Steenman
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Wylie/E. Austin
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Homeniuk/W. Yolland
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
S. Lee/E. Ma
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Mulholland/D. Love
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gulka/C. Gulka
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Marcovitz/E. Friedmann
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
Q. Torok/L. Krezan
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
M. garvey/E. Pettapiece
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
B. Whitney/H. Bender
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
T. Wang/A. Salot
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
M. Szymanowski/B. Larson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Shipley/L. Prosalendis
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
E. Hoskins/E. Melnyk
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
W. Frosaker/J. Matter
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
I. Cabral/J. Couchman
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (D) |
J. Duff/R. Dona
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
R. Day/S. McGee
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (D) |
J. Couchman/I. Cabral
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (E) |
J. Bannecker/J. Calvert
|
|
|||
47 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
48 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 17 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mills
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brown
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gall
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kusler
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fredrickson
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
N. Dennehy
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
C. Montgomery
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (B) |
G. Laird
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bolink
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
E. Harnett
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (C) |
J. MacDougall
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Payne
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
L. Bell
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (D) |
J. Wikkerink
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (E) |
C. Clarke
|
|
|||
49 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
50 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
52 | 1:00 PM | Mens Junior Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
53 | 1:00 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 4 |
||
54 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
55 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
56 | 1:00 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 10 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
a. hubbard/M. Claassen/B. Ravenscroft/J. Chantler
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Torok/L. Krezan/J. Ketter/S. Velestuk
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Torok/J. Ketter/E. Brown/S. Velestuk
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
I. Bird/J. Davidson/J. Smith/C. Batty
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Watchorn/I. Rogers/J. Knight/m. Jonah-Bigg
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols/A. Wylie/W. Frosaker/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Wirth/J. Bailey/R. Kischer/H. Sharp
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/T. Kilpatrick/J. DesBrisay/R. Somogyi
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (B) |
s. Inglis/p. Rogers/W. Rogers/m. Jonah-Bigg
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
E. Harnett/J. Matter/J. Bannecker/N. Dennehy
|
|
|||
57 | 1:00 PM | Mens Juniors 4x+ | 10 |
||
Brentwood College School (A) |
T. Lapsley/Y. Handler/F. Murdoch/M. Honeybone/L. Gullison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
B. Whitney/E. Austin/R. Day/H. Bender/I. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
F. Luo/D. Hopkins/J. Ezekiel/I. Mak/G. Maiorino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
R. Kanwal/C. Montgomery/J. Mulholland/D. Love/E. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (B) |
K. McMaster/J. Rogers/D. Harrison/J. Harold/S. Klobucar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
J. Hou/M. Williams/E. Maijer/T. Rozensweig/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
S. Mertins/P. Wallner/T. Kischer/V. Batten
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (C) |
D. Kruger/O. Dahlstrom/M. Siemssen/S. Gulino/E. Lalonde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
M. Rossi/M. Uliana/A. Franke/Y. Simon/A. Haji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School (D) |
N. Phillips/C. Hennessy/T. Hennessy/D. Hennessy/R. Legg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
58 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
59 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
61 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 11 |
||
62 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 13 |
||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tamturk/J. Wright
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lawrence/R. Mehling
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
G. Worobec/J. MacGregor
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Duifhuis/m. knight
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
H. Harris/M. Wellman
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Scott/G. Hennebery
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. McConnell/R. Dehghan
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
N. VanTil/K. Cowie
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
M. Moran/K. Berezowska
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
M. Frauenheim/G. Brem
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
A. Igielski/E. Byers
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
A. Sarmiento Velasco/C. Hazzard
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (E) |
K. MARGARITIS/F. Dickey
|
|
|||
63 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
64 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
65 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 22 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schumacher
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
E. Paterson
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Conaty
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
E. Liu
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Riley
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
B. Miller
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
G. McCredie
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
A. MARGARITIS
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
P. Letham
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (C) |
J. Duncan
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (C) |
l. gauvin
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
E. Taub
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (D) |
G. Connell
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
E. Van der Camp
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (E) |
C. Todd
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (E) |
C. Ghesquiere
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (F) |
A. Green
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (G) |
K. Sommerville
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (H) |
T. Cravy
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (I) |
C. Lindsay
|
|
|||
66 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change