Faultline Face-off Invitational

  • Hosted By: Oakland Strokes, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 23, 2019
11:30 AM Cox Meeting
1 12:30 PM Womens 2x
26
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (L)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (T)
 
2 12:54 PM Mens Varsity 4+
32
3 1:26 PM Womens Novice 4+
18
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
4 1:50 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
9
5 2:06 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
12
6 2:22 PM Womens Frosh 8+
12
7 2:38 PM Mens 2x
23
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (L)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (T)
 
8 3:02 PM Mens Frosh 8+
12
9 3:34 PM Mens Novice 4+
17
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
10 4:14 PM Womens Varsity 4+
40
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (C)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (L)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (L)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (L)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (T)
 
Sunday, February 24, 2019
11 7:48 AM Womens Varsity 4x
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
 
12 8:04 AM Womens Novice 4x+
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Wootton/A. Tristram/H. Doyle/G. Rovetti/R. Kerwin (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
E. MacRae/L. Loving/L. Schouten/C. Raedeker/E. Troutman (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
R. Helder/K. Phipps/I. Kopp/C. Leonard/M. Shah-Morales (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Pearlman/T. Griffin/S. Quirke/S. Macklin/G. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Niven/E. Kuehler/S. Prestine/P. Fisk/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Haller/S. Klein/L. John/S. Koop/S. Hauser (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Fletcher/C. weber/E. Miner/M. Beale/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Taner/A. Azadi/E. Luo-Wimmer/C. Lee/A. Gupta (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Jackson/M. Larson/L. Stratton/j. rone/C. Miner (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
S. Violich/T. Tard/E. Davidson/N. Room/A. Serdar-Espinoza (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
S. Harris/V. Jameson/M. Oliver/J. Pullin/I. Plowman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
I. TOBIN/M. Meskis/I. Peace/M. MacKenzie/K. Workman (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Ha/R. Sze/P. Whittle/M. Williams/H. Saperstein (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Melroy/K. Hullinger/R. Riddell/B. Wieczorek/F. Choo (Cox)
 
13 8:20 AM Mens Varsity 4x
11
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
 
14 8:36 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
15 8:52 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
20
16 9:16 AM Mens Novice 4x+
11
    Artemis Rowing (A)
I. Bamberger/J. Tiffin/C. Fritz/N. Copeland/R. Kerwin (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. O'Sullivan/E. Krakora/M. Wilson/T. Rubino/E. Glover (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
R. Andicochea/J. Gold/M. Marsh/M. Rosello/J. Fung (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
V. Lathouwers/Z. Reed/J. Odom/K. Price/A. Marriott (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/P. Nyden/P. Cauchi/S. Chuck/G. Su (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Buscaglio/G. Yoder/G. Lewis/J. Banta/E. Dye (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Harris/L. Weber/C. Rybus/S. Rybus/L. Lanzner (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/C. Brahana/A. Kawaja/C. Vaksman/A. Gupta (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Pons/L. Andreuccetti/A. Navarro/L. Fries/N. Johnson-Newman (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/I. Whipple/R. West/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
 
17 9:32 AM Womens Varsity 8+
12
18 9:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
12
19 10:04 AM Womens Novice A-8+
10
20 10:20 AM Mens Novice A-8+
12
21 10:36 AM Womens JV 8+
13
22 10:52 AM Mens JV 8+
11
23 11:08 AM Womens Novice B-8+
10
24 11:24 AM Mens Novice B-8+
8
25 12:12 PM Womens Novice C-8+
8
26 12:20 PM Mens Novice C-8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change