Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Indianapolis Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 2, 2019
1 9:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Garabrant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Floyd
 
2 9:00 AM Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
0
3 9:00 AM Womens Eagle (50-54)
2
    Hinsdale Community Rowing
M. Zierk
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. BonDurant
 
4 9:00 AM Womens Golden Eagle (55-59)
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Kryder-Reid
 
5 9:00 AM Womens Veteran (60-64)
0
6 9:00 AM Womens Golden Veteran (65-69)
0
7 9:00 AM Womens Senior Veteran (70-99)
0
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters Ltwt (30-39)
1
9 9:15 AM Womens Senior Masters Ltwt (40-49)
0
10 9:15 AM Womens Eagle Ltwt (50-54)
0
11 9:15 AM Womens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Hudson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Marshall
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. George
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Iffert
 
12 9:15 AM Womens Veteran Ltwt (60-64)
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
L. Helms/
 
13 9:15 AM Womens Golden Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
0
14 9:15 AM Womens Senior Veteran Ltwt (70-99)
0
15 9:30 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
2
16 9:30 AM Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. rifkin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Keyser
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Minks
 
17 9:30 AM Mens Eagle (50-54)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Benko
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
N. Holston
 
18 9:30 AM Mens Golden Eagle (55-59)
1
19 9:45 AM Mens Veteran (60-64)
3
    RowFit Chicago
H. Kurzawski
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
L. bechtel
 
    BBB Racing
J. Bond
 
20 9:45 AM Mens Golden Veteran (65-69)
3
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Cureton
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Robinson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Kryder-Reid
 
21 9:45 AM Mens Senior Veteran (70-99)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Davis
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Baker
 
22 Mens Masters Lwt (30-39)
0
23 10:00 AM Mens Senior Masters Lwt (40-49)
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Eagle Ltwt (50-54)
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Cappaert
 
25 Mens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59)
0
26 Mens Veteran Ltwt (60-64)
0
27 10:00 AM Mens Golden Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
1
28 Mens Senior Veteran Ltwt (70-99)
0
10:15 AM Women's and Mens Masters Awards
0
29 10:30 AM Womens Open
6
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Floyd
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. Kalthoff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Garabrant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Kimball
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Eddins
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Ansley
 
30 10:45 AM Womens Open Lwt
1
31 10:45 AM Womens Open Novice
5
32 11:00 AM Mens Open
1
33 11:00 AM Mens Open Lwt
1
34 11:00 AM Mens Open Novice
1
11:15 AM Women's and Men's Open Awards
0
35 12:00 PM Womens Jr Novice
4
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
A. Linder
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
L. Butler
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Auersch
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Eggen
 
36 12:00 PM Womens Jr Ltwt Novice
3
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
E. PETERS
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Robb
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
P. Dugan
 
37 12:30 PM Mens Jr Novice
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Hovda
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Woodhouse
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Messaglia
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Rink
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Decapo
 
38 12:15 PM Mens Jr Ltwt Novice
8
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
B. Hughes
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Buzzetti
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Fenchak
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Brogan
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
P. Dugan
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
G. Stockrahm
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
B. Esper
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
A. Kinne
 
39 12:45 PM Womens Jr Varsity
8
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
R. Nash
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. knox
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Barber
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
L. Qureshi
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Dalberg
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Thorpe
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
E. Stockrahm
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
J. Bradbury
 
40 1:00 PM Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Ulmer
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Ferries-Rowe
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Koroneos
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
A. Rogers
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
L. Hendrix
 
41 1:15 PM Mens Jr Varsity
9
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
M. Cohen
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Huber
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
P. King
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Agarwal
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Wagner
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Stone
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Kauffman
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Jessup
 
    Wabash Valley Crew
E. Kirsch
 
42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity
3
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
B. Peters
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
O. Hayden
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
V. Mann
 
1:30 PM Junior Awards
43 Adaptive (1k)
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Sekhar
 
Adaptive Awards
44 2:00 PM Womens Masters Novice (includes Indy SurviveOars) (1k)
7
    Indy SurviveOars
K. McDermet/
 
    Indy SurviveOars
T. Calhoon
 
    Indy SurviveOars
T. Duncan
 
    Indy SurviveOars
M. Lytle
 
    Indy SurviveOars
B. Bates
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Demmon
 
    Indy SurviveOars
A. Kelich
 
45 Mens Masters Novice (1k)
0
Masters Novice Awards
46 Womens Jr Coxswain (1k)
0
47 Mens Jr Coxswain (1k)
0
48 Womens Open Coxswain (1k)
0
49 Mens Open Coxswain (1k)
0
Coxswain Awards
50 2:30 PM Mixed Team Relay
4
    BBB Racing
J. Bond/L. Burch/A. Garabrant/R. Shockey
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Huber/S. Agarwal/K. knox/C. Ulmer
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
P. King/J. Wagner/A. Thorpe/S. Koroneos
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Floyd/B. Kimball/M. Robinson/j. rifkin
 
2:50 PM Relay Awards
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change